Apple

Welcome to free Download the latest Apple ACMT 9L0-012 PDF and online practice Apple ACMT 9L0-012 exam dumps from pass4itsure Apple experts.
Pass4itsure.com not only provides practical Apple ACMT 9L0-012 questions, but also provides a detailed answer, Pass4itsure.com is
the final source of preparation through the Apple ACMT 9L0-012 Exam. Pass4itsure 9L0-012 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest
Pass4itsure 9L0-012 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/9l0-012.html (100 Q&As)

[PDF] Free Apple ACMT 9L0-012 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HvCTDuvhJofOz764L5xQViV9hEuFdWr4

[PDF] Free Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p4nIB3LhUuJqqjuxkFCZERrI66ZQ3Oqf

About AppleCare service certifications – Apple Support: https://support.apple.com/en-us/HT205332

Pass4itsure offers the latest Apple ACMT 9L0-012 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
When applying thermal grease during a repair of the Mac Pro (Late 2013), which of the following are required?
A. Access card tool
B. Putty knife
C. CPU grease ruler
D. CPU grease stencil
E. Capacitor shield
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Where can a technician find the serial number of an SSD that has been replaced on a MacBook Pro (Retina, 13-inch.
Early 2013)?
A. Lift the mylar cover on the SSD.
B. Peel back the thermal pad on the SSD
C. On the top case.
D. On the back of the SSD cable
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Examine the image. When repairing a Mac mini (Mid 2011), which areas of the logic board assembly should you avoid
touching?
pass4itsure question
A. The top and bottom of the assembly.
B. The EMI fingers and gasket.
C. The grounding pad and cable guide D. Thermal pad and heat sink clips.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following parts must be removed prior to replacing the left speaker of the MacBook Air (11- inch, Mid
2013)? SELECT THREE.
A. Right speaker
B. Bottom case
C. Battery
D. Logic board
E. I/O Flex cable
F. Display clamshell
G. Input device (IPD) flex cable
Correct Answer: BCG

QUESTION 5
To power on the system, which of the following can be used on the MacBook Pro (Retina, Mid 2012) and MacBook Pro
(Retina, 15-inch, Early 2013 and Late 2013) logic boards?
A. Two switches that can be flipped
B. Two ports that be activated
C. Two pads that can be shorted
D. Two buttons that can be pressed
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following could indicate accidental damage when inspecting the inside of a Mac mini (Late 2012) before a
repair?
A. Light dust in the fans
B. Third-party RAM installed
C. Lint gathered near the rear vents
D. Oxidation or discoloration of the logic board
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
What step is required before upgrading the RAM in a Mac Pro (Mid 2012)?
A. Remove the PCI-e fan.
B. Remove the processor tray.
C. Remove the hard drive carriers.
D. Remove the Optical Drive and Carrier.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
What component should be investigated if a MacBook Air (13-inch, Mid 2012) sends video to an external display but not
to the internal?
A. Display Module
B. Logic board
C. I/O flex cable
D. I/O board
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A customer brings his MacBook Pro (15-inch, Mid 2012) in for servicing. It is not functioning correctly and you suspect
the machine has been damaged by the customer. As you inspect for accidental damage, you should open the lid and
confirm that the hinges are working smoothly and inspect the LCD for cracks in the glass. Which of the following should
you also do? Select two.
A. Disassemble the SuperDrive to check for debris or dust inside.
B. Look for cracks, dents, or scratches on the exterior of the system.
C. Connect the system to external speakers to check for sound output.
D. Erase all of the customer\’s data and reinstall OS X to test the hard drive.
E. Check for any unusual odors coming from the system, which might indicate spill damage.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
Which section of Apple Service Guide contains a detailed view of all service parts and their part numbers?
A. Part View
B. Exploded View
C. Service Parts Matrix
D. Parts General Information
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
According to the Apple Troubleshooting theory, at what stage should you run a diagnostic?
A. After determining the issue is not hardware
B. After determining the issue is Education Opportunity
C. After determining the issue is caused by the Environment
D. After determining the issue is with the device\’s Software or Hardware
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which section of Apple Service Guide contains a diagram for symptoms related to logic board connectors?
A. Quick Checks
B. Block Diagram
C. Exploded View
D. Functional Overview
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which of the following Mac Pro (Late 2013) parts has a slot for flash storage?
A. Interposer
B. Daughterboard
C. Graphics Board A
D. Graphics Board B
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You are troubleshooting an iMac (Late 2013) that does not power on. You notice that all diagnostic LEDs remain off
when a known-good power cord is connected
to the iMac and to a known-good power outlet.
What is most likely the cause of these symptoms?
A. Faulty power supply
B. Faulty display panel C. Faulty hard drive
D. Faulty video card
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Francine states that she does not see anything on her iMac display when she turns it on. Which of the following should
you use first to isolate as either a backlight issue or a video signal issue?
A. A flashlight
B. A replacement LCD panel
C. A replacement logic board
D. A replacement backlight power board
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
How many simultaneous connections are supported on AirPort Extreme and Time Capsule?
A. 254
B. 100
C. 50
D. 10
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which of the following measurements is an example of an appropriate use of a Multimeter when troubleshooting a
Mac?
A. Measure logic board battery voltage.
B. Measure amount of ESD voltage in the area.
C. Measure digital signals on the main processor.
D. Measure amount of AC volts going to the hard drive or SSD.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
If a customer uses the wrong wattage power adapter with a MacBook Pro (15-inch, Mid 2012) and cannot power on the
device, which of the following problems spaces best describes this issue?
A. OS B. Software
C. Hardware
D. Educational Opportunity
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
The Mac Pro (Late 2013) enclosure is made of the following polished material that must be handled with care to avoid
scratching:
A. plastic
B. acrylic
C. titanium
D. aluminum
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
What color indicates that the Liquid Contact Indicators inside a MacBook Pro (13-inch, Mid 2012, have been triggered?
A. Red
B. Blue
C. White
D. Yellow
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which component for Apple Service Toolkit is designed to help troubleshoot issues with MagSafe and MagSafe 2 power
adapters?
A. NAD
B. VST
C. TPT
D. CSD
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
To help define if an issue is in the Environmental problem space, which question you ask your customer?
A. Do you have this issue on all Wi-Fi networks? B. Could you show me how you use your Mac?
C. Did you add any memory to this Mac?
D. Have you updated your software?
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
William would like to store his MacBook Air (13-inch, Mid 2013) while away for a six month sabbatical. What is the Apple
recommended level of battery charge for storing the computer?
A. 10 percent
B. 20 percent
C. 50 percent
D. 96 percent
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
If an issue is in the Hardware problem space, which of the following should be removed from the Apple product to
further isolate the issue?
A. All third party equipment
B. Any third party applications
C. Any third party extensions
D. Any third party frameworks
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which of the following could indicate accidental damage when inspecting the inside of a Mac mini (Late 2012) before a
repair?
A. Light dust in the fans
B. Third-party RAM installed
C. Lint gathered near the rear vents
D. Oxidation or discoloration of the logic board
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which of the following 27-inch Apple Thunderbolt Display features is NOT available on the 27- inch Apple LED Cinema
Display? A. Gigabit Ethernet port
B. Mag Safe cable (85W)
C. Kensington security slot
D. Built-in 2.1 speaker system
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
How do you reset the SMC of a MacBook Pro (Retina, 13-inch, Early 2013)?
A. Press the internal SMC reset button near the SSD slot.
B. Disconnect the main battery, then hold down the power button down for five seconds.
C. Shut down the MacBook Pro and unplug for fifteen seconds. Attach the power adapter and wait five seconds, then
press the power button.
D. Plug in the MagSafe power adapter and shut down the computer. Using the system keyboard, press the Shift-Option-
Control keys and the power button at the same time
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Remaining residue from Very High Bond (VHB) adhesive should only be removed with which of the following:
A. VHB solvent
B. Nail polish remover
C. Isopropyl alcohol wipes
D. VHB neutralizer
E. Liquid acid neutralizer
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 29
You are about to replace a MacBook Air (11-inch. Mid 2013) logic board. Which of the following is the most important
step you should take immediately after removing the bottom case?
A. Remove the thermal module.
B. Install the battery cover.
C. Remove the SSD carrier
D. Remove the battery.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
What is the maximum amount of memory that is supported in a dual-processor Mac Pro (Mid 2012)?
A. 64 GB
B. 32GB
C. 16 GB
D. 8 GB
Correct Answer: D

Summary: Examprepwebinar offers the latest free Apple ACMT 9L0-012 exam dumps and online download of Apple ACMT 9L0-012 pdf from Pass4itsure.
Pass4itsure is now here to help you with your 9L0-012 exam certification problems. Because we are the best 9L0-012 exam
questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get through 9L0-012 exam without any problem.

[PDF] Free Apple ACMT 9L0-012 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HvCTDuvhJofOz764L5xQViV9hEuFdWr4

[PDF] Free Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p4nIB3LhUuJqqjuxkFCZERrI66ZQ3Oqf

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.examprepwebinar.com/latest-microsoft-70-411-dumps-practice-exam.html