MCSA, Uncategorized

Work hard! It’s not hard to get certified! Share the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-779 exam dump for free. online 70-779 exam practice tests. the latest 70-779 exam questions and answers, and guarantee your skills and exam experience! “Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel” – 70-779 exam! pass4itsure.com expert recommendation! Top pass rate!

Pass4itsure helps you learn and practice online with ease. Don’t calculate the time every day, it’s easy from now on!

Get the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-779 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-779 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oOIaUL-EWdBiEeYnprFysY64u9LJg3ZQ

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam 70-779: Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-779.aspx Candidates for this exam should have a strong understanding of how to use Microsoft Excel to perform data analysis. Candidates should be able to consume, transform, model, and visualize data in Excel. Candidates should also be able to configure and manipulate data in PowerPivot, PivotTables, and PivotCharts. Candidates may include BI professionals, data analysts, and other roles responsible for analyzing data with Excel.

pass4itsure 70-779 exam Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Consume and Transform Data by Using Microsoft Excel (30-35%)
  • Model Data (35-40%)
  • Visualize Data (30-35%)

The latest Microsoft MCSA 70-779 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario, For your convenience the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
the
same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You are creating reports for a car repair company. You have four datasets in Excel spreadsheets. Four workbook
queries load the datasets to a data model. A sample of the data is shown in the Data Sample exhibit.pass4itsure 70-779 exam question q1

The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit.

pass4itsure 70-779 exam question q1-1

The tables in the model contain the following data:
DailyRepairs has a log of hours and revenue for each day, workshop, and repair type. Every day, a log entry is created
for each workshop, even if no hours or revenue are recorded for that day. Total Hours and Total Revenue are two
measures defined in DailyRepairs. Total Hours sums the Hours column, and Total Revenue sums the Revenue column.
Workshops has a list of all the workshops and the current and previous workshop managers. The format of the
Workshop Manager column is always Firstname Lastname. A value of 1 in the IsLatest column indicates that the
workshop
manager listed in the record is the current workshop manager.
RepairTypes has a list of alt the repair types.
Dates has a list of dates from 2015 to 2018.
End of repeated scenario.
You create the column chart shown in the Pivot Chart exhibit.pass4itsure 70-779 exam question q1-2

You need to ensure that the month axis is displayed chronologically. What should you do?
A. In the model, configure the Sort By Column setting for [Month] as [MonthID].
B. In the model, configure the Sort By Column setting for (Month) as [Date].
C. In PivotTable Fields, add [MonthID] to the Legend area.
D. In PivotTable Fields, add [Date] to the Legend area.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
You have an Excel workbook query that loads data to a worksheet and the data model.
You need to ensure that the data is refreshed whenever you open the workbook.
What should you do?
A. From the File tab, click Option, and then modify the Data option.
B. From the File tab, click Options, and then modify the General options.
C. From the Data tab, click Queries and Connections, and then edit the properties of the query.
D. From the Power Pivot model, modify the Table Behavior setting.
Correct Answer: C
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/refresh-an-external-data-connection-in-excel-2016-for-windows-1524175f-777a-48fc-8fc7-c8514b984440

 

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
the
same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You are creating reports for a car repair company. You have four datasets in Excel spreadsheets. Pour workbook
queries load the datasets to a data model. A sample of the data is shown in the Data Sample exhibit.
Data Sample:pass4itsure 70-779 exam question q3

The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit. Data Model

pass4itsure 70-779 exam question q3-1

The tables in the model contain the following data:
DailyRepairs has a log of hours and revenue for each day, workshop, and repair type. Every day, a log entry is created
for each workshop, even if no hours or revenue are recorded for that day. Total Hours and Total Revenue are two
measures denned in DailyRepairs. Total Hours sums the Hours column, and Total Revenue sums the Revenue column.
Workshops has a list of all the workshops and the current and previous workshop managers. The format of the
Workshop Manager column is always FirstnameLastname. A value of 1 in the IsLatest column indicates that the
workshop
manager listed in the record is the current workshop manager.
RepairTypes has a list of all the repair types.
Dates has a list of dates from 2015 to 2018.
End of repeated scenario.
You create a measure named Average Revenue Per Hour that average revenue per hour.
You need to populate a cell in a worksheet to display the Average Revenue Per Hour where Repair Type is Engine.
Which Excel formula should you use?

pass4itsure 70-779 exam question q3-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
You have an Excel workbook that contains a table named Sales.
You add Sales to the Power Pivot model.
You need to set a column named TransactionID as the row identifier for the Sales table.
What should you do?
A. From Power Pivot, modify the Table Behavior setting.
B. From Query Editor, add an index column.
C. From Query Editor, modify the Data Type.
D. From Power Pivot, modify the Default Field Set.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have two Microsoft SQL Server database servers named Production1 and Test1. Production1 contains the same
tables as Test1. but only a subset of the data.
You add Test1 as a data source, and you select 10 tables. You configure several transformations.
You need to connect the model to the tables in Production1. The solution must maintain the existing transformations.
Solution: You delete the existing queries, and then you add new data sources.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
You have the Excel worksheet shown in the exhibit.pass4itsure 70-779 exam question q6

You need to transform the data by using Query Editor. What should you do first?
A. From the Data tab, click From Table/Range.
B. From the Data tab, click Flash Fill.
C. From the Data tab, click Consolidate.
D. From the Insert tab, click Store.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You have six workbook queries that each extracts a table from a Microsoft Azure SQL database. The table are loaded to
the data model, but the data is not loaded to any worksheets. The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit. (Click
the Exhibit button.)
Your company has 100 product subcategories and more than 10,000 products.
End of repeated scenario.
You have a PivotChart that uses Manufacturer as the axis and the sum of SalesAmount as the values.
You need to ensure that only the top 10 manufactures appear in the chart.
What should you do?
A. Change the format of the SalesAmount field.
B. Create a calculated column.
C. Configure the Value Filters.
D. Summarize the SaleAmount field by Max.
Correct Answer: C
https://www.extendoffice.com/documents/excel/1963-excel-pivot-table-filter-top-10.html

 

QUESTION 8
You have 20 workbook queries that load 20 CSV files to a local computer.
You plan to send the workbook and the 20 CSV files to several users. The users will store the files in various location.
You need to ensure that the users can change the path to the CSV files in the queries as quickly as possible.
What should you do from Query Editor?
A. Merge all the queries. Edit the source of the first query.
B. Create a parameter. Modify the source of each query to use the parameter.
C. For each query, create a new query that uses a reference. Modify the source of each new query.
D. Append all the queries. Edit the source of the first query.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer chokes, but the text of the scenario is
the
same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You are creating reports for a car repair company. You have four datasets in Excel spreadsheets. Four workbook
queries load the datasets to a data model. A sample of the data is shown in the Data Sample exhibit.
Data Sample:pass4itsure 70-779 exam question q9

The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit. Data Model:

pass4itsure 70-779 exam question q9-1

A. In the workbook query for Workshops, filter [IsLatest] to equal 1.
B. In the workbook query for Workshops, add an index column.
C. In the Power Pivot model, change the data type for Workshop[lD] to General.
D. In the Power Pivot model, change the Table Behavior setting for Workshops.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
You have a table in Power Pivot model that is loaded from a Microsoft SQL Server database.
The source table has four columns named ID, Price, Quantity, and Total. Total is derived by multiplying Price and
Quantity. ID is a unique row identifier.
You need to minimize the amount of memory used to load the mode. The solution must ensure that you can create
visualizations based on Price, Quantity, and Total.
What should you do?
A. Replace the Total column by using a measure.
B. Replace the Total column by using a calculated column.
C. From Query Editor, remove duplicate rows from the table.
D. Move the Total column to a lookup table.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
You have a data model in Excel.
You export the data and the data model into a dataset in the Microsoft Power BI service.
What can you use to modify the data model that is published to the Power BI service?
A. Microsoft Power BI Desktop
B. Excel and the Microsoft Power BI service
C. Excel only
D. the Microsoft Power BI service only
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
You have a query that retrieves customers and their locations. You have a sample of the data as shown in the following
table.

pass4itsure 70-779 exam question q12

Additional customers and locations are added frequently.
You need to transform the data as shown in the following table

pass4itsure 70-779 exam question q12-1

What should you do?
A. Select the Locations columns and then select Split Column by Delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into
rows.
B. Select the Locations columns and then select Split Column by Delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into
columns.
C. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot Columns.
D. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot Other Columns.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
You have an Excel workbook that displays two PivotCharts. One chart displays sales by month. The other chart displays
sales by year.
You add a slicer for month.
You discover that when you select a month in the slicer, the data in the sales by year PivotChart changes.
You need to prevent the slicer from affecting the sales by year PivotChart.
What should you do?
A. Remove all the fields from the Filters area of the sales by month PivotChart.
B. Modify the Value Field Settings for the values of the sales by year PivotChart,
C. Modify the Report Connections of the slicer.
D. Remove all the fields from the Filters area of the sales by year PivotChart.
Correct Answer: C

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Microsoft MCSA 70-779 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure 70-779 coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year, with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure 70-779 exam dumps

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

Collecting the latest and most effective Microsoft MCSA 70-779 exam practice questions to help you improve exam success,
70-779 pdf and 70-779 video learning make it easier to gain knowledge! Full 70-779 exam dump: Experts recommend real leader Pass4itsure. Click here to easily pass the 70-779

MCSA, Microsoft

Being Microsoft 70-743 certified on your first take of the 70-743 dumps is possible and Pass4itsure can guarantee you the effectiveness of our Microsoft 70-743 dumps q&as pdf reviewer to help you pass in just one take. Pass4itsure upgrading new release MCSA 2016 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html dumps exam for full Microsoft certification training with Youtube study.

Exam Code: 70-743
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016
Updated: Aug 10, 2017
Q&As: 107

[2017-8-NEWS Microsoft 70-743 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeGVCOE9QRi1EaWs

[2017-8-NEWS Cisco 200-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWWw0QXQxY3R1X1E

This is because we ensure that our Microsoft 70-743 dumps pass the Microsoft standards of professionals and leading industry experts.

70-743 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-743 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
What is a legally secure contract for NSN and a Customer?
A. If NSN has a long-running relationship with the customer, so a “gentlemen’s” or “verbal” agreement is
enough, especially in some countries.
B. A PO with the payment terms defined is sufficient, provided NSN had contractual relationship with the
customer in the past.
C. Terms and conditions documenting the commitments of both parties needs to be written and signed.
D. A detailed customer Purchase Order with a description of the Services Ordered is sufficient.
70-743 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
What is CaPM’s PRIMARY responsibility in the tendering process?
A. To help the Account Manager to prepare a Customer Care Contract.
B. To support the Account Manager to negotiate the Care Contract with the Customer.
C. To consult the Service Engagement Manager to ensure availability of price options for Care Services.
D. To act as the CT contact to the Care organisation and to support the CT in all tendering activities
where Care services are being considered.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
When does the Care phase start?
A. When the network, sub-network or deliverables get Customer final acceptance.
B. When the project phase is completed.
C. When the Account Manager receives the final payment from the Customer.
D. When the Care Plan has been accepted by the Customer.
70-743 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Who should NOT participate in a Care Services tender?
A. Service Product Manager.
B. Cost Manager.
C. Care Program Manager.
D. R&D Engineer.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
The following action must take place if NSN are not SOX Compliant:
A. NSN will be fined 2.5 times the annual value of the contract.
B. CT Head will be dismissed from NSN with 30 days notice.
C. A new Contract signed and Customer Purchase Order issued as soon as possible.
D. We must receive a Customer Purchase Order within 5 working days.
70-743 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
How many milestones (gates) are defined in the contract renewal process?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 7
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements is true to be SOX Compliant in SDM-EX4-Care Contract Management?
A. NSN must have a letter of intent from the Customer’s Legal Department.
B. NSN must have a written, signed Contract and a Customer Purchase Order.
C. NSN must have a Customer Purchase Order for the actual Care we are delivering.
D. NSN must have a Contract defined in CDB and a Customer Purchase Order.
70-743 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
A customer pays for a 5-year warranty contract. What contract type is used in CDB/SAP?
A. Care Agreement.
B. Warranty Standard contract.
C. Warranty Extended contract.
D. 1st Warranty Standard and the next 4 as Warranty Extended contract.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Who approves free of charge services included in the Care Contract?
A. Care Program Manager.
B. Head of CT after consulting Sales Director.
C. Depending on NSN policy regarding discounts the person may vary.
D. Sales Director.
70-743 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
According to the contract renewal process, when should be the first contract proposal presented to the
customer ? (T = expiration time of current contract)
A. T – 4 months.
B. T – 3 months.
C. As soon as prepared.
D. T – 6 months.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
A customer has a free 3-year warranty contract. What contract type is used in CDB/SAP?
A. Care Agreement.
B. Warranty Standard contract.
C. Warranty Extended contract.
D. 1st Warranty Standard and Warranty Extended for the next 2 years.
70-743 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
In which documents are the Care service level commitments with the customer officially stated?
A. Account plan.
B. Project Plan.
C. Care Agreement.
D. Care Plan.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
What standard response times for trouble resolution and technical query should be proposed to a new
customer?
A. Response times which are defined in a Service Level Agreement between Care Services and Business
Unit / Product Line.
B. Response times in other CTs in the same country.
C. Response times which are defined in the global Care Contract Template.
D. Customer requirements.
70-743 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
A large price increase is demanded when renewing a 3rd Party Service Contract. What should be done in
this case?
A. Care Program Manager should inform the customer about higher service fee for the coming period.
B. Care Program Manager should check the existing Frame or local Agreements to see if the increase is
allowed in the 3rd party contract.
C. The Logistics Coordinator should rise a new Purchase Order for the higher value.
D. CaPM should reject the offer/invoice and just order what was agreed before.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
What is the next step after receiving a quotation for renewal of services from 3rd party suppliers?
A. Care Program Manager should contact the 3rd Party Service Manager to check the renewal options in
the existing Frame or Local Agreement.
B. Care Program Manager should ask Logistics Coordinator to raise a Purchase Order.
C. Care Program Manager should contact the Supplier to discuss further discounts.
D. Care Program Manager should contact the appropriate Product Line and ask for advice.
70-743 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
A Care Program Manager has to enable a customer’s NOLS access. Who has to be involved?
A. F&C and the CT must be involved.
B. Legal and NOLS support is required to set up a separate agreement.
C. This can be done by the Care Program Manager alone.
D. This is an administrative task handled by NOLS support.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
A contract is renewed in which the terms, conditions and price have remained the same but the scope has
changed. In order to maintain SOX compliance what should be done?
A. A simple contract extension is needed in CDB as the major terms and conditions are the same.
B. A new contract should be created in CDB as the scope has changed.
C. Terms and conditions are the same, only scope has been changed. So a simple contract extension is
all that is needed.
D. If a contract is renewed, it is mandatory to create a new contract in CDB.
70-743 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
What needs to be done if a 3rd Party Service Contract is due to expire?
A. Care Program Manager should contact the 3rd Party Service Manager and supplier representatives to
renew the contract.
B. Care Program Manger should inform Product Line.
C. Care Program Manager should inform the Customer to renew the contract directly with the supplier.
D. The Care Program Manager should inform the Service Engagement Manager.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
A contract is about to expire but there is already a PO for the next year from the customer. Is there a need
for CSDA?
A. No, because CSDA is to ensure that NSN doesn’t deliver services without money. If there is a PO
already in place before expiration, the CaPM just updates the contract end date.
B. No, because PO is in place and invoicing is uninterrupted. After getting the written consent of the CT
head and F&C Controller, contract prolongation in CDB is the next step and delivery continues.
C. Yes, CSDA is still needed because the contract is not signed. It means NSN is legally still vulnerable
and management needs to grant written approval to acknowledge the higher risk.
D. Yes, NSN needs to send a CSDA to inform higher management that a contract expired but delivery
continues as the PO is in place.
70-743 dumps Correct Answer: C

We hope you find our MCSA informative as well as convenient. Free Pass4itsure 70-743 dumps to contact us in case of any queries, suggestion and general feedback about your shopping experience with us. https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html dumps We’d love to hear from you!