500-560 dumps, 500-560 dumps pdf, 500-560 exam, 500-560 exam dumps, 500-560 exam questions, 500-560 practice test, 500-560 study guide, Microsoft

500-560 Exam Dumps [New] Effective Cisco Networking OCSE Exam Preparation Materials

Prepare to successfully pass the Cisco 500-560 OCSE exam. We’ve released the latest 500-560 exam dumps that are effective Cisco Networking OCS exam preparation materials to help you prepare.

Want Cisco 500-560 preparation materials? Go to the download 500-560 exam dumps webpage https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-560.html you’ll receive 50+ Cisco 500-560 exam question answers to learn to prepare for the Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions exam.

What are the basics of the 500-560 exam that you need to master?

Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions Exam Must-Know:

Abbreviation: 500-560 OCSE
Full Name: Cisco Networking: On-Premises and Cloud Solutions exam
Number of questions: 45 – 55
Exam language: English
Exam Duration: 60 minutes
Related Certifications: Cisco Express Specialization – Web Tracking
Passing score: 700 (1-1000)

For the Cisco 500-560 OCSE exam, just mastering the basics of it is not enough to let you pass the exam smoothly, the focus of what you need to do is to find valid 500-560 exam preparation materials and practice carefully to pass the Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions exam.

Why is the Pass4itSure 500-560 exam dumps the best preparation material?

About Pass4itSure

Pass4itSure gives you access to a 100% authentic 500-560 exam dump with the most effective Cisco Networking OCSE preparation materials.

This is the most reputable website for purchasing exam preparation materials. Pass4itSure can provide a variety of dumps, including those from Cisco, PMP, AWS, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix, Juniper, and Palo-alto.

Download Cisco 500-560 (OCSE) Free Practice Test: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1WNeHfYS8i5oh6tKpdK7cGtEa30aljW-4/view?usp=sharing

Free Cisco 500-560 (OCSE) exam questions answers

QUESTION # 1

Which Cisco product is the network management system, foundational controller, and analytics platform all the center of …… network?

A. Cisco DNA Spaces
B. Cisco Meraki
C. Cisco DNA Center
D. Cisco Wireless Solutions

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION # 2

What options or options can customers use for multi-site management with Mobility Express?

A. WebUI
B. Prime 3.4 or DNA Center
C. mobile app
D. WebUI or mobile app

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 3

What is one charlatanistic differentiating the Meraki Dashboard from competing for network management interfaces?

A. comprehensive aggregator of multi-vendor networks
B. instantaneous access to virtualized applications
C. built-in live chat for on-demand troubleshooting support
D. centralized single pane of glass for access and management

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION # 4

Which Catalyst 9800 series controller would you recommend for a small branch and campus deployments up to 200 APs?

A. Catalyst 9800-SW
B. Catalyst 9800-CL
C. Catalyst 9800-40
D. Catalyst 9800-80

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION # 5

Which statement is true about Cisco Mobility Express?

A. It must be connected to a separate physical wireless controller to provide full enterprise features.
B. It can be deployed in under 10 minutes with an easy 3-stepover-the-air configuration wizard.
C. It comes with a simple, easy-to-use vManage dashboard.
D. Customers must purchase a license to support more than 50 APs.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 6

What is the term given to cloud-brokered site-to-site VPN tunnels built using Cisco Meraki MX Security Appliances?

A. Auto-provisioning IPsec VPN (Auto VPN)
B. Secure Shell tunneling (SSH)
C. Generic Routing Encapsulation (GRE)
D. Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN)

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 7

Which product is considered part of the Cisco Meraki full-stack?

A. UCS servers
B. MR wireless access points
C. Aironet wireless access points
D. Catalyst switches

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 8

Which combination of MS switch models has supported physical stacking with each other?

A. MS120-8 and MS120-24
B. MS350-48 and MS350-24X
C. MS225-48 and MS350-48
D. MS225-24 and MS425-16

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 9

Which three product capabilities allow Cisco DNA Spaces to deliver business value?

A. Sense, Act, and Partner
B. View, Interpret, and Act
C. See, Anticipate and Respond
D. See, Act, and Extend

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION # 10

What is the one-way Catalyst 9200 that achieves IT simplicity?

A. view all network devices on a single pane of glass dashboard
B. remote wipe any device on the network
C. direct access devices wirelessly via OTA with Bluetooth
D. enable virtual stacking

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION # 11

What Cisco AirOS-based controller would you recommend to a customer who needs a physical controller for a network of up to 150 APIs?

A. Mobility Express
B. Cisco 8540
C. Cisco 3504
D. Cisco WLC

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION # 12

What feature of the Catalyst does 2960-L allow customers to get a small branch or office network running within minutes?

A. support for Cisco DNA center
B. on-box web interface for configuration
C. flexible deployments with StackWise-160
D. complete CLI support

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 13

What is the key architectural component that allows Cisco Meraki\’s data centers to be fully HIPAA and PCI compliant?

A. non-existent command-line interface
B. controller and server-free design
C. Layer 7 application fingerprinting
D. out-of-band control plane

Correct Answer: D

To continue checking out more Cisco 500-560 exam questions, here.