CCIE, Cisco

[2017-9-NEWS] 100% Pass Rate Cisco 400-151 Dumps Vce Cisco Certified Internet Expert Data Center Exam Video Question Will Be More Popular

Why should someone do Cisco 400-151 dumps? “CCIE Data Center Written Exam” is the name of Cisco 400-151 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% Pass Rate Cisco 400-151 dumps vce Cisco Certified Internet Expert Data Center exam video question will be more popular.

Pass4itsure Cisco 400-151 dumps exam questions answers are updated (316 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 400-151 dumps is CCIE. We provide comprehensive preparation tools and effective https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html dumps resources that ensure 100% success.

Exam Code: 400-151
Exam Name: CCIE Data Center Written Exam
Q&As: 316

[2017-9-NEWS Cisco 400-151 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms

[2017-9-NEWS Microsoft 70-694 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbERpbDdNVTdnNmM

400-151 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 400-151 Dumps Exam Q&As:
Question: 24
Given the following SAS data set ONE:
ONE
COUNTRY CITY VISIT
—————————————–
USA BOSTON 10
UK LONDON 5
USA DALLAS 10
UK MARLOW 10
USA BOSTON 20
UK LONDON 15
USA DALLAS 10
The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sql;
select country, city, sum(visit) as TOTAL
from one group by country, city
order by country, total desc;
quit;
Which one of the following reports is generated?
A. COUNTRY CITY TOTAL
—————————————–
UK MARLOW 10
UK LONDON 20USA BOSTON 50
USA DALLAS 20
B. COUNTRY CITY TOTAL
—————————————-
UK LONDON 20
UK MARLOW 10
USA BOSTON 50
USA DALLAS 20
C. COUNTRY CITY TOTAL
—————————————–
USA BOSTON 50
D. COUNTRY CITY TOTAL
—————————————–
UK MARLOW 10
UK LONDON 20
USA DALLAS 20
USA BOSTON 50
400-151 exam Answer: B
Question: 25
Given the following SAS data sets ONE and TWO:
ONE TWO
NUM CHAR1 NUM CHAR2
——————- ————————
1 A 2 X
2 B 3 Y
4 D 5 V
The following SAS program is submitted creating the output table THREE:
data three;
set one two;
run;
THREE
NUM CHAR1 CHAR2
—————————————
1 A
2 B
4 D
2 X
3 Y
5 V
Which one of the following SQL programs creates an equivalent SAS data set THREE?
A. proc sql;
create table three as
select *
from one
outer union corr
select *
from two;
quit;B. proc sql;
create table three as
select *
from one
outer union
select *
from two;
quit;
C. proc sql;
create table three as
select *
from one
outer union
select *
quit;
D. proc sql;
create table three as
select *
from one
union corr
select *
from two;
quit;
Answer: A
Question: 26
Which one of the following automatic SAS macro variables contains the return code from a
previously executed step?
A. &RC
B. &ERR
C. &SYSRC
D. &SYSERR
400-151 dumps Answer: D
Question: 27
The SAS data set ONE has a variable X on which an index has been created. The data sets ONE
and THREE are sorted by X. Which one of the following SAS programs uses the index to select
observations from the data set ONE?
A. data two;
set three;
set one key = X;
run;
B. data two;
set three key = X;
set one;
run;
C. data two;
set one;
set three key = X;
run;
D. data two;set three;
set one (key = X);
run;
Answer: A
Question: 28
Given the following SAS data set ONE:
ONE
REP AREA COST
————————————
SMITH NORTH 100
SMITH SOUTH 200
JONES EAST 100
SMITH NORTH 300
JONES WEST 100
JONES NORTH 200
JONES NORTH 400
SMITH NORTH 400
JONES WEST 100
JONES WEST 300
The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sql;
select rep, area, count(*) as TOTAL
from one group by rep, area;
quit;
Which one of the following reports is generated?
A. REP AREA COUNT
———————————————–
JONES EAST 100
JONES NORTH 600
JONES WEST 500
SMITH NORTH 800
SMITH SOUTH 200
B. REP AREA TOTAL
———————————————–
JONES EAST 100
JONES NORTH 600
JONES WEST 500
SMITH NORTH 800
SMITH SOUTH 200
C. REP AREA TOTAL
———————————————–
JONES EAST 1
JONES NORTH 2
JONES WEST 3
SMITH NORTH 3
JONES WEST 3
SMITH NORTH 3
SMITH SOUTH 1
C. REP AREA TOTALJONES EAST 1
JONES NORTH 2
JONES WEST 3
SMITH NORTH 3
SMITH SOUTH 1
SMITH NORTH 3
SMITH SOUTH 1
400-151 pdf Answer: D
Question: 29
Which one of the following SAS procedures changes a permanent format of a variable stored in a
SAS data set?
A. MODIFY
B. FORMAT
C. CONTENTS
D. DATASETS
Answer: D
Question: 30
Given the following SAS data set SASUSER.HIGHWAY:
SASUSER.HIGHWAY
STEERING SEATBELT SPEED STATUS COUNT
————————————————————————
absent no 0-29 serious 31
absent no 0-29 not 1419
absent no 30-49 serious 191
absent no 30-49 not 2004
absent no 50+ serious 216
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro highway;
proc sql noprint;
select count(distinct status)
into :numgrp
from sasuser.highway;
%let numgrp = &numgrp;
select distinct status
into :group1-:group&numgrp
from sasuser.highway;
quit;
%do i = 1 %to &numgrp;
proc print data = sasuser.highway;
where status = “&&group&i” ;
run;
%end;
%mend;
%highway
How many reports are produced by the above program?
A. 0
B. 1C. 2
D. 5
400-151 vce Answer: C
Question: 31
Text is sent to the SAS compiler as a result of macro execution. Which one of the following SAS
System options writes that text to the log?
A. MPRINT
B. MLOGIC
C. MSOURCE
D. SOURCE2
Answer: A
Question: 32
Given the following SAS data set ONE:
ONE
CATEGORY AGE SALARY BONUS
—————————————————
M 28 200 .
M 25 100 10
F 100 50
F 25 200 10
The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sql;
create table two as
select category, salary + bonus as EARNINGS
from one; quit;
Which one of the following represents the data values stored in the data set TWO?
A. CATEGORY EARNINGS
————————————-
M 200
M 110
F 150
F 210
B. CATEGORY EARNINGS
————————————
M .
M 110
F 150
F 210
C. CATEGORY SALARY BONUS EARNINGS
—————————————————————
M 200 . 200
M 100 10 110
F 100 50 150
F 200 10 210
D. CATEGORY SALARY BONUS EARNINGS
—————————————————————
M 200 . .
M 100 10 110
M 200 . 200
M 100 10 110
F 100 50 150
F 200 10 210
400-151 exam Answer: B
Question: 33
Which one of the following SAS SORT procedure options eliminates identical consecutive
observations?
A. NODUP
B. UNIQUE
C. DISTINCT
D. NODUPKEY
Answer: A
Question: 34
The following SAS program is submitted:
data temp;
array points{3,2}_temporary_ (10,20,30,40,50,60);
score = points{2,1}
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the variable SCORE in the data set TEMP?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 30
D. 40
400-151 dumps Answer: C
Question: 35
The following SAS FORMAT procedure is submitted:
proc format lib = sasuser;
value tempc low < 0 = ‘BELOW FREEZING’
0 < 5 = ‘COLD’
5 < 10 = ‘MILD’
10 < 15 = ‘WARM’
15 high = ‘HOT’;
run;
How is the value 10 displayed when the format TEMPC is applied?
A. 10
B. MILD
C. WARM
D. BELOW FREEZING
Answer: C
Question: 36
Which one of the following SAS programs uses the most amount of memory resources for outputbuffers?
A. data new(bufsize = 1000 bufno = 5);
set temp;
run;
B. data new(bufsize = 1000 bufno = 2);
set temp;
run;
C. data new(bufsize = 2000 bufno = 3);
set temp;
run;
D. data new(bufsize = 4000 bufno = 1);
set temp;
run;
400-151 pdf Answer: C

The certification of 400-151 dumps Cisco Certified Internet Expert Data Center exam has just been made incredibly easy because you can now easily find a comprehensive, timely managed https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html dumps  preparation module. You can get certified with our reliable and simplified training resources and preparation manual.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/1VfMp20O3ao