Microsoft, Microsoft Specialist

Pass4itsure latest release Microsoft specialist 70-694 dumps pdf and real 70-694 exam questions, pass Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps. Turn on that cam and make your own Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps video to complement training and use Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-694.html dumps exam notes to become an instant star showing off how you passed your Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps practice tests with 100% success!

Exam Code: 70-694
Exam Name: Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps
Updated: Aug 21, 2017
Q&As: 112

[2017-9-NEWS Microsoft 70-694 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbERpbDdNVTdnNmM

[2017-9-NEWS Cisco 300-209 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

So use the fast and easy Microsoft 70-694 dumps to your advantage and use timed results to perfect your Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps practice tests ability.

70-694 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 32
Which two features of FileMaker Pro 12 require indexing in order to work? (Choose two.)
A. The List function
B. Auto-complete using existing values
C. Dynamic value lists based on FileMaker tables
D. Dynamic subsummary reports in Browse mode
E. The ExecuteSQL calculation function with a JOIN in the query
70-694 exam Answer: B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 33
Which statement is true of a container field set to Store container data externally in FileMaker Pro
12?
A. The field cannot have the Interactive content option selected in the Inspector in Layout mode.
B. Data will not be stored externally if the file is transferred to an iOS device and used via
FileMaker Go 12.
C. Externally stored container data will not be backed up by FileMaker Server 12 scheduled
backup routines.
D. Externally stored container data can be stored on a local hard drive or a Storage Area Network
(SAN) device, but cannot be stored on a Network Attached Storage (NAS) device.
Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 34
Given the following Relationships Graph for a FileMaker Pro 12 database, where Employee,
Manager, and Trainer are all table occurrences sharing the same source table:

Assuming the relevant fields also exist in these tables, which two sets of data can be shown in
portals without modifying the graph? (Choose two.)
A. A portal of students that have not enrolled in a class
B. A portal of trainers that have taught their own manager
C. A portal of the classes that have been attended by a manager’s team
D. A portal showing a non-repeating list of courseware titles taught by a trainer
E. A portal of classes in which a manager enrolled with one or more of the manager’s team
70-694 dumps Answer: C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 35
For which two is it possible to specify conditional formatting? (Choose two.)
A. A Tab panel
B. The body part of a layout
C. The title of a chart object
D. A merge symbol (e.g. « CurrrentDate »)
E. An inserted graphic formatted as a button
F. A rectangle object being used as a graphical background
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 36

Which statement is true regarding layout themes in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. A Touch theme (e.g. River Touch) must be used for a layout to be compatible with iOS devices.
B. Changing a layout to the Classic theme of the Basic theme group will leave all objects and their
styles unaffected.
C. The style attributes for a new object (e.g. field or text box) added to a layout will be determined
by the layout part in which it is created
D. Changing a layout’s theme will optionally update all layouts sharing the same original theme by
choosing Update matching layouts in the Change Theme dialog.
E. Holding down the Control (Windows) or Command (Mac OS X) keys while clicking the Apply
theme styles button of the Inspector, the object styles of the currently selected object will be
applied to all objects of the same type on the layout.
70-694 pdf Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 37
Which statement is true regarding layout objects in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. Along with line styles, corner radius settings are set individually for each tab panel in a tab
control.
B. Fill patterns can only be applied to shapes (i.e. rectangles, rounded rectangles, and ovals) in
Layout mode.
C. A text object set as a field’s Label using the Accessibility Inspector is automatically grouped
with the field.
D. Object Effects (Engraved, Embossed, and Drop Shadow) can only be applied to fields, buttons,
or text objects.
E. An object Name set using the Inspector is the same as the object Title set using the
Accessibility Inspector and can be edited in either place.
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 38
Which statement is true about portals in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. Conditional formatting can be applied to a portal row.
B. An OnObjectEnter script trigger applied to a portal will activate once for each portal row as a
user tabs from field to field across rows.
C. A portal set with only a bottom anchor containing fields set with only a top anchor will increase
row height as the layout is expanded vertically.
D. Records in a portal can become unsorted if the developer unchecks “Keep records in sorted
order” in the Portal Setup > Sort Records dialog.
E. If there are multiple portals on a layout, the Go to Portal Row [First] script step will activate the
portal closest to the top left corner of the layout.
70-694 vce Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 39
The text field productCode has a script trigger set to activate OnObjectKeystroke and runs the
following script:
If [Length (File::productCode) > 7]
Exit Script [Result: 0]
Else
Set Field [File::productCode; File::productCode & “-“]
End If
The field productCode has the value of 12-1415. A user types a 6 in the field at the end of the
value.
What is the resulting value in the field after the script trigger has processed?
A. 12-1415
B. 12-1415-
C. 12-14156
D. 12-14156-
E. 12-1415-6
Answer: E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 40

Which two statements are true if a layout is configured with an OnRecordLoad script trigger
enabled in both Browse and Find modes? (Choose two.)
A. It will be activated by entering Find mode.
B. It will be activated by creating a new window.
C. It will be activated when records are imported.
D. It will not be activated while switching records in Table view.
70-694 exam Answer: A,B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 41
Which default layout theme will be chosen by FileMaker Pro 12 for layouts automatically created
when a new table is added to the file?
A. The theme of the most recently edited layout
B. The theme of the most recently viewed layout
C. The theme of the most recently created layout
D. The Classic theme of the Basic theme group
E. The Cool theme of the Classic Refined theme group
F. The Cool Gray theme of the FileMaker Millennium theme group
70-694 dumps Answer: F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 42
Which statement is true about the sort order of data in portals in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. The sort setting applied to the portal in Layout mode can only include fields from the portal’s
table.
B. If the relationship that defines the portal’s record set includes a Sort records setting, unindexed
fields in the sort setting will be ignored.
C. If the relationship that defines the portal’s record set includes a Sort records setting, any sort
setting applied to the portal in Layout mode will be ignored.
D. If there are multiple sorted relationships defined between the layout’s table occurrence and the
portal’s table occurrence, the portal records will be sorted based upon the relationship closest to
the portal’s table occurrence.
E. If there are multiple sorted relationships defined between the layout’s table occurrence and the
portal’s table occurrence, the portal records will combine the Sort records settings of all of those
relationships, sub-sorting by the relationships closest to the portal’s table occurrence.
Answer: D
Explanation:

Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps with each Microsoft 70-694 dumps you will find that the comprehension increases and your retention from Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps practise exams solidifies your prep. More information about this exam can be found at: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-694.html