CCNA Data Center, Cisco

Do you want to actually pass the CCNA Data Center 200-155 certification exam 100% successfully so you can do a better job or take work to the next level? Pass4itsure best Cisco 200-155 dumps pdf test engine Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies video training guaranteed success. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 exam (Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies) offers free PDF to download. The https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps exams are designed to ensure optimum performance. This 90-minute exam consists of 55-65 questions and assesses knowledge of fundamental data center technologies including unified computing, data center network virtualization, Cisco data center networking technologies, data center automation and orchestration, and Application Centric Infrastructure.

200-155 Dumps

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 200-155 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The recommended course syllabuses have been carefully examined in order to create the 200-155 dumps tests. The updates are provided free for 120 days. Additionally, we use material that guarantees you to learn the exact information that will be on your exam.

[2018-NEW Pass4itsure  200-155 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[2018-NEW Pass4itsure 300-160 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSWJ6ZzZZU3FRTlk

3.0 Cisco Data Center Networking Technologies 26%
  • 3.1 Describe, configure, and verify FEX connectivity
  • 3.2 Describe, configure, and verify basic vPC features
  • 3.3 Describe, configure, and verify FabricPath
  • 3.4 Describe, configure, and verify unified switch ports
  • 3.5 Describe the features and benefits of Unified Fabric
  • 3.6 Describe and explain the use of role-based access control within the data center infrastructure
4.0 Automation and Orchestration 15%
  • 4.1 Explain the purpose and value of using APIs
  • 4.2 Describe the basic concepts of cloud computing
  • 4.3 Describe the basic functions of a Cisco UCS Director
  • 4.3.a Management
  • 4.3.b Orchestration
  • 4.3.c Multitenancy
  • 4.3.d Chargeback
  • 4.3.e Service offerings
  • 4.3.f Catalogs
  • 4.4 Interpret and troubleshoot a Cisco UCS Director workflow

200-155 Dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam ()Q&As

1. You have assembled and installed a Hitachi Thunder 9570V?subsystemRK and a RKA into a 19 inch rack. The system parameters have also been configured. The customer now needs to use port 0A in order to connect HP-UX with a LUN 0 and Solaris with a LUN 0 on the same port. Which two will enable this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. install the LUN SECURITY license
B. create two host groups on port 0A
C. install the LUN-MANAGEMENT license
D. configure port 0A to work in HP-UX mode
200-155 exam Answer: BC

2. What is the operational humidity requirement at a site when installing a Hitachi Thunder 9500V?Series subsystem?
A. 5% to 90% B.
8% to 80% C.
10% to 75% D.
10% to 90%
Answer: B

3. Which statement is true about cache slots on the Hitachi Thunder 9500V?Series subsystem?
A. Each controller has two cache slots and each slot can hold 1GB DIMMS for a maximum of 2GB per controller.
B. Each controller has two cache slots and each slot can hold 512MB or 1GB DIMMS for a maximum of 1GB or 2GB per controller.
C. Each controller has four cache slots and each slot can hold 512MB or 1GB DIMMS for a maximum of 2 GB or 4GB per controller.
D. Each controller has four cache slots and each slot can hold 256MB or 512MB DIMMS for a maximum of 1 GB or 2 GB per controller.
200-155 dumps Answer: B

4. Which component on the first RKA is used to connect to the RK in a Hitachi Thunder 9570V?Series subsystem?
A. PDB
B. ENC unit
C. Controller unit
D. AC Power Unit
Answer: B

5. You are connected to a Hitachi Thunder 9500V?Series subsystem using Hitachi?Resource Manager GUI. You have created LUNs for 12D+1P RAID group, and now you want to set up one spare disk. Given the following steps:
A.select Settings-> Logical Settings
B. select Settings-> Configuration Settings
C. select the Logical Settings tab D.select Settings-> Logical Unit-> Set Spare Drive E.select the disk that you want to set up as spare F.select the Spare Drive tab
A. B, F, E
B. B, F, G
C. D, C, E
D. F, C, G
200-155  pdf Answer: B

6. Ten LUNs must be recognized by the QLogic HBA on Microsoft Windows 2000 Server which is connected to a Hitachi Thunder 9500V?Series subsystem. What is the system parameter that needs to be set up?
A. in the modify Host Group option, select CCHS mode in Standard mode
B. in the modify Host Group option, select CCHS mode in Host connection mode
C. in the modify Host Group option, select HISUP2 mode in Host connection mode
D. in the modify Host Group option, select HISUP mode in Host connection mode 2 Answer: D

7. You are using the Hitachi?Resource Manager GUI for the first time. You want to change to a different mode from default mode. What is the first thing you should do, before changing to a different mode?
A. go to Add-> Password and add the password
B. go to Add-> Change Mode and select the mode
C. go to Settings-> Password and register the password
D. go to Settings-> Change Properties and set the mode option to other modes
200-155  vce Answer: C

8. A customer has Sun Netra Servers mounted on a Hitachi Data Systems?19 inch rack. You need to mount a RK and a RKA on the same rack. What is the amps/PS rating you need to use for both the RK and RKA together in order to ensure that the PDU is not overloaded when two power supplies are used on both the RK and the RKA and the source is 100V?
A. 3.20
B. 5.10
C. 6.30
D. 10.20
Answer: C

9. What is the vibration tolerance of a Hitachi Thunder 9570?subsystem in operation, if installed near large generators located on the floor above or below the subsystem?
A. 2.5 m/s2 or less
B. 3.0 m/s2 or less
C. 3.5 m/s2 or less
D. 4.0 m/s2 or less
200-155  exam Answer:A

10. A customer has purchased a floor model of a Hitachi Thunder 9570V?Series subsystem set up as RK + RKA + H2H Deskside Kit. Which two connections between the RK and the RKA are valid? (Choose two.)
A. HSSDC#0 on Controller#0 of RK is connected to HSSDC#0 on ENC Unit#0 of RKA and HSSDC#1 on Controller#0 of RK is connected to HSSDC#1 on ENC Unit#0 of RKA.
B. HSSDC#0 on Controller#0 of RK is connected to HSSDC#1 on ENC Unit#0 of RKA and HSSDC#1 on Controller#0 of RK is connected to HSSDC#0 on ENC Unit#0 of RKA.
C. HSSDC#0 on Controller#1 of RK is connected to HSSDC#0 on ENC Unit#1 of RKA and HSSDC#1 on Controller#1 of RK is connected to HSSDC#1 on ENC Unit#1 of RKA.
D. HSSDC#0 on Controller#1 of RK is connected to HSSDC#1 on ENC Unit#1 of RKA and HSSDC#1 on Controller#1 of RK is connected to HSSDC#0 on ENC Unit#1 of RKA. Answer:AC

11. You are performing a Microprogram install for a customer on their Hitachi Thunder 9570V?Series subsystem. You receive message code RBA000 on the Web Access information messages. What does this message indicate?
A. Installation failed.
B. Installation failed in a part of the drive.
C. Downgrade check result was “Not Good.”
D. There was another system when installation was started.
200-155 dumps Answer: C

12. Which three operating systems can be used to install and run HDLM? (Choose three.)
A. AIX
B. OS/2
C. HP-UX
D. VxWorks
E. Microsoft Windows 2000
Answer:ACE

13. What is the maximum distance between a host and a Hitachi Thunder 9500V?Series subsystem, when using short-wave Fibre Channel cable operating at data transfer speed of 200MB/s?
A. 100 meters
B. 200 meters
C. 300 meters
D. 400 meters
200-155 pdf Answer: C

14. What do you use to capture Simple or CTL Alarm trace information?
A. HiCommand
B. Web Access
C. Hitachi?Resource Manager CLI
D. Hitachi?Resource Manager GUI
Answer: B

15. You are connected to a Hitachi Thunder 9500V?Series subsystem using a browser. How can you enter into Maintenance mode on it?
A. press the Soft Reset button on both the controllers
B. press the Rotary Set switch on the rear of the frame
C. click “Go to Maintenance Mode” button on the left pane of the browser
D. enter the IP address of the subsystem in the address field of the browser
200-155 vce Answer:A

16. Which of the following parts can be downgraded while the 9500V is online?
A. RKA
B. Drive
C. Cache
D. Controller
Answer: B

17. Frame Relay adopts ( ) as the switching method.
A.Routing
B.Circuit switching
C.Fast switching
D.Packet switching
200-155  exam Answer: D

18. A network protocol is a set of rules and conventions that prescribe how network devices inter-communicate. The communication parties shall understand and abide the protocol. ( )
T.True
F.False
Answer: T

19. Which layer of the OSI reference model implements encryption. ( )
A.Physical layer
B.Transport layer
C.Session layer
D.Presentation layer
200-155  dumps Answer: D

20. Both the transport layer and the data link layer perform error check. ( )
T.True
F.False
Answer: t

21. Common routing protocols are ( ).
A.IPX
B.OSPF
C.RIP
D.IP
200-155 pdf Answer: bc

22. To test the gateways that a packet will pass through from the source host to the destination, use the command ( ) in the H3C COMWARE command line.
A.ping
B.tracert
C.show path
D.display path
Answer: b

23. What algorithm is adopted in PPP CHAP authentication? ( )
A.MD5
B.DES
C.RSA
D.SHA
200-155  vce Answer: a

24. Two routers are in back-to-back connection with the following configuration. Can they communicate
with each other? ( )
[Router1] display current-configuration
#
sysname Router1
#
FTP server enable
#
l2tp domain suffix-separator @
#
radius scheme system
#
domain system
#
local-user admin
password cipher .]@USE=B,53Q=^Q`MAF4<<“TX$_S#6.NM(0=0\)*5WWQ=^Q`MAF4<<“TX$_S#6.N
service-type telnet terminal
level 3
service-type ftp local
user h3c password
simple h3c service
type ppp
#
interface Aux0
async mode flow
#
interface Serial0/0
link-protocol ppp
ppp authentication-mode chap
ppp chap user h3c
ip address 10.0.0.1 255.255.255.0
#
interface NULL0
#
user-interface con 0
user-interface aux 0
user-interface vty 0 4
authentication-mode none
user privilege level 3
#
return
[Router2] display current-configuration
#
sysname Router2
#
FTP server enable
#
l2tp domain suffix-separator @
#
radius scheme system
#
domain system
#
local-user admin
password cipher .]@USE=B,53Q=^Q`MAF4<<“TX$_S#6.NM(0=0\)*5WWQ=^Q`MAF4<<“TX$_S#6.N
service-type telnet terminal
level 3
service-type ftp local
user h3c password
simple 3com service
type ppp
#
interface Aux0
async mode flow
#
interface Serial0/0
clock DTECLK1
link-protocol ppp
ppp authentication-mode chap
ppp chap user h3c
ip address 10.0.0.2 255.255.255.0
#
interface NULL0
#
user-interface con 0
user-interface aux 0
user-interface vty 0 4
authentication-mode none
user privilege level 3
#
return
A.Yes
B.No
C.No decision can be made, for there is not enough information.
Answer: b
9. If the user data exceeds the Bc (committed burst ) in a frame relay network, the exceeding data will be
dropped. ( )
T.True
F.False
Answer: f

25. Two routers are in back-to-back connection with the following configuration. Can they communicate
with each other? ( )
[Router1]display current-configuration
#
sysname Router1
#
FTP server enable
#
l2tp domain suffix-separator @
#
fr switching#
radius scheme system
#
domain system
#
local-user admin
password cipher .]@USE=B,53Q=^Q`MAF4<<“TX$_S#6.NM(0=0\)*5WWQ=^Q`MAF4<<“TX$_S#6.N
service-type telnet terminal
level 3
service-type ftp
#
interface Aux0
async mode flow
#
interface Ethernet0/0
ip address dhcp-alloc
#
interface Ethernet0/1
ip address dhcp-alloc
#
interface Serial0/0
link-protocol fr
fr interface-type dce
#
interface Serial0/0.1 p2p
fr dlci 20
ip address 10.0.0.1 255.255.255.0
#
interface NULL0
#
user-interface con 0
user-interface aux 0
user-interface vty 0 4
authentication-mode none
user privilege level 3
#
return
[Router2]display current-configuration
#
sysname Router2
#
FTP server enable
#
l2tp domain suffix-separator @
#
radius scheme system
#
domain system
#
local-user admin
password cipher .]@USE=B,53Q=^Q`MAF4<<“TX$_S#6.NM(0=0\)*5WWQ=^Q`MAF4<<“TX$_S#6.N
service-type telnet terminal
level 3
service-type ftp
#
interface Aux0
async mode flow
#
interface Ethernet0/0
ip address dhcp-alloc
#
interface Ethernet0/1
ip address dhcp-alloc
#
interface Serial0/0
clock DTECLK1
link-protocol fr
#
interface Serial0/0.1 p2p
fr dlci 20
ip address 10.0.0.2 255.255.255.0
#
interface NULL0
#
user-interface con 0
user-interface aux 0
user-interface vty 0 4
authentication-mode none
user privilege level 3
#
return
A.Yes
B.No
C.No decision can be made, for there is not enough information.
200-155  exam Answer: a

The “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies 200-155 DCICT: The Complete Course” is but one of three essential courses needed to pass in order to attain the most coveted CCNA Data Center certification.  The plethora of tools allows you to use all options for maximum benefits or to pick and choose from the tools that will best help you to prepare. Cisco certification 200-155 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge and Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies is the full name of 200-155 dumps test.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. Furthermore, the various tools help learners of every speed and style to practice the information. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

200-155 Dumps

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. Pass4itsure Provides Best Cisco 200-155 Dumps Test Engine, Real Cisco 200-155 Dumps PDF Guaranteed Success, We Help You Pass Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies. IT certification has become a necessity. The 200-155 exams simulate your upcoming test, so repeated practice and success on the practice exams ensures success on the final exam. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps study guide to obtain a certificate is very feasible.

200-155 Dumps

The packages are an oasis of resources right at your fingertips that will make the difference between passing and failing. Also, the https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps practice exam software is compatible to all digital devices like tablet,PC ,Ipad, Laptop etc. So, with these practice tests, you will not waste precious studying hours filling your head with useless information. We provide 90 days free updates to every customer, which will be applicable right from the date of purchase. We believe in our product that’s why we provide 100% money back guarantee in case of failure.

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco

pass4itsure 200-155 Dumps

CCNA Data Center, Cisco

Exam Code: 640-916
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
640-916 Latest Dumps Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2017-01-16
640-916 Exam Training Materials Detail:https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-916.html

640-916 exam

640-916 Passing Test Answers – on the internet 640-916 Passing and find, 640-916 Passing Questions & Answers, 640-916 Passing Dumps and Study Guide eBook, You will never have to worry about failing as this exam solution is a compilation of 640-916 dumps passing exam questions that will really help you test and gauge yourself, You can download 640-916 vce immediately to your device or PC and get started to practice tests and braindumps will provide you with the most exciting 640-916 Passing, Cisco 640-916 pdf will definitely lead you to a better career prospects, In order to meet the demand 640-916 of most of the IT employees, you will be brimming 640-916 Passing with confidence, Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident 640-916 Passing, but also provide 640-916 Passing a good service, 640-916 vce gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps, you might have not too much time on preparing for 640-916 Passing

Exam A QUESTION 1
1. By what percentage is the congestion window reduced when the typical TCP congestion avoidance process is engaged due to congestion
A. 100 %
B. 75 %
C. 50 %
D. 12 %
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
2. Which is the correct port type for a Fibre Channel HBA connected to a Fibre Channel hub?
A. NP_Port
B. E_Port
C. N_Port
D. NL_Port

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
3. What is the benefit of a modular data center design?
A. ease of management
B. doesn’t require configuration
C. resilience
D. one size fits all

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
4. What information do bridges and switches use to forward data?
A. destination MAC address
B. destination IP address
C. they send all data to all ports, save port it was received on
D. destination hostname

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
5. What do the following commands accomplish? N100v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdata N100v-VSM(config-port-prof)# state enabled
A. Pushes the port profile named VMdata to the VMware vcenter server on the Nexus N1000v-VSM
B. Displays the configuration of the port profile named VMdata
C. Resets the port profile named VMdata to default settings
D. Deletes the port profile VMdata

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
6. What interface provides heartbeat messages between the VEM and VSM?
A. packet
B. backplane
C. management
D. control

Correct Answer: D   sy0-401 vce
QUESTION 7
7. Which is not a basic state of an Ethernet interface on a UCS Fabric Interconnect?
A. uplink
B. enabled
C. server
D. unconfigured
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
8. On a Fibre Channel network, what is an example of a control between initiators and targets?
A. ARP
B. zoning
C. Media Access Control
D. Fibre Channel fencing

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
9. Which Nexus 2000-Series Fabric Extender does NOT support connections to both Nexus 5000 Series switches and Nexus 7000 Series Switches
A. Nexus 2248TP
B. Nexus 2232PP
C. Nexus 2248TP-E

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
10. What is the port mapping for a Fibre Channel HBA connected to a MDS Fibre Channel switch?
A. N Port to S Port
B. H Port to S Port
C. N Port to F Port
D. H Port to N Port

Correct Answer: C

640-916 exam

Our CertDay website has a long history of providing 640-916 Latest Dumps. With many years’hard work, our passing rate of  CertDay’s 640-916 Latest Dumps has achieved 100%. In order to make sure that the accuracy of 640-916 Latest Dumps of  CertDay, our 640-916 Latest Dumps are continuing update. If you purchase our 640-916 Dumps, we will offer one year-free update service.

640-916 Exam Other Features 

* Realistic practice addresses simply like the ones found on affirmation exams.
* Each aide is formed from industry driving experts genuine Cisco CCNA Data Centernotes, ensuring 100% mind dump free.
* Study aides and exam papers are ensured to help you go on your first endeavor or your cash back.
* Designed to help you finish your endorsement utilizing as it were
* Delivered in PDF position for simple perusing and printing Pass-4Sure remarkable CBT 640-916 will make them move the Cisco CCNA Data Center dance before you know it
* Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 prep documents are regularly overhauled to look after exactness. Your courses will dependably be breakthrough.

This is the place your Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 exam prepare truly takes off, in the testing your insight and capacity to rapidly think of answers in the 640-916 online tests. Utilizing Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 practice exams is an incredible approach to expand reaction time and line certain responses to basic issues.

Strongly Recommended: http://www.pass4cert.net/free-cisco-352-001-pdf-download.html

Article Link: http://www.pass4cert.net/category/microsoft

640-916  Exam Video Training :