CCNA Collaboration, Cisco

What is the reliable source to pass 210-060 dumps maximum marks? Pass4itsure provides you with 100% free demo offer of the exam material.  Pass4itsure 210-060 dumps exam (Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0) offers free PDF to download. If you are not able to do that, XYZ Business is very much ready to give payment to you. You need only to post us 210-060 exam result along with the money come back request. This pass4itsure 210-060 dumps pdf 75-minute exam consists of 55-65 questions and assesses knowledge of Cisco Unified Communications (UC) solutions. A candidate is tested on knowledge of administrator and end-user interfaces, telephony and mobility features, and Cisco UC solutions maintenance in pass4itsure. In the event the aspirant contains the accomplish perception of the exam, then it develops into super easy for him to secure test.

Do you provide free updates?

You can simply buy our Cisco 210-060 Cisco Certified Network Associate Collaboration preparing products once you are satisfied with the trail of our study material. Yes, once there are some changes on 210-060 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. You are not at any risk of wasting money, because you can claim for refund in case you couldn’t pass the Cisco 210-060 dumps exam within next 90 days from date of purchase. The updates are provided free for 120 days. You will get your full transaction back just after opponents of the necessary enduring in this regard.

[New Pass4itsure Cisco 210-060 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNmlXYjFDT0t3UWc

[New Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-060 Dumps Exam (28-52)Q&As

QUESTION 28
Which two explanations of DTMF dialing are true? (Choose two.)
A. DTMF dialing consists of simultaneous voice-band tones generated when a button is pressed on a telephone.
B. The use of DTMF enables support for advanced telephony services.
C. DTMF dialing uses INVITE messages to signal when the first digit is pressed in a new call.
D. DTMF dialing consists of a simultaneous digital-band pulse generated when a button is pressed on a telephone.
210-060 exam Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
A Cisco administrator is asked to set up two new end users in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Which two fields are required? (Choose two.)
A. First Name
B. User ID
C. PIN
D. Telephone Number
E. Password
F. Last Name
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

QUESTION 30
A user reports that during calls they hear excessive hissing when neither party is talking.
Which option is one cause of this noise?
A. QoS
B. LoPS
C. VAD
D. EPL
E. SRST
210-060 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 31
A voice admin is trying to help a user to remotely change the call forward busy settings for a directory number. Which option shows how to make this change remotely?
A. Log in to https:///ucmuser > general settings.
B. Log in to https:///ucmuser > phone > phone settings.
C. Log in to https:///ucmuser > phone > call forwarding > advanced calling rules.
D. Log in to https:///ucmuser > voicemail.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 32
A Cisco IP phone is connected to a Cisco switch and is trying to obtain its network configuration. What is the first protocol that is used?
A. RTP
B. DHCP
C. CDP
D. SIP
210-060 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 33
Which component allows Cisco Jabber to communicate with clients who are outside the corporate network?
A. Cisco Extension Mobility
B. Cisco TMS
C. Cisco Mobility Remote Destination
D. Cisco Unified RTMT
E. Cisco Mobile and Remote Access
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 34
Several users in the same Call Manager group reported that they receive a fast busy tone when they go off hook. They reported that the issue went away after a few minutes. Where should the voice systems administrator begin troubleshooting?
A. SIP gateway
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber
C. network cable
D. 7945 IP phone
210-060 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 35
A network administrator wants a new employee to download the RTMT tool. Which menu option supports this function?
A. Bulk Administration > Job Scheduler > Plugins
B. Application > Plugins
C. Call routing > Plugins
D. Server > Region > Plugins
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
An administrator must keep CDR data for a longer period of time and wants to modify the configured value of the CDR/CMR Files Presentation Duration Days). Which menu options does the engineer navigate?
A. Unified CM Administration > System > Enterprise Parameters
B. Unified Serviceability > Tools > Serviceability Reports Archive
C. Unified CM Administration > Call Routing > Route Plan Report
D. Unified Serviceability > Tools > CDR Management
210-060 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 37
What is the maximum amount of packet loss an engineer should allow for voice traffic on an IP network?
A. 5 percent
B. 2 percent
C. 3 percent
D. 1 percent
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 38
A user presses the envelope button on a 7945 IP phone, but it only launches audio voicemail. Where should the voice systems administrator troubleshoot?
A. Visual voicemail IP phone service in Cisco Unity Connection
B. Visual voicemail IP phone service in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. SIP trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Unity Connection
D. IP phone network connectivity
210-060 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 39
A manager is generating bill reports for a particular user. Which navigation sequence must be used for this task?
A. Bills > Department
B. User Reports > Bills > Department
C. Bill > Individual
D. User Reports > Bills > Individual
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 40
Which address is required to create a video endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. MAC
B. IP
C. E.164
D. SIP URI
210-060 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 41
A voicemail user reports that he cannot access Cisco Unity Connection from the IP phone message button. Which option must you perform to resolve the problem?
A. In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to Advanced Features > Voicemail to confirm that the user has the correct voicemail profile
B. In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to Device > Phone to confirm that the device has the correct voicemail profile
C. In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to Device > Phone to confirm that the directory number has the correct voicemail profile
D. In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, navigate to User Management > End User to confirm that the user has the correct voicemail profile
E. In Cisco Unity Connection, navigate to Users > Users to confirm that the user web password is correct.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 42
Which two user attributes must be defined in Cisco Unity Connection before the users can be added? (Choose two.)
A. display name
B. alias
C. time zone
D. class of service
E. dial plan
210-060 pdf Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 43
Users are complaining about dropped calls, so a network engineer needs to troubleshoot Cisco Unified Communications Manager to view concurrent calls and dropped calls. Where does the engineer generate such reports?
A. Cisco Unified Serviceability
B. Cisco Unified OS Administration
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
D. Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 44
An engineer must ensure that user data is maintained in lightweight directory access protocol and copied to Cisco Unity Connection, but Cisco Unity Connection-specific data is locally maintained in the Cisco Unity Connection database.
Which user creation option accomplishes this task?
A. bulk administration
B. import from CUCM via AXL
C. import from LDAP
D. manual creation
210-060 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 45
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
210-060 dumps
Correct Answer:
210-060 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 46
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
210-060 dumps
210-060 exam Correct Answer:
210-060 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 47
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
210-060 dumps
Correct Answer:
210-060 dumps

QUESTION 48
DRAG DROP
Drag from the left to correct steps.
Select and Place:
210-060 dumps
210-060 dumps Correct Answer:
210-060 dumps

QUESTION 49
An IP phone that is using PoE shows andquot;unknownandquot; in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the engineer do to restore the phone to service?
A. restart the phone from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. reset the phone from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. enter **# locally on the IP phone
D. check the network cable and switch port
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 50
Which menu option should be selected to add a desk phone as an endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Application
B. Device
C. System
D. User management
E. Media devices
210-060 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 51
Which component is needed to facilitate the connection between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Presence Server?
A. SIP trunk
B. H.323 gateway
C. Gatekeeper
D. MGCP gateway
E. Cisco Unified Border Element
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 52
An engineer is configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager disaster recovery system. Which three statements about the disaster recovery system are true? (Choose three.)
A. It requires the use of schedules for backups.
B. Backup files are encrypted using the cluster security password.
C. If the backup device is listed in a backup schedule, it cannot be manually deleted.
D. If the backup does not complete within 40 hours, the backup times out.
E. Archiving backups to tape drives is supported.
F. SSL is used between the master and local agents.
210-060 vce Correct Answer: BCF

Pass4itsure has made your transaction properly protected and does not share your personal details with the third party under any condition. The “Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 210-060: The Complete Course” is but one of three essential courses needed to pass in order to attain the most coveted CCNA Collaboration certification. By its comprehensive and amazing study material, pass4itsure has every reason to make sure that you will get a 100% success in the exam. Cisco certification 210-060 dumps exam is a test of IT professional knowledge and Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 is the full name of 210-060 dumps test. Applicant that’s excited about successfully passing the test must be able to distinguish the Elements of a Cisco Unified Communications Solutions.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

We always warmly welcome our prospective clients, so do not hesitate to ask questions. Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. You need only to go through study recommendations given to you in our 210-060 dumps and make sure that you have recognized the whole content if the information thoroughly. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. With pass4itsure.com, you are always secured not only for the money you spent for selecting our product but also in achieving your goal. Our study components are so easy to comprehend in the framework and are throughout understandable. IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the pass4itsure Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps study guide to obtain a certificate is very feasible. This is often 15 Percent from the complete exam.
210-060 dumps
With the help of unique study material offered by pass4itsure, you are sure to get the best certification in the very first go. Also, the Practice exam software is compatible to all digital devices like tablet,PC ,Ipad, Laptop etc. The subject matter of one’s 210-060, Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (CICD) examination is crucial to be prepared effectively. We provide 75 days free updates to every customer, which will be applicable right from the date of purchase. We believe in our pass4itsure 210-060 dumps product that’s why we provide 100% money back guarantee in case of failure. Some other type of topics which have been forced to arrange will be Provision End Users and Associated Devices, Configure Voice Messaging and Presence, maintain Cisco Unified Communications System and offer End User Support.
pass4itsure 210-060 Dumps
Buy Latest Pass4itsure Cisco 210-060 Dumps, Real Cisco 210-060 Dumps PDF Exams Is What You Need To Take, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0. Pass4itsure 210-060 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon.png