CompTIA, Security+

Is CompTIA SY0-101 dumps exam really hard? “SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION” is the name of CompTIA SY0-101 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Free download real CompTIA Security+ SY0-101 dumps exam q&as 100% pass with a high score youtube training. Pass4itsure CompTIA SY0-101 dumps exam questions answers are updated (600 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of SY0-101 dumps is CompTIA Security+. The qualification can come up along with the considerable https://www.pass4itsure.com/SY0-101.html dumps practice test clearing techniques that provides an easy way to pave the difficult task.

Exam Code: SY0-101
Exam Name: SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION
Q&As: 600

[2017-11-NEWS CompTIA SY0-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UbxjiLfwbMkhK-tJZXxrgjaZN6Qh3VBH

[2017-11-NEWS JK0-016 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1N4BFOCf4jtaow1miQwWkz4UhXkZ2I1Za

SY0-101 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA SY0-101 Dumps Exam Q&As:

1. A VPN typically provides a remote access link from one host to another over:
A. an intranet.
B. a modem.
C. a network interface card.
D. the Internet.
SY0-101 exam Answer: D
2. IPSec uses which of the following protocols to provide traffic security? (Select TWO).
A. SSH
B. AH
C. PPTP
D. SSL E.
L2TP
F. Encapsulating Security Protocol (ESP)
Answer: BF
3. The employees at a company are using instant messaging on company networked computers. The
MOST important security issue to address when using instant messaging is that instant messaging:
A. communications are a drain on bandwidth.
B. communications are open and unprotected.
C. has no common protocol.
D. uses weak encryption.
SY0-101 dumps Answer: B
4. Which of the following would be BEST to do when network file sharing is needed? (Select TWO).
A. Allow read permissions only for unauthenticated users.
B. Create local users who have no access to the shares.
C. Allow access to administrators only.
D. Place the share on a different volume than the operating system.

E. Set a disk quota.
Answer: DE
5. Which of the following programming techniques should be used to prevent buffer overflow attacks?
A. Input validation
B. Nested loops
C. Signed applets
D. Automatic updates
SY0-101 pdf Answer:A
6. A large company wants to deploy an FTP server to support file transfers between business customers
and partners. Which of the following should the security specialist consider before making these changes?
A. FTP can be deployed on an isolated server but is unencrypted.
B. FTP can consume significant bandwidth.
C. FTP facilitates business-to-business file transfers and has few risks.
D. FTP transfers data in an unencrypted format.
Answer: D
7. WEP uses which of the following stream ciphers?
A. RC2
B. RC4
C. IKE
D. 3DES
SY0-101 vce Answer: B
8. A common tool used for wireless sniffing and war driving is:
A. S/MIME.
B. Sam Spade.
C. NetStumbler.

D. NESSUS.
Answer: C
9. Which of the following is a common type of attack on web servers?
A. Birthday
B. Buffer overflow
C. Spam
D. Brute force
SY0-101 exam Answer: B
10. Which of the following would be needed to ensure that a user who has received an email cannot claim
that the email was not received?
A. Anti-aliasing
B. Data integrity
C. Asymmetric cryptography
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D
11. Spam is considered a problem even when deleted before being opened because spam:
A. verifies the validity of an email address.
B. corrupts the mail file.
C. wastes company bandwidth.
D. installs Trojan horse viruses.
SY0-101 dumps Answer: C
12. In order to secure web-based communications, SSL uses: (Select TWO).
A. PPP.
B. IPSec.
C. Public-key cryptography.
D. Blowfish encryption.

E. Symmetric cryptography.
F. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).
Answer: CE
13. A URL for an Internet site begins with ‘https:’ rather than ‘http:’ which is an indication that this web site
uses:
A. Kerberos.
B. PGP.
C. PKI.
D. SSL.
SY0-101 pdf Answer: D
14. To reduce vulnerabilities on a web server, an administrator should adopt which of the following
preventative measures?
A. Use packet sniffing software on all inbound communications.
B. Apply the most recent manufacturer updates and patches to the server.
C. Enable auditing on the web server and periodically review the audit logs.
D. Block all Domain Name Service (DNS) requests coming into the server.
Answer: B
15. A VPN is needed for users to connect to a remote site and the VPN must be transparent to the user.
Which of the following VPN models would be BEST to use?
A. Gateway to Gateway
B. Host to Host
C. Host to Gateway
D. Gateway to Host
SY0-101 vce Answer:A
16. A web page becomes unresponsive whenever the embedded calendar control is used. Which of the
following types of vulnerabilities is occurring?
A. Common Gateway Interface (CGI)

B. ActiveX
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Cookies
Answer: B
17. A company is upgrading the network and needs to reduce the ability of users on the same floor and
network segment to see each other’s traffic. Which of the following network devices should be used?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Switch
D. Firewall
SY0-101 exam Answer: C
18. Which of the following would be the MOST important reason to apply updates?
A. Software is a licensed product and the license will expire if not updated.
B. Software is a supported product and vendors won’t support the product if the latest version is not
installed.
C. Software is a productivity facilitator and as new functionality is available the functionality must be
enabled.
D. Software is inherently insecure and as new vulnerabilities are found the vulnerabilities must be fixed.
Answer: D
19. Which of the following types of firewalls provides inspection at layer 7 of the OSI model?
A. Application-proxy
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Packet filters
D. Stateful inspection
SY0-101 dumps Answer:A
20. A company implements an SMTP server on their firewall. This implementation would violate which of
the following security principles?

A. Keep the solution simple.
B. Use a device as intended.
C. Create an in-depth defense.
D. Address internal threats.
Answer: B

Considering there are unlimited tutorials and guess exam sheets are accessible; that is leading to developing the success ratio and reduces the opportunities of failure. SY0-101 dumps at qualification had been launched to boost the efficiency and manageability of based mostly software’s, the company has launched many https://www.pass4itsure.com/SY0-101.html dumps answers to update the know-how.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/Uoh8VPqEj20

CompTIA, Security+

Real and Updated Exam Questions & Answers

comptia-security-sy0401-practice-test-questions-2-638

SY0-401 VCE

Question 28
Which of the following controls should critical application servers implement to protect themselves from other potentially compromised application services?
A. NIPS
B. Content filter
C. NIDS
D. Host-based firewalls
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Question 29
Which of the following is a directional antenna that can be used in point-to-point or point-to-multi-point WiFi communication systems? (Select TWO).
A. Backfire
B. Dipole
C. Omni
D. PTZ
E. Dish
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 30
A large bank has moved back office operations offshore to another country with lower wage costs in an attempt to improve profit and productivity. Which of the following would be a customer concern if the offshore staff had direct access to their data?
A. Service level agreements
B. Interoperability agreements
C. Privacy considerations
D. Data ownership
Correct Answer: C   200-355 dumps

Question 31
Which of the following are examples of detective controls?
A. Biometrics, motion sensors and mantraps.
B. Audit, firewall, anti-virus and biometrics.
C. Motion sensors, intruder alarm and audit.
D. Intruder alarm, mantraps and firewall.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which of the following attacks impact the availability of a system? (Select TWO).
A. Smurf
B. Phishing
C. Spim
D. DDoS
E. Spoofing
Correct Answer: A, D

QUESTION 33
Which of the following types of technologies is used by security and research personnel for identification and analysis of new security threats in a networked environment by using false data/hosts for information collection?
A. Honeynet
B. Vulnerability scanner
C. Port scanner
D. Protocol analyzer
Correct Answer: A

maxresdefault-1

 

Get CompTIA SY0-401 Best Coaching

Instructor-led CompTIA SY0-401 exam coaching, especially coaching that leads to certification usually contains some type of hands-on work whether through an exclusive atmosphere or with actual devices and software. The main advantage of this is that you get to learn, play and research with new technological innovation in a non-production atmosphere. This permits to obtain new information faster that you can bring back to your workplace. CompTIA SY0-401 vce certification exams usually become more advanced and difficult the longer they have been out, so there is no time like the existing to get began.

Get Employed and be Dynamic, Faster for SY0-401 Exam

CompTIA SY0-401 certifications power new and useful professions. CompTIA SY0-401 Qualified Professionals spend shorter period interviewing and a longer period driving value. Including CompTIA SY0-401 dumps certification to your CV helps you take a position out and get hired—quicker. In some cases, certification has permitted choosing supervisors to complete roles 25% more quickly. What’s more, certified new employs are fully effective an entire month earlier than their uncertified colleagues. This level of efficiency makes your impact and skills clearly take a position out.

Having CompTIA SY0-401 certification will certainly provide you with a benefits when choosing supervisors look at your continue. Competitors for IT tasks can be firm, and having CompTIA SY0-401 pdf certification is a big benefit in comparison to those who do not have one. Actually, CompTIA SY0-401 certification can be a professional for a job. Remember that when two otherwise equivalent applicants are competing for the same job, the one who has CompTIA SY0-401 certification will have the advantage over the applicant that does not. A CompTIA SY0-401 exam certification may do nothing more than getting your continue a second look – which may be more than competition, gets.

SY0-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.examprepwebinar.com/sy0-401-exam-prep-guaranteed-comptia-pass-results.html

For More Details:  http://www.examprepwebinar.com/microsoft-070-410-exam-questions-and-answers.html

Read More: https://youtu.be/3kGVw2UQAsg

CompTIA, Security+

In the past few years, CompTIA SY0-401 exam questions and answers has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass CompTIA SY0-401 Questions and answers quickly and simply? Our ITCertMaster can always help you solve this problem quickly. In Lead4sure we provide the CompTIA SY0-401 dumps questions and answers training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The CompTIA SY0-401 pdf questions and answers training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

SY0-401 exam

QUESTION 65
Ann is a member of the Sales group. She needs to collaborate with Joe, a member of the IT group, to edit a file. Currently, the file has the following permissions: Ann: read/write
Sales Group: read
IT Group: no access
If a discretionary access control list is in place for the files owned by Ann, which of the following would be the BEST way to share the file with Joe?
A. Add Joe to the Sales group.
B. Have the system administrator give Joe full access to the file.
C. Give Joe the appropriate access to the file directly.
D. Remove Joe from the IT group and add him to the Sales group.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 66
A company would like to take electronic orders from a partner; however, they are concerned that a non-authorized person may send an order. The legal department asks if there is a solution that provides non-repudiation. Which of the following would meet the requirements of this scenario?
A. Encryption
B. Digital signatures
C. Steganography
D. Hashing
E. Perfect forward secrecy
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 67
The Chief Security Officer (CSO) is contacted by a first responder. The CSO assigns a handler. Which of the following is occurring?
A. Unannounced audit response
B. Incident response process
C. Business continuity planning
D. Unified threat management
E. Disaster recovery process
Correct Answer: B Explanation  70-697 exam
QUESTION 68
An organization must implement controls to protect the confidentiality of its most sensitive data. The company is currently using a central storage system and group based access control for its sensitive information. Which of the following controls can further secure the data in the central storage system?
A. Data encryption
B. Patching the system
C. Digital signatures
D. File hashing
Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 69
A network administrator, Joe, arrives at his new job to find that none of the users have changed their network passwords since they were initially hired. Joe wants to have everyone change their passwords immediately. Which of the following policies should be enforced to initiate a password change?
A. Password expiration
B. Password reuse
C. Password recovery
D. Password disablement
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 70
Ann, a security administrator at a call center, has been experiencing problems with users intentionally installing unapproved and occasionally malicious software on their computers. Due to the nature of their jobs, Ann cannot change their permissions. Which of the following would BEST alleviate her concerns?
A. Deploy a HIDS suite on the users’ computers to prevent application installation.
B. Maintain the baseline posture at the highest OS patch level.
C. Enable the pop-up blockers on the users’ browsers to prevent malware.
D. Create an approved application list and block anything not on it.
Correct Answer: D Explanation

SY0-401 exam
QUESTION 71
Which of the following should be used to authenticate and log connections from wireless users connecting with EAP-TLS?
A. Kerberos
B. LDAP
C. SAML
D. RADIUS
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 72
A security administrator is auditing a database server to ensure the correct security measures are in place to protect the data. Some of the fields consist of people’s first name, last name, home address, date of birth and mothers last name. Which of the following describes this type of data?
A. PII

B. PCI
C. Low
D. Public
Correct Answer: A Explanation: http://sy0-401dumps.deviantart.com/journal/Get-Up-to-Date-Lead4pass-SY0-401-Dumps-652614282
QUESTION 73
Which of the following would be MOST appropriate if an organization’s requirements mandate complete

Lead4sure  become more important than ever in today’s highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. CompTIA SY0-401 vce will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass CompTIA SY0-401 pdf ? Do not worry, help is at hand, with Lead4sure you no longer need to be afraid. Lead4sure CompTIA SY0-401 dumps and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Read More:  http://www.pass4sureshop.com/ccna-200-120-dumps-pdf-2016-download.html

Article Link: http://www.cert4sure.net/pass-reliable-cisco-210-060-pdf-exam-with-full-confidence.html

More Details: http://www.exampass.net/the-comptia-sy0-401dumps.html

200-105