CCNA, Cisco

High quality Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download from Lead4pass. Get the best Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam materials, pass Cisco 200-125 exam test easily at first attempt. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps pdf practice files. Lead4pass offers latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam questions and answers free demo.

Download free latest Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

Download free latest Cisco 200-105 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS3BsT2duT3pTSlU

QUESTION 11
Three switches are connected to one another via trunk ports. Assuming the default switch configuration, which switch is elected as the root bridge for the spanning-tree instance of VLAN 1? 200-125 pdf
A. the switch with the highest MAC address
B. the switch with the lowest MAC address
C. the switch with the highest IP address
D. the switch with the lowest IP address
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which three statements about static routing are true? (Choose three.)
A. It uses consistent route determination.
B. It is best used for small-scale deployments.
C. Routing is disrupted when links fail.
D. It requires more resources than other routing methods.
E. It is best used for large-scale deployments.
F. Routers can use update messages to reroute when links fail.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 13
What are two requirements for an HSRP group? 200-125 dumps (Choose two.)
A. exactly one active router
B. one or more standby routers
C. one or more backup virtual routers
D. exactly one standby active router
E. exactly one backup virtual router
Correct Answer: AB
200-125 dumps QUESTION 14
In which three ways is an IPv6 header simpler than an IPv4 header? (Choose three.)
A. Unlike IPv4 headers, IPv6 headers have a fixed length.
B. IPv6 uses an extension header instead of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.
C. IPv6 headers eliminate the IPv4 Checksum field.
D. IPv6 headers use the Fragment Offset field in place of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.
E. IPv6 headers use a smaller Option field size than IPv4 headers.
F. IPv6 headers use a 4-bit TTL field, and IPv4 headers use an 8-bit TTL field.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 15
Which command is necessary to permit SSH or Telnet access to a cisco switch that is otherwise configured for these vty line protocols?
A. transport type all
B. transport output all
C. transport preferred all
D. transport input all
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs? 200-125 dumps
A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
C. Cisco APIC-EM
D. Cisco IOS-XE
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
What are two benefits of private IPv4 IP addresses? 200-125 pdf (Choose two.)
A. They are routed the same as public IP addresses.
B. They are less costly than public IP addresses.
C. They can be assigned to devices without Internet connections.
D. They eliminate the necessity for NAT policies.
E. They eliminate duplicate IP conflicts.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 18
Which function does IP SLA ICMP ECHO operation perform to assist with troubleshooting
A. packet-loss detection
B. congestion detection
C. hop-by-hop response time
D. one way jitter measurement
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which command can you enter to display the operational status of the network ports on a router?
A. show interface switchport
B. show ip interface brief
C. show running-config interface fastethernet 0/1
D. show interface status
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Under normal operations, cisco recommends that you configure switch ports on which vlan? 200-125 dumps
A. on the default vlan
B. on the management vlan
C. on the native vlan
D. on any vlan except the default vlan
Correct Answer: D

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps pdf questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more:

CCNA, Cisco

200-125 Dumps

The examinees who read the Lead4pass Cisco 200-125 dumps tend to be success of very licensed professors, dwelling a wonderful existence. Lead4pass continues to be dedicated to make your potential safe and begin your own Cisco 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) examination formulations through the latest up-to-date Lead4pass assessments 200-125 test engine. Your own goals should come true through commence your own 200-125 vce with regard to CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) examination via Pass4sure Cisco study guides just. You will not capable of shine your talent inside the first try of 200-125 test if you utilize the additional path than Cisco. Cisco CCNA 200-125 pdf file will provide you with brilliance thus making you adequate certain about your entire existence.

Update 200-125 Simple Questions Latest Practice Test Questions VCE PDF Dumps

Qustion No. 1

— (Topic 4)

Refer to the exhibit.
When running OSPF, what would cause router A not to form an adjacency with router B?
A. The loopback addresses are on different subnets.
B. The values of the dead timers on the routers are different.
C. Route summarization is enabled on both routers.
D. The process identifier on router A is different than the process identifier on router B.

Answer: B

Qustion No. 2
— (Topic 6)
Which two commands correctly verify whether port security has been configured on port FastEthernet 0/12 on a switch? (Choose two.)
A. SW1#show port-secure interface FastEthernet 0/12
B. SW1#show switchport port-secure interface FastEthernet 0/12
C. SW1#show running-config
D. SW1#show port-security interface FastEthernet 0/12
E. SW1#show switchport port-security interface FastEthernet 0/12
Answer: C,D   070-410 exam

 

Question 3
DRAG DROP
Refer to the exhibit. PC_1 is exchanging packets with the FTP server. Consider the packets as they leave RouterB interface Fa0/1 towards Router
A. Drag the correct frame and packet addresses to their place in the table.

200-125 Dumps

Answer:
Source Mac Address    Destnaton Mac Address    Source IP address    Destnaton MAC
address
MAC 0000.0c89.3333    MAC 0000.0c89.9999     IP 172.16.34.250     IP 172.16.21.7

 

Question 4
DRAG DROP
Match the terms on the lef with the appropriate OSI layer on the right. (Not all optons are used.)

200-125 Dumps

 Answer:200-125 Dumps

 

Qustion No.5
CORRECT TEXT — (Topic 7)
Answer: Corp1#conf t
Corp1(config)# access-list 128 permit tcp host 192.168.240.1 host 172.22.141.26 eq www
Corp1(config)# access-list 128 deny tcp any host 172.22.141.26 eq www
Corp1(config)# access-list 128 permit ip any any
Corp1(config)#int fa0/1
Corp1(config-if)#ip access-group 128 out
Corp1(config-if)#end
Corp1#copy run startup-config

 

Qustion No. 6
— (Topic 5)
Which three features are added in SNMPv3 over SNMPv2?
A. Message Integrity
B. Compression
C. Authentication
D. Encryption
E. Error Detection
Answer: A,C,D

How to Pass Cisco 200-125 Exam

  • LATEST DUMPS in PDF & VCE Formats.
  • Working VCE Player
  • All lab topologies (.pkt) to practice in Packet Tracer,
  • All time your preparation support and helping material / tips that are needed to pass this exam easily.
  • You will also get free updates for 60 Days, starting from your contribution date.

Preparation of any exam is not easy, especially when a person wants to pass it with a good score, same is the case with Cisco 200-125 Exam as it not only requires hard work, but also the practice questions which will assist in the preparation of the CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam. Preparing for the CCNA Routing and Switching 200-125 vce certification Exam by getting the 200-125 Questions Answers from a reliable source makes a candidate confident which makes him/her able to score high because confidence is required for gaining success in everything in life. The 200-125 dumps http://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html  download are great in a sense that they can turn the weakness of a candidate of not feeling fully prepared for the Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam into the strength of feeling fully prepared and able to solve every single question no matter how tough it is.

Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual 200-125 Exam Questions With Answers:http://www.pass4surecenter.com/cisco-200-125-vce.html 

200-125 Training Materials Detail:http://www.cert4sure.net/cisco-200-125-ccna-pdf-dumps-free-download.html

Read More Youtube:

CCNA, Cisco

Completed the Cisco 200-120 test and passed with high scores.New Cisco 200-120 vce have been changed with many questions last month ago,and now new exam questions and answers have been added on Cisco 200-120,which is realiable according to my real test. http://www.itcertworld.com/200-120.html

200-120 vce

QUESTION 88
Which of these represents an IPv6 link-local address?
A. FE80::380e:611a:e14f:3d69
B. FE81::280f:512b:e14f:3d69
C. FEFE:0345:5f1b::e14d:3d69
D. FE08::280e:611:a:f14f:3d69

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 89
The network administrator is asked to configure 113 point-to-point links. Which IP addressing scheme defines the address range and subnet mask that meet the requirement and waste the fewest subnet and host addresses?
A. 10.10.0.0/16 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252
B. 10.10.0.0/18 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252
C. 10.10.1.0/24 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252
D. 10.10.0.0/23 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252
E. 10.10.1.0/25 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 90
A Cisco router is booting and has just completed the POST process. It is now ready to find and load an IOS image. What function does the router perform next?
A. It checks the configuration register.
B. It attempts to boot from a TFTP server.
C. It loads the first image file in flash memory.
D. It inspects the configuration file in NVRAM for boot instructions.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 91
Refer to the exhibit.
What is the meaning of the output MTU 1500 bytes?
A. The maximum number of bytes that can traverse this interface per second is 1500.
B. The minimum segment size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes.
C. The maximum segment size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes.
D. The minimum packet size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes.
E. The maximum packet size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes.
F. The maximum frame size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes.

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 92
On a corporate network, hosts on the same VLAN can communicate with each other, but they are unable to communicate with hosts on different VLANs. What is needed to allow communication between the VLANs?
A. a router with subinterfaces configured on the physical interface that is connected to the switch
B. a router with an IP address on the physical interface connected to the switch
C. a switch with an access link that is configured between the switches
D. a switch with a trunk link that is configured between the switches

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 93
Which command displays CPU utilization?
A. show protocols
B. show process
C. show system
D. show version

Correct Answer: B

200-120 vce

QUESTION 94
What two things will a router do when running a distance vector routing protocol? (Choose two.)
A. Send periodic updates regardless of topology changes.
B. Send entire routing table to all routers in the routing domain.
C. Use the shortest-path algorithm to the determine best path.
D. Update the routing table based on updates from their neighbors.
E. Maintain the topology of the entire network in its database.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 95
Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states?
A. show ip ospf link-state
B. show ip ospf lsa database
C. show ip ospf neighbors
D. show ip ospf database

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 96
Refer to the exhibit.
Cisco 200-120 Exam The technician wants to upload a new IOS in the router while keeping the existing IOS. What is the maximum size of an IOS file that could be loaded if the original IOS is also kept in flash?

A. 3 MB
B. 4 MB
C. 5 MB
D. 7 MB
E. 8 MB

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 97
Refer to the exhibit.

The two exhibited devices are the only Cisco devices on the network. The serial network between
Cisco 200-120 Exam the two devices has a mask of 255.255.255.252. Given the output that is shown, what three statements are true of these devices? (Choose three.)
A. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.1.
B. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.2.
C. The London router is a Cisco 2610.
D. The Manchester router is a Cisco 2610.
E. The CDP information was received on port Serial0/0 of the Manchester router.
F. The CDP information was sent by port Serial0/0 of the London router.

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 98
If IP routing is enabled, which two commands set the gateway of last resort to the default gateway? (Choose two.)
A. ip default-gateway 0.0.0.0
B. ip route 172.16.2.1 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0
C. ip default-network 0.0.0.0
D. ip default-route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 99
Which parameter would you tune to affect the selection of a static route as a backup, when a dynamic protocol is also being used?
A. hop count
B. administrative distance
C. link bandwidth
D. link delay
E. link cost

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 100
Refer to the exhibit.

A network associate has configured OSPF with the command:
City(config-router)# network 192.168.12.64 0.0.0.63 area 0
After completing the configuration, the associate discovers that not all the interfaces are participating in OSPF. Which three of the interfaces shown in the exhibit will participate in OSPF according to this configuration statement? (Choose three.)
A. FastEthernet0 /0
B. FastEthernet0 /1
C. Serial0/0
D. Serial0/1.102
E. Serial0/1.103
F. Serial0/1.104

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 101
Cisco 200-120 Exam Refer to the exhibit.

The Lakeside Company has the internetwork in the exhibit. The administrator would like to reduce the size of the routing table on the Central router. Which partial routing table entry in the Central router represents a route summary that represents the LANs in Phoenix but no additional subnets?
A. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets D 10.0.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
B. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets D 10.2.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
C. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets D 10.2.2.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
D. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets D 10.4.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
E. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets D 10.4.4.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1
F. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets D 10.4.4.4 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 102
Cisco 200-120 Exam Refer to the graphic.

A static route to the 10.5.6.0/24 network is to be configured on the HFD router. Which commands will accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 fa0/0
B. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 10.5.4.6
C. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0
D. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 10.5.4.6
E. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 0.0.0.255 10.5.6.0
F. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 255.255.255.0 10.5.6.0

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 103
Before installing a new, upgraded version of the IOS, what should be checked on the router, and which command should be used to gather this information? (Choose two.)
A. the amount of available ROM
B. the amount of available flash and RAM memory
C. the version of the bootstrap software present on the router
D. show version
E. show processes
F. show running-config

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 104
Which command reveals the last method used to powercycle a router?
A. show reload
B. show boot
C. show running-config
D. show version
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 105
Which command would you use on a Cisco router to verify the Layer 3 path to a host?
A. tracert address
B. traceroute address
C. telnet address
D. ssh address
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 106
What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.)
A. hello packets
B. SAP messages sent by other routers
C. LSAs from other routers
D. beacons received on point-to-point links
E. routing tables received from other link-state routers
F. TTL packets from designated routers

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 107
Which statements describe the routing protocol OSPF? (Choose three.)
A. It supports VLSM.
B. It is used to route between autonomous systems.
C. It confines network instability to one area of the network.
D. It increases routing overhead on the network.
E. It allows extensive control of routing updates.
F. It is simpler to configure than RIP v2.

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 108
Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator configures a new router and enters the copy startup-config running-config command on the router. The network administrator powers down the router and sets it up at a remote location. When the router starts, it enters the system configuration dialog as shown. What is the cause of the problem?
A. The network administrator failed to save the configuration.
B. The configuration register is set to 0x2100.
C. The boot system flash command is missing from the configuration.
D. The configuration register is set to 0x2102.
E. The router is configured with the boot system startup command.

Correct Answer: A

Cisco 200-120 VCE using the training resources which are the best for 200-125 and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps.It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Cisco 200-120 content and to print and share content: http://www.itcertworld.com/200-120.html

Related More Official Informations: 200-120 CCNA – Cisco

Article Link: http://www.itcertlab.com/pass-cisco-200-120-ccna-pdf-quick-and-easy.html