dea-64t1 dumps, dea-64t1 exam, dea-64t1 exam dumps, dea-64t1 pdf, dea-64t1 study guide, des-2t13 dumps, des-2t13 exam dumps, des-2t13 pdf, des-2t13 study guide, des-5121 dumps, des-5121 exam dumps, des-5121 pdf, des-5121 study guide, EMC, EMC Converged Infrastructure, EMC Other Certification

Examprepwebinar updated and sorted out EMC DEA-64T1, DES-2T13, DES-5121 exam dumps questions! The latest EMC exam questions can help you pass the EMC exam! Everything is not a problem.
Ensure authenticity and validity! Download real EMC exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/emc.html (Q&As Dumps)

EMC exam dumps free

EMC DEA-64T1 exam questions and DEA-64T1 exam dumps

Associate – Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Version 1.0

EMC DEA-64T1 exam, practice test questions from Youtube

Latest DEA-64T1 PDF from Google Drive

[free, pdf] EMC DEA-64T1 PDF dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1I8R0fEUpStQ-gSYMGqlHBreonEJ9-SCp/view?usp=sharing

EMC DEA-64T1 practice test questions for free (q1-q10)

QUESTION 1
An organization has a need to provide additional infrastructure resources at various times throughout the year. But they
do not want to use these additional resources unless they are needed. The organization is considering a cloud
deployment.
What cloud characteristic directly addresses this need?
A. Rapid Elasticity
B. IaaS
C. On-demand Self-service
D. Hybrid cloud
Correct Answer: A
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 2
What contributes to improved capacity management for converged infrastructure?
A. Upgrade flexibility
B. Software-defined storage
C. ScaleIO software
D. Physical storage array
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
A systems administrator is deploying a new Dell EMC Hyper-Converged Infrastructure appliance. The appliance is
ideally suited for remote office and back-office operations (ROBO). Which VxRail appliance model is it?
A. P Series
B. G Series
C. E Series
D. V Series
Correct Answer: C
Reference: click here
 

QUESTION 4
VxBlock compute servers use which storage access topology to boot the operating system?
A. NAS
B. iSCSI SAN
C. LAN
D. FC SAN
Correct Answer: D
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 5
Which EMC Hyper-Converged system has an architecture based on modular building blocks, enabling deployments to
be scaled linearly from 1 to 32 appliances using customer network switches?
A. VxRack SDDC
B. VxRack FLEX
C. Vision Intelligent System
D. VxRail
Correct Answer: D
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 6
Which cloud deployment model allows a company to rapidly expand capacity while maintaining full control of their
infrastructure?
A. Public cloud
B. IaaS
C. Rapid Elasticity
D. Private cloud
Correct Answer: B
Reference: click here
 

QUESTION 7
What is a goal of applying artificial intelligence (AI) to Workforce Transformation?
A. Make the workforce more self-managing
B. Remove borders in order for the workforce to be selected from across the globe
C. Help the workforce recognize problems and proactively improve customer value
D. Reduce the workforce by replacing employees with robots
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
What is a goal of IT Transformation?
A. IT becomes more of a consultant to the business
B. IT minimizes security risks involved with mobile data
C. IT implements a Software as a Service solution
D. IT manages BigData analytics projects to drive growth
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
What would cause an IT organization to pursue digital disruption?
A. Currently having a flexible organization structure
B. Experiencing stable operational costs
C. Experiencing increasing resource maintenance costs
D. Maintaining current vendor relationships being a priority
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
What is one factor that differentiates Dell EMC Converged Infrastructure (CI) from Dell EMC Hyper-Converged
Infrastructure (HCI)?
A. HCI uses software-defined storage architecture
B. CI uses all-Flash storage devices
C. HCI does not include physical switches
D. CI allows for greater scalability
Correct Answer: A

2020 Latest DEA-64T1 Exam Dumps (Google Drive) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/14s_haX9mEbvZ2N8dNdvFy1r09rPsGz3H/view?usp=sharing
2020 Latest Pass4itsure DEA-64T1 Exam Dumps (PDF): https://www.pass4itsure.com/dea-64t1.html

EMC DES-2T13 exam questions and DES-2T13 exam dumps

Specialist – Cloud Architect – Cloud Infrastructure Exam

EMC DES-2T13 exam, practice test questions from Youtube

Latest DES-2T13 PDF from Google Drive

[free, pdf] EMC DES-2T13 PDF dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/124wdelJtm9au9LLEAVB3dMYKOjbmSMNz/view?usp=sharing

EMC DES-2T13 practice test questions for free (q1-q10)

QUESTION 1
You are a cloud architect responsible for designing a multiple availability zone configuration for the organization\\’s
geographically dispersed clouds. You must provide the ability for services to survive a failure at the data center or site
level. The
the primary requirement is to provide for automated site recovery.
What is a key consideration for automating the setup, failover, and recovery of services at the remote site?
A. When implementing automated site recovery, you must have automated orchestration of site failback processes
B. The number of storage volumes in the DR site must be identical in number and size to the primary site.
C. The recovery site must have sufficient available capacity to host workloads after a disaster at the primary site.
D. The DR site must contain the same vendor hardware as the primary site.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
As part of the planning process, a cloud architect may use tools to gather data from customer systems. Match each tool
with its associated description.
Select and Place

examprepwebinar des-2t13 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

examprepwebinar des-2t13 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
An organization wants to provide its developers with the ability to deploy VMs. These VMs have software and libraries
installed that are used to develop applications. Each VM will be configured with the same IP address and will be able to
download application code from a central server. What will be included in the design to support these requirements?
A. VXLANs and an OS firewall
B. VXLANs and virtual firewall appliances
C. VLANs and virtual IDS appliances
D. VSANs and virtual IDS appliances
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What is a deliverable of the cloud design process?
A. Training for IT staff
B. Operational procedures
C. Lower infrastructure costs
D. Reduced time to market
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
During an assessment for an organization\\’s cloud design, a cloud architect discovers that developers will be creating
applications for tenants. The applications will self-scale based on an internal trigger. The architect has included CMP
components in the design that will support this requirement. What else should the cloud architect consider to meet this
requirement?
A. CMP account with elevated privileges exists that can be shared with developers
B. Mechanisms exist for changing the type of consumer resources automatically
C. Mechanisms exist for re-installing CMP components for scaling
D. Sufficient consumer resources exist to support the application elasticity
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Case 1
Refer to the exhibit.

examprepwebinar des-2t13 exam questions-q6

Your company recently negotiated several contracts with new customers to use its proprietary eCommerce system. As a
the result, the customer base has grown rapidly, which has introduced several challenges and requirements.
Business requirements:
Applications need to scale quickly
Metrics and reporting to anticipate business trends and efficient use of resources External customers are looking to
license the eCommerce application Other considerations:
Applications need to be recorded for the public cloud Address security vulnerabilities for customer data in the cloud
Refer to Case 1.
You are designing a transformation from Platform 2.0 to cloud. You review the existing infrastructure and
business requirements. You must define the method to connect the on-premises network directly to the public cloud
provider.
Which technology should you select?
A. KMS
B. IDPS
C. MPLS
D. IPSec VPN
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
An organization wants to have showback capability in their private cloud. Which cloud management platform component
should be included in the cloud design to support this requirement?
A. SSO
B. Service catalog
C. Metering application
D. Monitoring application
Correct Answer: C



Note: IT chargeback is an accounting strategy that applies the costs of IT hardware, software, cloud services, or shared
services to the business unit in which they are used. IT show back is similar to IT chargeback, but the prices are for
informational purposes only and no one is billed.
References: click here


QUESTION 8
In which cloud design lifecycle phase is business value analysis performed?
A. Understand the requirements
B. Plan and design
C. Implementation
D. Validation
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
You are creating a cloud infrastructure design for an organization. You learn that, for compliance reasons, the
organization needs to maintain a separate set of infrastructures for certain deployed services. Which part of the design
will be impacted by this requirement?
A. Number of computing pools
B. Number of service catalogs
C. Over-commitment ratio
D. Service catalog sizing
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
What is the minimum number of nodes supported for an HCI deployment with RAID 5 erasure coding?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Correct Answer: B
Reference: click here 

2020 Latest DES-2T13 Exam Dumps (Google Drive) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/124wdelJtm9au9LLEAVB3dMYKOjbmSMNz/view?usp=sharing
2020 Latest Pass4itsure DES-2T13 Exam Dumps (PDF): https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-2t13.html

EMC DES-5121 exam questions and DES-5121 exam dumps

Specialist – Implementation Engineer – Campus Networking Exam

EMC DES-5121 exam, practice test questions from Youtube

Latest DES-5121 PDF from Google Drive

[free, pdf] EMC DES-5121 PDF dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/14s_haX9mEbvZ2N8dNdvFy1r09rPsGz3H/view?usp=sharing

EMC DES-5121 practice test questions for free (q1-q10)

QUESTION 1
When configuring a PBR route-map, what are the configurable “SET” options?
A. set ip source, set ip next-hop, and set ip default next-hop
B. set ip next-hop, set ip source, and set ip precedence
C. set ip next-hop, set ip default next-hop, and set ip precedence
D. set ip source, set ip default next-hop and set ip precedence
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Which function does a VRRP backup router perform?
A. Sends keepalive advertisements to the other backup routers
B. Processes and response to ARP requests
C. Forwards packets to the Master with a destination IP of the virtual IP address
D. Receives packets with the virtual MAC address as the destination for other backup routers
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
How does the weighted Queue Scheduler prioritize packets?
A. Scheduler prioritizes weighted queues over any strict queues
B. Weights are calculated based on the number of packets
C. Weights are used to calculate the number of bytes
D. Weight is assigned to each port
Correct Answer: C
Reference: click here

QUESTION 4
Which packet characteristics can policy-based routing be configured to match against?
A. TTL, TCP Port, and L3 Packet Length
B. L3 Packet Length, TTL, and 802.1p Priority
C. TCP Port, L3 Packet Length, and 802.1p Priority
D. TCP Port, TTL, and 802.1p Priority
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which port security method converts existing dynamically learned MAC addresses on an interface to this mode and not
age out?
A. Static
B. MAC address
C. Sticky
D. Dynamic
Correct Answer: D
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 6
You need to configure OSPF on a DNOS 6 switch and have entered the following:
Switch-1(config)# ip routing Switch-1(config)# interface vlan 20 Switch-1(config-if-vlan20)# ip address 10.1.20.1
255.255.255.0
Switch-1(config)# router ospf Switch-1(config-router)# router-id 10.1.1.1
Based on the information referenced above, what is missing from the configuration?
A. area 0 is missing from the ip routing command
B. ip ospf area 0 is missing from the interface vlan 20 section
C. router ospf is missing the routing instance
D. area 0 is missing from the router-id command
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
What is the recommended maximum number of routers, per area, when using OSPF?
A. 50
B. 100
C. 200 D. 255
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
A network administrator is setting up a Class 5 powered device in their network. Which Dell EMC N-Serves switch
model(s) will support this device?
A. N1100P and N2000P
B. N1500P
C. N2000 and N3000P
D. N3000P only
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Refer to the Exhibit.

examprepwebinar DES-5121 exam questions-q9

A network administrator needs to configure the switches to allow traffic to communicate from Host 1 to Host 2. Which
recommended switch port mode should the interconnecting switch ports be configured?
A. Access
B. Trunk
C. VLAN Stacking
D. Hybrid
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Which switchport mode is recommended for ports on a Dell EMC N-Series switch with IP phones using voice VLAN?
A. Access
B. Active
C. Hybrid
D. General
Correct Answer: D

2020 Latest DES-5121 Exam Dumps (Google Drive) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/14s_haX9mEbvZ2N8dNdvFy1r09rPsGz3H/view?usp=sharing
2020 Latest Pass4itsure DES-5121 Exam Dumps (PDF): https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-5121.html

Greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!

Look Examprepwebinar other exam practice test.

Latest Pass4itsure EMC dumps discount code 2020 share

Use Coupon code “2020PASS” to enjoy 12% off.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Pass4itsure EMC exam tips

Pass4itsure tips

The goal of Pass4itsure is to help more people pass the EMC exam! Exams are part of life, but they add points to you! Good luck!

Conclusion:

Share the latest EMC DEA-64T1, DES-2T13, DES-5121 exam dumps, DEA-64T1, DES-2T13, DES-5121 exam questions answers! DEA-64T1, DES-2T13, DES-5121 pdf, DEA-64T1, DES-2T13, DES-5121 exam video! Get newest EMC exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/emc.html to progress EMC exam 2020.

EMC

http://www.dumpsoon.com/E20-598.html

NOTE
In Windows, instances
do not really have an instance owner, but the name of the instance, i.e., DB2, will be used in place of the instance owner¡¯s ID.
Because more than one database can be created on the same drive or directory, each database must have its own unique subdirectory. Under the NODExxxx directory, there will be an SQLxxxxx directory for every database that was created on the drive/directory. For example, there are two databases, MYDB and SAMPLE, that were both created on the C: drive on Windows, so there will be two directories: SQL00001 and SQL00002.
To determine under which directory the database was created, enter the command LIST DATABASE DIRECTORY ON C:. This will produce output like the following:
Database 1 entry:

Database alias Database name Database directoryDatabase release level
Comment

Directory entry typeCatalog database partiDatabase partition num
Database 2 entry:

Database alias Database name Database directoryDatabase release level
Comment

Directory entry typeCatalog database partiDatabase partition num
In the example above, the database SAMPLE would have been created in the SQL00001 directory, and the database MYDB would have been created in the SQL00002 directory under the NODExxxx directory.
Under the database¡¯s SQL0000x directory, DB2 will create one directory for each of the three default table spaces, unless the table spaces were defined to use different containers in the CREATE DATABASE command.
By default, the system catalog table space will use the directory SQLT0000.0, the system temporary table space will use the directory SQLT0001.0, and the default user table space (USERSPACE1) will use the directory SQLT0002.0.
There is also a subdirectory named SQLOGDIR to hold the database log files. This location can be changed once the database has been created.
Given the following command, execute in the instance named db2inst1.
create database sample o
On the Linux or UNIX server where database partition 0 is defined, the following directory structures are created:
/database/db2inst1/NODE0/database/db2inst1/NODE0
On the server where database partition 1 is defined, the following directory structures are created:
/database/db2inst1/NODE0/database/db2inst1/NODE0
These directories would be created as illustrated in Figure 1.3.
Figure 1.3. Directory
structure for multi-
partitioned database.
If a second database is created in the same instance (i.e., db2inst1) on the same path using the command:
create database sample o
the directory structure would then look like Figure
1.4.
Figure 1.4. Directory structure for two databases in a multi-partitioned database.

NOTE
The sqldbdir directory contains the database
directory, i.e., a listing of all databases that are in the drive / path.
Table Spaces

A table space is a logical entity used to define where tables and indexes will be stored within a database. All DB2 tables and indexes reside in table spaces, allowing complete control over where the table and index data are physically stored.
A table space can be created using one or more underlying physical storage devices called containers. This provides the ability to create a physical database design that provides optimal performance in any physical environment.
Details about the table spaces in a database can be obtained using:
1. GET SNAPSHOT FOR TABLESPACES ON <database name>

LIST TABLESPACES
Containers

A table space is a logical database entity; table space containers are the physical storage associated with a table space. A container definition depends on the type of table space being created and can be defined as an operating system directory, a logical device/drive name, or a file.
When a table space is created, it must have at least one container associated with it. A single table space can contain multiple containers, but a container can belong to only one table space.
Details about a table space¡¯s containers can be obtained using the LIST TABLESPACE CONTAINERS FOR x command, where x is the table space¡¯s ID. A table space¡¯s ID can be found using the LIST TABLESPACES command and searching for the table space of interest.
NOTE
In general, containers must reside on local disks and cannot be created on LAN-redirected drives, NFS-mounted file systems, or GPFS file systems.
Extents
The basic unit of storage in a DB2 database is the
page, and pages can be different sizes. When pages are written to disk, they are grouped into contiguous ranges called extents. The extent size for a table space is specified for the table space when it is created and cannot be changed.
The DFT_EXTENT_SZ database configuration parameter specifies the default extent size for all table spaces in the database. This value can be overridden when the table space is created, using the EXTENTSIZE parameter of the CREATE TABLESPACE statement.
When a table space is created with more than one container, DB2 will write the data to the containers in a round-robin fashion. DB2 will fill an extent in one container, then fill an extent in the next container, and so on, until it has written an extent in all of the containers in the table space. DB2 will then fill the second extent in the first container, and so on.
However, this may change if containers are added or removed using the ALTER TABLESPACE command.
In Figure 1.5, the first extent (Extent 0) is written to Container 0, Extent 1 is written to Container 1, Extent 2 is written to Container 2. At this point, there is one extent in each of the containers, so DB2 will go back to the first container and add the next extent. Therefore, Extent 3 is written to Container 0, Extent 4 is written to Container 1, and so on, as more data is added.
Figure 1.5. Extents written to containers.

NOTE
The first extent (extent 0) for each object can start in different containers. Not all objects start in container
0.
Creating Table Spaces

Creating a table space within a database assigns the specified containers to the table space and records the table space and container definitions and attributes in the database. When creating a table space, it is important to consider the following:

What type of data the table space will hold Regular dataData or Index Large/Long data Temporary data What management type will be used System Managed Space (SMS) Database Managed Space

http://www.dumpsoon.com/E20-598.html