md-101 dumps pdf, md-101 exam, md-101 exam dump, md-101 exam questions, md-101 pdf, md-101 practice test, md-101 study guide, Microsoft

Are you trying the Microsoft MD-101 exam? If you are, then you should consider finding the best Microsoft MD-101 dumps pdf! Choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/md-101.html(MD-101 Dumps Q&As: 192), ensure your success in the real exam.

Managing Modern Desktops

Update Microsoft MD-101 Exam Questions (2021.7)

QUESTION 1
Your company uses Windows Update for Business.
The research department has several computers that have specialized hardware and software installed.
You need to prevent the video drivers from being updated automatically by using Windows Update.
Solution: From the Settings app, you clear the Give me updates for other Microsoft products when I update the Windows
check box.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://www.stigviewer.com/stig/microsoft_windows_server_2012_member_server/2013-07-25/finding/WN12-CC-000024


QUESTION 2
You need to ensure that feature and quality updates install automatically during a maintenance window. Solution: From
the Maintenance Scheduler settings, you configure Automatic Maintenance Random Delay. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/sum/deploy-use/automatically-deploy-software-updates


QUESTION 3
Your company implements Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), Microsoft 365, Microsoft Intune, and Azure
Information Protection.
The company\\’s security policy states the following:
Personal devices do not need to be enrolled in Intune.
Users must authenticate by using a PIN before they can access corporate email data.
Users can use their personal iOS and Android devices to access corporate cloud services.
Users must be prevented from copying corporate email data to a cloud storage service other than Microsoft OneDrive
for Business.
You need to configure a solution to enforce the security policy. What should you create?
A. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Security and Compliance admin center
B. a supervision policy from the Security and Compliance admin center
C. an app protection policy from the Intune admin center
D. a device configuration profile from the Intune admin center
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/app-protection-policy

……

Get complete free Microsoft MD-101 exam practice questions: https://www.exampass.net/prep-actual-microsoft-md-101-exam-questions-for-free-share.html

Latest Microsoft MD-101 actual exam questions for free (update 2021.7)! If you want to read more, this site recommends a complete online blog on Microsoft exam practice questions: microsoft-technet.com and exampass.net. Here, you have everything you need to easily prepare and pass the certification exam.

Highly Rated Pdf Questions Answers 

Microsoft MD-101 pdf free from Google Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ltWY7Io5XgCmDLHz3OQcdZcPfoXK-t7g/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft MD-101 Exam Questions By Youtube

Highly Rated Microsoft Role-based MD-101 Practice Questions Q1-Q13 For Free

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named constoso.com that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active
Directory (Azure AD). All computers are enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
The domain contains the computers shown in the following table.

md-101 exam questions-q1

You are evaluating which Intune actions you can use to reset the computers to run Windows 10 Enterprise with the
latest update.
Which computers can you reset by using each action? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

md-101 exam questions-q1-2

 Correct Answer:

md-101 exam questions-q1-3

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/device-fresh-start https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/deviceswipe

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10 and are
enrolled in Microsoft Intune. Updates are deployed by using Windows Update for Business.
Users in a group named Group1 must meet the following requirements:
Update installations must occur any day only between 00:00 and 05:00.
Updates must be downloaded from Microsoft and from other company computers that already downloaded the updates.
You need to configure the Windows 10 Update Rings in Intune to meet the requirements.
Which two settings should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

md-101 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

md-101 exam questions-q2-2

Reference: https://github.com/MicrosoftDocs/IntuneDocs/blob/master/intune/windows-update-settings.md https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/delivery-optimization-windows#move-from-existing-update-rings-to-delivery-optimization


QUESTION 3
What should you upgrade before you can configure the environment to support co-management?
A. the domain functional level
B. Configuration Manager
C. the domain controllers
D. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/comanage/tutorial-co-manage-clients

QUESTION 4
Your company has an infrastructure that has the following:
A Microsoft 365 tenant
An Active Directory forest
Microsoft Store for Business
A Key Management Service (KMS) server
A Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server
A Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Premium tenant
The company purchases 100 new computers that run Windows 10.
You need to ensure that the new computers are joined automatically to Azure AD by using Windows AutoPilot.
What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

md-101 exam questions-q4

Correct Answer:

md-101 exam questions-q4-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/enrollment-autopilot


QUESTION 5
You need a new conditional access policy that has an assignment for Office 365 Exchange Online.
You need to configure the policy to meet the technical requirements for Group4.
Which two settings should you configure in the policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

md-101 exam questions-q5

The policy needs to be applied to Group4 so we need to configure Users and Groups. The Access controls are set to
Block access

md-101 exam questions-q5-2

We therefore need to exclude compliant devices.
From the scenario:
Ensure that the users in a group named Group4 can only access Microsoft Exchange Online from devices that are
enrolled in Intune.
Note: When a device enrolls in Intune, the device information is updated in Azure AD to include the device compliance
status. This compliance status is used by conditional access policies to block or allow access to e-mail and other
organization resources.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/conditions
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/device-compliance-get-started

 QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You create a provisioning package named Package1 as shown in the following exhibit.

md-101 exam questions-q6

What is the maximum number of devices on which you can run Package1 successfully?
B. 10
C. 25
D. unlimited
Correct Answer: B
The device name uses a single random number (applied by %RAND:1%). This allows for 10 unique values (0 ?9).

QUESTION 7
Your company uses Windows AutoPilot to configure the computer settings of computers issued to users.
A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. User1 leaves the company.
You plan to transfer the computer to a user named User2.
You need to ensure that when User2 first starts the computer, User2 is prompted to select the language setting and to
agree to the license agreement.
Solution: You create a new Windows AutoPilot self-deploying deployment profile.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/self-deploying

QUESTION 8
Your company purchases new computers that run Windows 10. The computers have cameras that support Windows
Hello for Business. You configure the Windows Hello for Business Group Policy settings as shown in the following
exhibit.

md-101 exam questions-q8

What are two valid methods a user can use to sign in? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.
A. Facial recognition
B. A smartwatch that is Bluetooth-enabled
C. A PIN
D. A USB key
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://community.windows.com/en-us/stories/windows-sign-in-options
https://fossbytes.com/how-to-unlock-windows-10/

QUESTION 9
Your company uses Windows AutoPilot to configure the computer settings of computers issued to users.
A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. User1 leaves the company.
You plan to transfer the computer to a user named User2.
You need to ensure that when User2 first starts the computer, User2 is prompted to select the language setting and to
agree to the license agreement.
Solution: You perform a remote Windows AutoPilot Reset.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-reset-remote

QUESTION 10
Your company has a System Center Configuration Manager deployment that uses hybrid mobile device management
(MDM). All Windows 10 devices are Active Directory domain-joined.
You plan to migrate from hybrid MDM to Microsoft Intune standalone.
You successfully run the Intune Data Importer tool.
You need to complete the migration.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. In Intune, add a device enrollment manager (DEM).
B. Change the tenant MDM authority to Intune.
C. Assign all users Intune licenses.
D. Create a new Intune tenant.
Correct Answer: BC
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/migrate-hybridmdm-to-intunesa
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/migrate-prepare-intune https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/change-mdm-authority

QUESTION 11
Your company uses Windows Update for Business.
The research department has several computers that have specialized hardware and software installed.
You need to prevent the video drivers from being updated automatically by using Windows Update.
Solution: From the Device Installation and Restrictions settings in a Group Policy object (GPO), you enable Prevent
installation of devices using drivers that match these device setup classes, and then you enter the device GUID.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://www.stigviewer.com/stig/microsoft_windows_server_2012_member_server/2013-07-25/finding/WN12-CC-000024

QUESTION 12
Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
Computer1 was used by a user who left the company.
You plan to repurpose Computer1 and assign the computer to a new user. You need to redeploy Computer1 by using
Windows AutoPilot.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

md-101 exam questions-q12

Correct Answer:

md-101 exam questions-q12-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/enrollment-autopilot https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-reset

QUESTION 13
You have 10 computers that run Windows 7 and have the following configurations:
A single MBR disk
A disabled TPM chip
Disabled hardware virtualization
UEFI firmware running in BIOS mode
Enabled Data Execution Prevention (DEP)
You plan to upgrade the computers to Windows 10.
You need to ensure that the computers can use Secure Boot.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Convert the MBR disk to a GPT disk
B. Enable the TPM chip.
C. Disable DEP
D. Enable hardware virtualization
E. Convert the firmware from BIOS to UEFI.
Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/boot-to-uefi-mode-or-legacy-biosmode

Why Trust Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Pass4itsure Microsoft MD-100 exam discount code 2021

Use Coupon code “Microsoft” to enjoy 15% off.

Study hard to pass the exam easily!Microsoft MD-100 exam discount code 2021

Pass4itsure Customer Reviews

With the help of this dumps, I passed the exam perfectly. Thanks a lot.

End:

Examprepwebinar free share real Microsoft MD-100 exam questions, MD-100 dumps pdf, MD-100 exam dumps discount code 2021. Trust Pass4itsure! Study hard to pass the exam easily!

The complete Pass4itsure MD-100 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/md-101.html

Free Microsoft MD-100 pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ltWY7Io5XgCmDLHz3OQcdZcPfoXK-t7g/view?usp=sharing


70-768 dumps, 70-768 dumps pdf, 70-768 exam dumps, 70-768 exam questions, 70-768 exam questions pdf, 70-768 pdf, 70-768 study guide, Microsoft, Microsoft MCSA, Uncategorized

The Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-768 experts have curated an amazing Microsoft 70-768 pdf questions study guide to passing the Microsoft 70-768 exam in the first attempt. You can get free Microsoft 70-768 pdf, Microsoft 70-768 exam practice test questions here. Get the complete Pass4itsure 70-768 exam dumps, pass the exam successfully!

Amazing Microsoft 70-768 study guide:

Contains excellent quality materials composed of 70-768 exam questions and answers, which can be asked in the actual 70-768 exam! Pass4itsure 70-768 exam dumps are a reflection of the hard work of experienced professionals and their deep insight into the exam syllabus and procedures. Updated and proficient 70-768 exam content and Q&A 70-768 practice to ensure that you succeed in the 70-768 exam of the first exam.

Pass4itsure-Features

Table of Contents

  1. Microsoft 70-768 pdf free download
  2. Microsoft MCSA 70-768 practice test questions for free
  3. Microsoft 70-768 exam questions form Youtbe

Microsoft 70-768 pdf free download

Are you looking for, You can get the 70-768 exam by Pass4itsure.com here you can get the latest 70-768 PDF file, Updated: Dec 25, 2020.

Get Microsoft 70-768 PDF Free [from google drive] by Pass4itsure share https://drive.google.com/file/d/18PoNz37iM_-7kb_66iqDTbmI4LM54O92/view?usp=sharing

Share Microsoft MCSA 70-768 practice test questions for free (1-13)

QUESTION 1
You need to configure the server to optimize the afternoon report generation based on the OrderAnalysis cube. Which
property should you configure?
A. LowMemoryLimit
B. VertiPaqPagingPolicy
C. TotalMemoryLimit
D. VirtualMemoryLimit
Correct Answer: A
LowMemoryLimit: For multidimensional instances, a lower threshold at which the server first begins releasing memory
allocated to infrequently used objects.
From scenario: Reports that are generated based on data from the OrderAnalysis cube take more time to complete
when they are generated in the afternoon each day. You examine the server and observe that it is under significant
memory pressure.


QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You have an existing multidimensional cube that provides sales analysis. The users can slice by date, product, location,
customer, and employee.
The management team plans to evaluate sales employee performance relative to sales targets. You identify the
following metrics for employees:
You need to implement the KPI based on the Status expression.
Solution: You design the following solution:

70-768 q2

Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You have an existing multidimensional cube that provides sales analysis. The users can slice by date, product, location,
customer, and employee.
The management team plans to evaluate sales employee performance relative to sales targets. You identify the
following metrics for employees:
You need to implement the KPI based on the Status expression.
Solution: You design the following solution:

70-768 q3

Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are a business analyst for a retail company that uses a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS)
multidimensional database to track sales. The database contains the following objects:

70-768 q4

Your company is developing a promotional plaque to recognize the top resellers in the top 10 cities where the company
does business. Each plaque must display the sales total for all resellers in the city. In addition, the plaque must display a
total for all cities not in the top 10.
You have the following requirements:
You need to provide the information needed for the promotional plaques.
How should you complete the MDX statement? To answer, drag the appropriate MDX segments to the correct locations.
Each MDX segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between
panes
or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

70-768 q4-2

Correct Answer:

70-768 q4-3

Box 1:DYNAMIC SET Box 2:MEMBER Box 3:DYNAMIC SET Box 4:[Geography].[City].[City].members Box
5:[Measures].[Reseller Sales Amount] References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/mdx/aggregate-mdx


QUESTION 5
You need to configure the project option settings to minimize deployment time for the CustomerAnalysis data model.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate setting from each list in the answer area.
Hot Area:

70-768 q5

Correct Answer:

70-768 q5-2

Scenario:
Box 1, Processing option:Default
Process Default detects the process state of database objects, and performs processing necessary to deliver
unprocessed or partially processed objects to a fully processed state. If you change a data binding, Process Default will
do a
Process Full on the affected object.
Note: Processing Method This setting controls whether the deployed objects are processed after deployment and the
type of processing that will be performed. There are three processing options:
Default processing (default)
Full processing
None
Box 2, Transactional deployment: False
If this option is False, Analysis Services deploys the metadata changes in a single transaction, and deploys each
processing command in its own transaction.
Scenario: The CustomerAnalysis data model will contain a large amount of data and needs to be shared with other
developers even if a deployment fails. Each time you deploy a change during development, processing takes a long
time.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/analysis-services/multidimensionalmodels/deployment-script-filesspecifying-processing-options

QUESTION 6
A database named DB2 uses the InMemory query mode. Users frequently run the following query:

70-768 q6

You need to ensure no users see the PriorYearSales measure in the field list for the Sales table. What should you do?
A. Create a perspective, and ensure that the PriorYearSales measure is not added to the perspective. Ensure that users connect to the model by using the perspective.
B. Set the Display Folder property for PriorYearSales toHidden.
C. Remove the PriorYearSales measure from the default field set of the Sales table.
D. Create a role using Read permissions, and define a DAX expression to filter out the PriorYearSales measure. Add all
users to the role.
Correct Answer: A
Using perspectives in the data model might help you expose a subset of tables, columns, and measures that are useful
for a particular type of analysis. Usually, every user needs only a subset of data you create, and showing him or her the
model through perspectives can offer a better user experience.
From scenario; The PriorYearSales measure is referenced by other measures, and is not intended to be analyzed
directly by users.
References: Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Analysis Services, The BISM Tabular Model, Microsoft Press (July 2012), page 305

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional project. You are developing a dimension
that uses data from the following table:

70-768 q7

The ManagerKey column defines a foreign key constraint that references the EmployeeKey column. The table stores
employee history information by using slowly changing dimensions (SCD). Changes to EmployeeName, Phone, or
ManagerKey are managed as SCD Type 1 changes. Changes to SalesRegion are managed as SCD Type 2 changes.
You create the following attributes, and set the KeyColumns and NameColumn properties to the columns listed in the
table below:

70-768 q7-2

You need to add a parent-child hierarchy to the dimension to enable navigating the organization hierarchy.
In the table below, identify the attribute that you must use for each attribute usage type.
NOTE: Make only one selection in each column.
Hot Area:

70-768 q7-3

Correct Answer:

70-768 q7-3

The ManagerKey column, the Manager attribute, defines a foreign key constraint that references the EmployeeKey
column, the Employee attribute.

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You have a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional database that stores customer and order
data for customers in the United States only. The database contains the following objects:

70-768 q8

You must create a KPI named Large Sales Target that uses the Traffic Light indicator to display status. The KPI must
contain:

70-768 q8-2

Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular model for a travel agency that specializes in
vacation packages. Vacation bookings and packages are stored in a SQL Server database. You use the model as the
basis for customer emails that highlight vacation packages that are currently underbooked, or projected to be
underbooked.
The company plans to incorporate cruise ship vacation packages. Cruise ship vacation packages include new features
such as region availability and cruise line specialties that require changes to the tabular model.
You must ensure that the tabular model reflects the new vacation packages.
You need to configure the tabular data model.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that DirectQuery is enabled for the model.
B. Ensure that DirectQuery is disabled for the model.
C. Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to True.
D. Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to False.
E. Process the model in Process Full mode.
F. Process the model in Process Data mode.
G. Process the model in Process Defrag mode.
Correct Answer: E
Process Full processes an Analysis Services object and all the objects that it contains. When Process Full is executed
against an object that has already been processed, Analysis Services drops all data in the object, and then processes
the object. This kind of processing is required when a structural change has been made to an object, for example, when
an attribute hierarchy is added, deleted, or renamed.


QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
A company has an e-commerce website. When a customer places an order, information about the transaction is
inserted into tables in a Microsoft SQL Server relational database named OLTP1. The company has a SQL Server
Analysis
Services (SSAS) instance that is configured to use Tabular mode. SSAS uses data from OLTP1 to populate a data
model.
Sales analysts build reports based on the SSAS model. Reports must be able to access data as soon as it is available
in the relational database.
You need to configure and deploy an Analysis Services project to the Analysis Services instance that allows near realtime data source access.
Solution: In the Deployment Option property for the report, you set the Query Mode to InMemory.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
With InMemory the queries can use the cache only. References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/enus/library/hh230898(v=sql.120).aspx

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You deploy a tabular data model to an instance of Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). The model uses an
in-memory cache to store and query data. The data set is already the same size as the available RAM on the server.
Data volumes are likely to continue to increase rapidly.
Your data model contains multiple calculated tables.
The data model must begin processing each day at 2:00 and processing should be complete by 4:00 the same day. You
observe that the data processing operation often does not complete before 7:00. This is adversely affecting team
members.
You need to improve the performance.
Solution: Change the storage mode for the data model to DirectQuery.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
By default, tabular models use an in-memory cache to store and query data. When tabular models query data residing
in-memory, even complex queries can be incredibly fast. However, there are some limitations to using cached data.
Namely, large data sets can exceed available memory, and data freshness requirements can be difficult if not
impossible to achieve on a regular processing schedule.
DirectQuery overcomes these limitations while also leveraging RDBMS features making query execution more efficient.
With DirectQuery: +
Data is up-to-date, and there is no extra management overhead of having to maintain a separate copy of the data (in the
in-memory cache). Changes to the underlying source data can be immediately reflected in queries against the data
model. Datasets can be larger than the memory capacity of an Analysis Services server.
Etc.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/analysis-services/tabular-models/directquery-mode-ssas-tabular

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) instance that is configured to use multidimensional mode.
You create the following cube:

70-768 q12

Users need to be able to analyze sales by color.
You need to create a dimension that contains all of the colors for products sold by the company.
Which relationship type should you use between the InternetSales table and the new dimension?
A. no relationship
B. regular
C. fact
D. referenced
E. many-to-many
F. data mining
Correct Answer: B
A regular dimension relationship between a cube dimension and a measure group exists when the key column for the
dimension is joined directly to the fact table. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/analysisservices/multidimensional-models-olap-logical-cube-objects/dimension-relationships

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) instance that is configured to use multidimensional mode.
You create the following cube:

70-768 q13

Users need to be able to analyze sales by product and color.
You need to create the dimension.
Which relationship type should you use between the InternetSales table and the new dimension?
A. no relationship
B. regular
C. fact
D. referenced
E. many-to-many
F. data mining
Correct Answer: D
A reference dimension relationship between a cube dimension and a measure group exists when the key column for the
dimension is joined indirectly to the fact table through a key in another dimension table, as shown in the following
illustration.

70-768 q13-2

A reference dimension relationship represents the relationship between dimension tables and a fact table in a snowflake
schema design. When dimension tables are connected in a snowflake schema, you can define a single dimension using
columns from multiple tables, or you can define separate dimensions based on the separate dimension tables and then
define a link between them using the reference dimension relationship setting. The following figure shows one fact table
named InternetSales, and two dimension tables called Customer and Geography, in a snowflake schema.

70-768 q13-3

You can create two dimensions related to the InternetSales measure group: a dimension based on the Customer table,
and a dimension based on the Geography table. You can then relate the Geography dimension to the InternetSales
measure group using a reference dimension relationship using the Customer dimension.

Microsoft 70-768 exam questions form Youtbe

The Microsoft MCSA exam 70-768 is worth it and you can prepare for that by referring to the below video:

Pass4itsure year-round discount code

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Pass4itsure: The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest 70-768 exam questions, and answers! 70-768 pdf, 70-768 exam video! If you are satisfied with Pass4itsure 70-768 questions then you should buy the full version of your desired Microsoft 70-768 exam dumps! The latest Microsoft 70-768 exam dumps help you successfully pass the 70-768 exam.

latest free Microsoft 70-768 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/18PoNz37iM_-7kb_66iqDTbmI4LM54O92/view?usp=sharing

dp-100 designing and implementing a data science solution on azure dumps, Microsoft, Microsoft dp-100 exam, Microsoft dp-100 exam dumps pdf, Microsoft dp-100 exam questions, Microsoft dp-100 practice test, Microsoft dp-100 study guide, Microsoft Role-based, MS-100 exam

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft DP-100 exam? (First: Exam dumps, Second: Pass4itsure Microsoft expert.) Recommend: https://www.pass4itsure.com/dp-100.html Study! Provide free Microsoft DP-100 dumps. Here you will get DP-100 dumps pdf, DP-100 practice test, and discount code 2020 for purchase.

Microsoft DP-100 dumps

This guide contains Microsoft DP-100 dumps pdf, Microsoft DP-100 dumps video training, and DP-100 practice test resources.

  • Microsoft DP-100 dumps pdf
  • Microsoft DP-100 dumps video training
  • Newest Microsoft DP-100 practice test

Latest Microsoft DP-100 dumps pdf [google drive]

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Role-based
Exam Code: DP-100
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Data Science Solution on Azure

Microsoft DP-100 dumps pdf free downloadhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1KQjW9IWlT8W8Qd9bqjLKYyzpP-3Zk4lU/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft DP-100 dumps video training

Microsoft DP-100 practice test: DP-100 real exam questions and answers free

You need to invest time in these practice tests, pass all the questions, and read explanations. This will give you the advantage to pass the exam.

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
An organization uses Azure Machine Learning service and wants to expand its use of machine learning.
You have the following compute environments. The organization does not want to create another compute
environment.

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q1

You need to determine which compute environment to use for the following scenarios.
Which compute types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate compute environments to the correct scenarios.
Each computing environment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between
panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q1-2

Box 1: nb_server Box 2: mlc_cluster With Azure Machine Learning, you can train your model on a variety of resources
or environments, collectively referred to as compute targets. A computing target can be a local machine or a cloud
resource, such as an Azure Machine Learning Compute, Azure HDInsight, or a remote virtual machine.

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q1-3

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/concept-compute-target
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/how-to-set-up-training-targets

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You are tuning a hyperparameter for an algorithm. The following table shows a data set with different hyperparameter,
training error, and validation errors.

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q2

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented
in the graphic.
Hot Area:

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q2-2

Correct Answer:

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q2-3

Box 1: 4
Choose the one which has lower training and validation error and also the closest match.
Minimize variance (the difference between validation error and train error).
Box 2: 5
Minimize variance (the difference between validation error and train error).
Reference:
https://medium.com/comet-ml/organizing-machine-learning-projects-project-management-guidelines-2d2b85651bbd

QUESTION 3
You need to visually identify whether outliers exist in the Age column and quantify the outliers before the outliers are
removed. Which three Azure Machine Learning Studio modules should you use? Each correct answer presents part of
the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create Scatterplot
B. Summarize Data
C. Clip Values
D. Replace Discrete Values
E. Build Counting Transform
Correct Answer: ABC
B: To have a global view, the summarize data module can be used. Add the module and connect it to the data set that
needs to be visualized.
A: One way to quickly identify Outliers visually is to create scatter plots.
C: The easiest way to treat the outliers in Azure ML is to use the Clip Values module. It can identify and optionally
replace data values that are above or below a specified threshold.
You can use the Clip Values module in Azure Machine Learning Studio, to identify and optionally replace data values
that are above or below a specified threshold. This is useful when you want to remove outliers or replace them with a
mean, a constant, or other substitute value.
References: https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/azuredev/2017/05/27/data-cleansing-tools-in-azure-machine-learning/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/clip-values Question Set 3


QUESTION 4
You have a dataset created for multiclass classification tasks that contains a normalized numerical feature set with
10,000 data points and 150 features.
You use 75 percent of the data points for training and 25 percent for testing. You are using the scikit-learn machine
learning library in Python. You use X to denote the feature set and Y to denote class labels.
You create the following Python data frames:

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q4

You need to apply the Principal Component Analysis (PCA) method to reduce the dimensionality of the feature set to 10
features in both training and testing sets.
How should you complete the code segment? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q4-2

Box 1: PCA(n_components = 10)
Need to reduce the dimensionality of the feature set to 10 features in both training and testing sets.
Example:
from sklearn.decomposition import PCA
pca = PCA(n_components=2) ;2 dimensions
principalComponents = pca.fit_transform(x)
Box 2: pca
fit_transform(X[, y])fits the model with X and apply the dimensionality reduction on X.
Box 3: transform(x_test)
transform(X) applies dimensionality reduction to X.
References:
https://scikit-learn.org/stable/modules/generated/sklearn.decomposition.PCA.html

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You deploy a model in Azure Container Instance.
You must use the Azure Machine Learning SDK to call the model API.
You need to invoke the deployed model using native SDK classes and methods.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer areas.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q5

Box 1: from azureml.core.webservice import Webservice
The following code shows how to use the SDK to update the model, environment, and entry script for a web service to Azure Container Instances:
from azureml.core import Environment
from azureml.core.webservice import Webservice
from azureml.core.model import Model, InferenceConfig
Box 2: predictions = service.run(input_json)
Example: The following code demonstrates sending data to the service:
import json
test_sample = json.dumps({\\’data\\’: [ [1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10], [10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1]
]})
test_sample = bytes(test_sample, encoding=\\’utf8\\’)
prediction = service.run(input_data=test_sample) print(prediction)
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/machine-learning/how-to-deploy-azure-container-instance
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/how-to-troubleshoot-deployment

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You create a model to forecast weather conditions based on historical data.
You need to create a pipeline that runs a processing script to load data from a datastore and pass the processed data to
a machine learning model training script.
Solution: Run the following code:

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q6

Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
The two steps are present: process_step and train_step
Data_input correctly references the data in the data store.
Note:
Data used in pipeline can be produced by one step and consumed in another step by providing a PipelineData object as
an output of one step and an input of one or more subsequent steps.
PipelineData objects are also used when constructing Pipelines to describe step dependencies. To specify that a step
requires the output of another step as input, use a PipelineData object in the constructor of both steps.
For example, the pipeline train step depends on the process_step_output output of the pipeline process step:
from azureml.pipeline.core import Pipeline, PipelineData from azureml.pipeline.steps import PythonScriptStep
datastore = ws.get_default_datastore()
process_step_output = PipelineData(“processed_data”, datastore=datastore) process_step =
PythonScriptStep(script_name=”process.py”, arguments=[“–data_for_train”, process_step_output],
outputs=[process_step_output],
compute_target=aml_compute,
source_directory=process_directory)
train_step = PythonScriptStep(script_name=”train.py”,
arguments=[“–data_for_train”, process_step_output],
inputs=[process_step_output],
compute_target=aml_compute,
source_directory=train_directory)
pipeline = Pipeline(workspace=ws, steps=[process_step, train_step])
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/python/api/azureml-pipeline-core/azureml.pipeline.core.pipelinedata?view=azure-mlpy


QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You are using Azure Machine Learning to train machine learning models. You need to compute the target on which to
remotely run the training script.
You run the following Python code:

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q7

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q7-2

Correct Answer:

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q7-3

Box 1: Yes
The compute is created within your workspace region as a resource that can be shared with other users.
Box 2: Yes
It is displayed as a compute cluster.
View compute targets
1.
To see all compute targets for your workspace, use the following steps:
2.
Navigate to Azure Machine Learning studio.
3.
Under Manage, select Compute.
4.
Select tabs at the top to show each type of computing target.

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q7-4

Box 3: Yes
min_nodes is not specified, so it defaults to 0.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/python/api/azuremlcore/azureml.core.compute.amlcompute.amlcomputeprovisioningconfiguration
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/how-to-create-attach-compute-studio

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You are performing a classification task in Azure Machine Learning Studio.
You must prepare balanced testing and training samples based on a provided data set.
You need to split the data with a 0.75:0.25 ratio.
Which value should you use for each parameter? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q8

Correct Answer:

examprepwebinar dp-100 exam questions-q8-2

Box 1: Split rows
Use the Split Rows option if you just want to divide the data into two parts. You can specify the percentage of data to put
in each split, but by default, the data is divided 50-50.
You can also randomize the selection of rows in each group, and use stratified sampling. In stratified sampling, you
must select a single column of data for which you want values to be apportioned equally among the two result datasets.
Box 2: 0.75
If you specify a number as a percentage, or if you use a string that contains the “%” character, the value is interpreted
as a percentage. All percentage values must be within the range (0, 100), not including the values 0 and 100.
Box 3: Yes
To ensure splits are balanced.
Box 4: No
If you use the option for a stratified split, the output datasets can be further divided by subgroups, by selecting a strata
column.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/split-data

QUESTION 9
You use the Azure Machine Learning Studio to build a machine learning experiment.
You need to divide data into two distinct datasets.
Which module should you use?
A. Assign Data to Clusters
B. Load Trained Model
C. Partition and Sample
D. Tune Model-Hyperparameters
Correct Answer: C
Partition and Sample with the Stratified split option outputs multiple datasets, partitioned using the rules you specified.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/partition-and-sample

QUESTION 10
You are creating a binary classification by using a two-class logistic regression model.
You need to evaluate the model results for imbalance.
Which evaluation metric should you use?
A. Relative Absolute Error
B. AUC Curve
C. Mean Absolute Error
D. Relative Squared Error
E. Accuracy
F. Root Mean Square Error
Correct Answer: B
One can inspect the true positive rate vs. the false positive rate in the Receiver Operating Characteristic (ROC) curve
and the corresponding Area Under the Curve (AUC) value. The closer this curve is to the upper left corner, the better
the
classifier\\’s performance is (that is maximizing the true positive rate while minimizing the false positive rate). Curves
that are close to the diagonal of the plot, result from classifiers that tend to make predictions that are close to random
guessing.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio/evaluate-model-performance#evaluating-a-binaryclassification-model

QUESTION 11
You are solving a classification task.
You must evaluate your model on a limited data sample by using k-fold cross-validation. You start by configuring a k
parameter as the number of splits.
You need to configure the k parameter for the cross-validation.
Which value should you use?
A. k=0.5
B. k=0.01
C. k=5
D. k=1
Correct Answer: C
Leave One Out (LOO) cross-validation
Setting K = n (the number of observations) yields n-fold and is called leave-one-out cross-validation (LOO), a special
case of the K-fold approach.
LOO CV is sometimes useful but typically doesn\\’t shake up the data enough. The estimates from each fold are highly
correlated and hence their average can have high variance. This is why the usual choice is K=5 or 10. It provides a
good
compromise for the bias-variance tradeoff.

QUESTION 12
You are creating a machine learning model. You have a dataset that contains null rows.
You need to use the Clean Missing Data module in Azure Machine Learning Studio to identify and resolve the null and
missing data in the dataset.
Which parameter should you use?
A. Replace with mean
B. Remove entire column
C. Remove entire row
D. Hot Deck
E. Custom substitution value
F. Replace with mode
Correct Answer: C
Remove entire row: Completely removes any row in the dataset that has one or more missing values. This is useful if
the missing value can be considered randomly missing.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/clean-missing-data

QUESTION 13
You are implementing a machine learning model to predict stock prices.
The model uses a PostgreSQL database and requires GPU processing.
You need to create a virtual machine that is pre-configured with the required tools.
What should you do?
A. Create a Data Science Virtual Machine (DSVM) Windows edition.
B. Create a Geo Al Data Science Virtual Machine (Geo-DSVM) Windows edition.
C. Create a Deep Learning Virtual Machine (DLVM) Linux edition.
D. Create a Deep Learning Virtual Machine (DLVM) Windows edition.
Correct Answer: A
In the DSVM, your training models can use deep learning algorithms on hardware that\\’s based on graphics processing
units (GPUs).
PostgreSQL is available for the following operating systems: Linux (all recent distributions), 64-bit installers available for
macOS (OS X) version 10.6 and newer? Windows (with installers available for 64-bit version; tested on latest versions
and back to Windows 2012 R2.
Incorrect Answers:
B: The Azure Geo AI Data Science VM (Geo-DSVM) delivers geospatial analytics capabilities from Microsoft\\’s Data Science VM. Specifically, this VM extends the AI and data science toolkits in the Data Science VM by adding ESRI\\’s
market-leading ArcGIS Pro Geographic Information System.
C, D: DLVM is a template on top of the DSVM image. In terms of the packages, GPU drivers, etc are all there in the DSVM
image. Mostly it is for convenience during creation where we only allow DLVM to be created on GPU VM instances on
Azure.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/data-science-virtual-machine/overview

Pass4itsure share | Microsoft dumps discount code

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Why choose pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

In short, certification like the DP-100 exam is very important. We have discussed all the information about Microsoft DP-100 exam resources here. (DP-100 dumps pdf, DP-100 practice test, and discount code 2020 for purchase) Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/dp-100.html Newest DP-100 dumps. With these resources, the DP-100 exam is completely achievable.

This is a list of Microsoft DP-100 dumps. Below, you will find links to helpful resources.

2020 Pass4itsure Microsoft DP-100 Exam Dumps (PDF) Free: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1KQjW9IWlT8W8Qd9bqjLKYyzpP-3Zk4lU/view?usp=sharing

2020 Pass4itsure Full Microsoft Exam Dumps Free: https://www.exampass.net/?s=Microsoft

Microsoft, MS-100 exam

How difficult is the Microsoft Role-based certification exam “MS-100”? Does anyone preparing for the exam have this doubt! MS-100 exam, if your preparation test questions are valid, it is not difficult to pass. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-100.html MS-100 study guide to get more information about Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Role-based certification MS-100 exam.

  • Microsoft MS-100 exam measures these skills:
  • Microsoft MS-100 exam video
  • Microsoft MS-100 exam questions (PDF + Practice Test)
  • Why choose Pass4itsure
  • Pass4itsure discount code share it

Microsoft MS-100 exam measures these skills:

  1. Design and implement Microsoft 365 services (25-30%)
  2. Manage user identity and roles (35-40%)
  3. Manage access and authentication (20-25%)
  4. Plan Office 365 workloads and applications (10-15%)

Microsoft MS-100 exam video

Microsoft MS-100 exam questions (PDF + Practice Test)

Pass4itsure Microsoft MS-100 exam questions (PDF + Practice Test) free

This format helps MS-100 candidates to learn more in a shorter time.

  • Practice test
  • Questions & Answers (PDF)
  • Updated: Sep 08, 2020
  • Total Question: 267
Pass4itsure-Features

Microsoft MS-100 PDF Dumps 2020

[PDF] Microsoft MS-100 PDF Dumps Free Download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1WAX7yHAmN45-z3i06Rj5wxXtyiIQq2Y2/view?usp=sharing

Latest questions of the Microsoft Role-based MS-100 exam

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that includes a user named User1.
You enable multi-factor authentication for contoso.com and configure the following two fraud alert settings:
Set Allow users to submit fraud alerts: On
Automatically block users who report fraud: On
You need to instruct the users in your organization to use the fraud reporting features correctly.
What should you tell the users to do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

examprepwebinar ms-100 exam questions-q1

QUESTION 2
You need to meet the security requirement for Group1. What should you do?
A. Configure all users to sign in by using multi-factor authentication.
B. Modify the properties of Group1.
C. Assign Group1 a management role.
D. Modify the Password reset properties of the Azure AD tenant.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/concept-sspr-howitworks


QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain and a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
The network uses a firewall that contains a list of allowed outbound domains.
You begin to implement directory synchronization.
You discover that the firewall configuration contains only the following domain names in the list of allowed domains:
*.microsoft.com
*.office.com
Directory synchronization fails.
You need to ensure that directory synchronization completes successfully.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST
answer.
A. From the firewall, allow the IP address range of the Azure data center for outbound communication.
B. From Azure AD Connect, modify the Customize synchronization options task.
C. Deploy an Azure AD Connect sync server in staging mode.
D. From the firewall, create a list of allowed inbound domains.
E. From the firewall, modify the list of allowed outbound domains.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent phishing email messages from being delivered to your organization.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange admin center, create an anti-malware policy.
B. From Security and Compliance, create a DLP policy.
C. From Security and Compliance, create a new threat management policy.
D. From the Exchange admin center, create a spam filter policy.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/set-up-anti-phishing-policies

QUESTION 5
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 tenant.
You suspect that several Office 365 features were recently updated.
You need to view a list of the features that were recently updated in the tenant.
Solution: You use Dashboard in Security and Compliance.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure
AD) as shown in the following exhibit.

examprepwebinar ms-100 exam questions-q6

An on-premises Active Directory user account named Allan Yoo is synchronized to Azure AD. You view Allan\\’s
account from Microsoft 365 and notice that his username is set to [email protected] For each of the
following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

examprepwebinar ms-100 exam questions-q6-2

Correct Answer:

examprepwebinar ms-100 exam questions-q6-3

QUESTION 7
Your company has offices in several cities and 100,000 users.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You purchase Microsoft 365 and plan to deploy several Microsoft 365 services.
You are evaluating the implementation of pass-through authentication and seamless SSO. Azure AD Connect will NOT
be in staging mode.
You need to identify the redundancy limits for the planned implementation.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

examprepwebinar ms-100 exam questions-q7

QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to implement Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (ATP) for all the supported devices enrolled
devices enrolled on mobile device management (MDM).
What should you include in the device configuration profile? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

examprepwebinar ms-100 exam questions-q8

Correct Answer:

examprepwebinar ms-100 exam questions-q8-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/advanced-threat-protection


QUESTION 9
Your company has 10 offices.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 client computers.
Each office is configured as a separate subnet.
You discover that one of the offices has the following:
Computers that have several preinstalled applications
Computers that use nonstandard computer names
Computers that have Windows 10 preinstalled
Computers that are in a workgroup
You must configure the computers to meet the following corporate requirements:
All the computers must be joined to the domain.
All the computers must have computer names that use a prefix of CONTOSO.
All the computers must only have approved corporate applications installed.
You need to recommend a solution to redeploy the computers. The solution must minimize the deployment time.
A. a provisioning package
B. wipe and load refresh
C. Windows Autopilot
D. an in-place upgrade
Correct Answer: A
By using a Provisioning, IT administrators can create a self-contained package that contains all of the configuration,
settings, and apps that need to be applied to a device. Incorrect Answers:
C: With Windows Autopilot the user can set up pre-configure devices without the need consult their IT administrator.
D: Use the In-Place Upgrade option when you want to keep all (or at least most) existing applications.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-10-deployment-scenarios
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 tenant.
You suspect that several Office 365 features were recently updated.
You need to view a list of the features that were recently updated in the tenant.
Solution: You use Monitoring and reports from the Compliance admin center.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You need to assign User2 the required roles to meet the security requirements.
Solution: From the Office 365 admin center, you assign User2 the Security Administrator role. From the Exchange
admin center, you add User2 to the View-Only Organization Management role.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You have a Microsoft 365 Enterprise subscription.
You have a conditional access policy to force multi-factor authentication when accessing Microsoft SharePoint from a
mobile device.
You need to view which users authenticated by using multi-factor authentication.
What should you do?
A. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, view the Security and Compliance reports.
B. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, view the user sign-ins.
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, view the Usage reports.
D. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, view the audit logs.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-reporting

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. An external user has a
Microsoft account that uses an email address of [email protected]
An administrator named Admin1 attempts to create a user account for the external user and receives the error message
shown in the following exhibit.

examprepwebinar ms-100 exam questions-q13

You need to ensure that Admin1 can add the user.
What should you do from the Azure Active Directory admin center?
A. Add a custom domain name named outlook.com.
B. Modify the Authentication methods.
C. Modify the External collaboration settings.
D. Assign Admin1 the Security administrator role.
Correct Answer: C

To view other Microsoft exam practice questions, click here.

Why choose Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure discount code share it

Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P.S.

Shared here: About Microsoft MS-100 study guide, latest questions of the Microsoft 365 MS-100 exam, MS-100 exam video, MS-100 exam pdf dumps free download! Use them correctly and you will not fail. For more, please visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-100.html MS-100 exam study guide questions answers.

Microsoft, Windows Server 2012

Note:  Pass4itsure offer less but most authentic questions by considering your 70-417 MCSE/MCSA/MCP/ exam requirement. We delete old questions from time to time which are no longer part of actual 70-417 MCSE/MCSA/MCP/ syllabus.Teststarter gives 100% surety that you will pass the 70-417 exam in first attempt if you buy and use our product.Before buying you should aware of the product. Try our free demo version for 70-417 dumps and make a gentle buying decision.We are providing 100% money back guarantee if you do not pass 70-417 Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 exam in first attempt. You can see the necessary details from our guarantee page. Log in to our website and find updated products.

Exam Code:70-417
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Updated: Feb 23, 2017
Q&As: 427
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html
  Printable PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B2TyWAkDAzwIX090cjRidExIaGs

QQ截图20170302143240

Minimal effort Yet Effective Microsoft 70-417 Exam 

At Teststarter, we are sure that our Microsoft 70-417 readiness material with inquiries and answers pdf, 70-417 practice exam and 70-417 PDF are the most cheap and give most top to bottom answers for people that are get ready for the Microsoft 70-417 inquiries and answers. Microsoft 70-417 dumps (Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012) Jobs have remarkably contributed to a vital role in your life and also the improvement of your living standards. Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires. Our simple to utilize and comprehend Microsoft 70-417 exam will permit you the chance to know precisely what’s in store on the exam day.

Share some Microsoft Specialist 70-417 Exam Questions and Answers Below:

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 is configured as shown in the following table.
QQ图片20170302143813
You plan to create a checkpoint of VM1.
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the checkpoint of VM1.
What should you do before you create the checkpoint?
A. Decrease the Maximum RAM.
B. Convert Disk1.vhd to a dynamically expanding disk.
C. Run the Stop-VM cmdlet.
D. Run the Resize-VHD cmdlet.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
For checkpoints created when the virtual machine is stopped The checkpoint contains the state of the hard
disks only. For checkpoints created when the virtual machine is running The checkpoint contains the state
of the hard disks and the data in memory. Note: A checkpoint saves the state of each virtual hard disk that
is attached to a virtual machine and all of the hard disk’s contents, including application data files. For
virtual machines on Hyper-V and VMware ESX Server hosts, a checkpoint also saves the hardware
configuration information. By creating checkpoints for a virtual machine, you can restore the virtual
machine to a previous state.

QUESTION 2
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper-V
server role installed.
Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4.
Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.
QQ图片20170302143939
You install a network monitoring application on VM2.
You need to ensure that all of the traffic sent to VM3 can be captured on VM2.
What should you configure?
A. NUMA topology
B. Resource control
C. Resource metering
D. Virtual Machine Chimney
E. The VLAN ID
F. Processor Compatibility
G. The startup order
H. Automatic Start Action
I. Integration Services
J. Port mirroring
K. Single-root I/O virtualization
Correct Answer: J
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
With Hyper-V Virtual Switch port mirroring, you can select the switch ports that are monitored as well as
the switch port that receives copies of all the traffic. And since Port mirroring allows the network traffic of a
virtual machine to be monitored by copying the traffic and forwarding it to another virtual machine that is
configured for monitoring, you should configure port mirroring on VM2.
References:

QUESTION 3
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper-V
server role installed.
Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4.
Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.
QQ图片20170302144101
You plan to schedule a complete backup of Server1 by using Windows Server Backup.
You need to ensure that the state of VM1 is saved before the backup starts.
What should you configure?
A. NUMA topology
B. Resource control
C. Resource metering
D. Virtual Machine Chimney
E. The VLAN ID
F. Processor Compatibility
G. The startup order
H. Automatic Start Action
I. Integration Services
J. Port mirroring
K. Single-root I/O virtualization
Correct Answer: I
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Integration Services settings on virtual machines include services such as operating system
shutdown, time synchronization, data exchange, Heartbeat, and Backup (volume snapshot services). This
snapshot will ensure that the state of VM1 is saved prior to backup.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd405549(v=vs.85).aspx Exam Ref 70-410, Installing and
Configuring Windows Server 2012, Chapter 3: Configure Hyper-V, Objective 3.1: Create and Configure
virtual machine settings, p. 144

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper-V
server role installed.
Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4.
Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.
QQ图片20170302144205
VM3 is used to test applications.
You need to prevent VM3 from synchronizing its clock to Server1.
What should you configure?
A. NUMA topology
B. Resource control
C. Resource metering
D. Virtual Machine Chimney
E. The VLAN ID
F. Processor Compatibility
G. The startup order
H. Automatic Start Action
I. Integration Services
J. Port mirroring
K. Single-root I/O virtualization
Correct Answer: I
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Integration Services settings on virtual machines includes services such as operating system shutdown,
time synchronization, data exchange, Heart beat, and Backup (volume snapshot services. Thus you
should disable the time synchronization using Integration Services.
References:

QUESTION 5
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper-V
server role installed.
Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4.
Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.
QQ图片20170302144301
VM2 sends and receives large amounts of data over the network.
You need to ensure that the network traffic of VM2 bypasses the virtual switches of the parent partition.
What should you configure?
A. NUMA topology
B. Resource control
C. Resource metering
D. Virtual Machine Chimney
E. The VLAN ID
F. Processor Compatibility
G. The startup order
H. Automatic Start Action
I. Integration Services
J. Port mirroring
K. Single-root I/O virtualization
Correct Answer: K
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Single-root I/O virtualization -capable network adapters can be assigned directly to a virtual machine to
maximize network throughput while minimizing network latency and the CPU overhead required for
processing network traffic.
References:

QUESTION 6
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1.
You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. The imagex.exe command
B. The ocsetup.exe command
C. The setup.exe command
D. The dism.exe command
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The DISM command is called by the Add-WindowsFeature command. Here is the systax for DISM:
Dism /online /enable-feature /featurename:ServerCore-FullServer /featurename:Server- Gui- Shell /
featurename:Server-Gui-Mgmt
QQ图片20170302144402

QUESTION 7
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You plan to create an image of Server1.
You need to remove the source files for all server roles that are not installed on Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. dism.exe
B. servermanagercmd.exe
C. ocsetup.exe
D. imagex.exe
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Dism utility can be used to create and mount an image of Server1.
References:

QUESTION 8
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has following storage
spaces:
Data
Users
Backups
Primordial
You add an additional hard disk to Server1.
You need to identify which storage space contains the new hard disk.
Which storage space contains the new disk?
A. Primordial
B. Data
C. Backups
D. Users
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012.
You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.
You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account.
How should you configure Service1?
A. From a command prompt, run ss.exe and specify the config parameter.
B. From a command prompt, run ss.exe and specify the sdset parameter.
C. From the Services console, configure the General settings.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* Services are often run with default settings — for example, a service might be disabled automatically at
startup. You can use the Services snap-in to change the default settings for a service.
* To configure how a service is started using the Windows interface
1. ClickStart , click in theStart Search box, typeservices.msc , and then press ENTER.
2. Optionally, export and save a list of the existing settings. To do this, right-clickServices , selectExport
List , and save the settings list.
3. In the details pane, right-click the service that you want to configure, and then clickProperties .
4. On theGeneral tab, inStartup type , clickAutomatic ,Manual ,Disabled , orAutomatic (Delayed Start) .
5. To specify the user account that the service can use to log on, click theLog On tab, and then do one of
the following:
Etc

QUESTION 10
You have a server named Data1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2
Standard.
You need to configure Data1 to run a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you perform?
A. An online servicing by using Dism
B. An offline servicing by using Dism
C. An upgrade installation of Windows Server 2012 R2
D. A clean installation of Windows Server 2012 R2
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
There are a couple of ways to install the GUI from the command prompt, although both use the same tool –
DISM (Deployment Image Service Manager). When you are doing it for a single (local) server, the
command is:
Dism /online /enable-feature /featurename:ServerCore-FullServer /featurename:…
References:
Training Guide: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012: Chapter 2: Deploying Servers, p. 44
Exam Ref 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012: Chapter 1: Installing and Configuring
Servers, p. 19-22

70-417

Skillfully Made Microsoft 70-417 Exam 

The Microsoft 70-417 dumps, 70-417 practice exam and 70-417 vce inquiries and answers at Teststarter are composed and arranged by Microsoft associated mentors and instructors with many years of involvement in the IT field.  It is vital to be acquainted with the Microsoft MCSE (Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012) certification exam in a proper and right manner. The principle thing to note is that the 70-417 (Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012) exam is performed for both recruiting and testing of your different skills. This guarantees you are outfitted with the most recent and most current data of the Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 to give you a superior possibility of passing the Microsoft 70-417 exam.
Strongly Recommended: https://www.collection4pdf.com/latest-101-exam-simulator-and-updated-101-pdf-download/

Microsoft, Windows Server 2012

Examsbus  Provides excellent 70-410 quality product to develop better understanding of actual Microsoft exams that candidates may face. Examsbus highly recommend that you try “free 70-410  dumps” of every product that we provide so that you always remain sure of what you are buying. In order to increase buyer’s confidence in future we provide 100% money back guarantee on 70-410 product in case you prepare with our 70-410  exam preparation product and do not pass the examination. We will refund your full payment, without asking any questions.

70-410 dumps

70-410 Dumps Exam Question Question No:1

You work as an administrator at ABC.com.The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.ABC.com has a domain controller,named ABC-DC01,which has Windows Server 2012 installed.Another ABC.com domain controller,named ABC-DC02,has Windows Server 2008 R2 installed.You have deployed a server,named ABC-SR15,on ABC.com’s perimeter network.ABC-SR15 is running a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 . You have been instructed to make sure that ABC-SR15 is part of the ABC.com domain. Which of the following actions should you take?

  1. You should consider making use of Set-Computer Windows PowerShell cmdlet on ABC-SR15.
  2. You should consider making use of Get-Computer Windows PowerShell cmdlet on ABC-SR15.
  3. You should consider making use of Test-Computer Windows PowerShell cmdlet on ABC-SR15.
  4. You should consider making use of Add-Computer Windows PowerShell cmdlet on ABC-SR15.

Answer: D

70-410 Dumps Exam Question QUESTION NO: 2

You work as an administrator at ABC.com.The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.All servers in the ABC.com domain,including domain controllers,have Windows Server 2012 installed.You have configured a server, named ABC-SR07,as a VPN server.You are required to configure new firewall rules for workstation connections.You want to achieve this using the least amount of administrative effort.Which of the following actions should you take?

  1. You should consider making use of the Enable-NetFirewallRule cmdlet.
  2. You should consider making use of the New-NetFirewallRule cmdlet.
  3. You should consider making use of dism.exe from the command prompt.
  4. You should consider making use of dsadd.exe from the command prompt.

Answer: B

70-410 Dumps Exam Question QUESTION NO: 3

Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains three domains. A group named Group1 is configured as a domain local distribution group in the forest root domain. You plan to grant Group1 read-only access to a shared folder named Share1. Share1 is located in a child domain. You need to ensure that the members of Group1 can access Share1. What should you do first?

A. Convert Group1 to a global distribution group.
B. Convert Group1 to a universal security group.
C. Convert Group1 to a universal distribution group.
D. Convert Group1 to a domain local security group

Answer: B

70-410 Dumps Exam Question QUESTION NO: 4

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You connect three new hard disks to Server1.
You need to create a storage space that contains the three disks. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Provide fault tolerance if a single disk fails.
– Maximize the amount of files that can be stored in the storage space.
What should you create?

A. A simple space
B. A spanned volume
C. A mirrored space
D. A parity space

Answer: D

70-410 Dumps Exam Question QUESTION NO: 5

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You create and enforce the default AppLocker executable rules. Users report that they can no longer execute a legacy application installed in the root of drive C. You need to ensure that the users can execute the legacy application. What should you do?

A. Modify the action of the existing rules.
B. Create a new rule.
C. Add an exception to the existing rules.
D. Delete an existing rule.

Answer: B   200-355 dumps

Explanation:

AppLocker is a feature that advances the functionality of the Software Restriction Policies feature. AppLocker contains new capabilities and extensions that reduce administrative overhead and help administrators control how users can access and use files, such as executable files, scripts, Windows Installer files, and DLLs. By using AppLocker, you can:

Define rules based on file attributes that persist across application updates, such as the publisher name (derived from the digital signature), product name, file name, and file version. You can also create rules based on the file path and hash.

Assign a rule to a security group or an individual user. Create exceptions to rules. For example, you can create a rule that allows all users to run all Windows binaries except the Registry Editor (Regedit.exe). Use audit-only mode to deploy the policy and understand its impact before enforcing it. . Create rules on a staging server, test them, export them to your production environment, and then import them into a Group Policy Object. Simplify creating and managing AppLocker rules by using Windows PowerShell cmdlets for AppLocker. AppLocker default rules AppLocker allows you to generate default rules for each of the rule types.

Executable default rule types:
Allow members of the local Administrators group to run all applications. Allow members of the Everyone group to run applications that are located in the Windows folder. Allow members of the Everyone group to run applications that are located in the Program Filesfolder. Windows Installer default rule types:

Allow members of the local Administrators group to run all Windows Installer files. Allow members of the Everyone group to run digitally signed Windows Installer files. Allow members of the Everyone group to run all Windows Installer files located in the Windows\Installer folder. Script
default rule types:

Allow members of the local Administrators group to run all scripts. Allow members of the Everyone group to run scripts located in the Program Files folder. Allow members of the Everyone group to run scripts located in the Windows folder. DLL default rule types:( this on can affect system performance ) Allow members of the local Administrators group to run all DLLs. Allow members of the Everyone group to run DLLs located in the Program Files folder.

Allow members of the Everyone group to run DLLs located in the Windows folder. You can apply AppLocker rules to individual users or to a group of users. If you apply a rule to a group of users, all users in that group are affected by that rule. If you need to allow a subset of a user group to use an application, you can create a special rule for that subset. For example, the rule “Allow Everyone to run Windows except Registry Editor” allows everyone in the organization to run the Windows operating system, but it does not allow anyone to run Registry Editor. The effect of this rule would prevent users such as Help Desk personnel from running a program that is necessary for their support tasks.

To resolve this problem, create a second rule that applies to the Help Desk user group: “Allow Help Desk to run Registry Editor.” If you create a deny rule that does not allow any users to run Registry Editor, the deny rule will override the second rule that allows the Help Desk user group to run

70-410 dumps

70-410 Dumps Exam Question QUESTION NO: 6

Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. In the main office, you have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to use an IPv4 address only. You need to assign an IPv6 address to Server 1. The IP address must be private and routable. Which IPv6 address should you assign to Server1?

A. fe80:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
B. ff00:3fff:65df:145c:dca8::82a4
C. 2001:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
D. fd00:ab32:14:ad88:ac:58:abc2:4

Answer : D

70-410 Dumps Exam Question QUESTION NO: 7

Your company has a remote office that contains 600 client computers on a single subnet. You need to select a subnet mask for the network that will support all of the client computers. The solution must minimize the number of unused addresses. Which subnet mask should you select?

A. 255.255.252.0
B. 255.255.254.0
C. 255.255.255.0
D. 255.255.255.128

Answer : A

70-410 Dumps Exam Question QUESTION NO: 8

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 contains a single virtual machine named VM1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can manage the virtual machine settings of VM1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. To which group should you add User1?

A. Server Operators
B. Administrators
C. Power Users
D. Hyper-V Administrators

Answer: D

70-410 Dumps Exam Question Question No : 9

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains five domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The contoso.com domain contains two user accounts named Admin1 and Admin2.
You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can configure hardware and services on all of the member servers in the forest. The solution must minimize the number of privileges granted to Admin1 and Admin2.
Which built-in groups should you use?

A. Administrators local groups
B. Administrators domain local groups
C. Domain Admins global groups
D. Server Operators global groups

Answer: A

70-410 Dumps Exam Question QUESTION NO: 10

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1. You need to modify the SAM account name of Group1. Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership
B. Install-AddsDomainController
C. Install-WindowsFeature
D. Install-AddsDomain
E. Rename-AdObject
F. Set AdAccountControl
G. Set-AdGroup
H. Set-User

Answer: G    70-417

New Examsbus has been presented now for Microsoft 70-410 exam and has numerous elements which include Exam readiness modes, Exam Pause, Exam Profile and toward the end give you the outcome Scenario in bar graphs. This 70-410  pdf intuitive passitexams device is a fantastic extra to set up your Final Exam. We emphatically suggest that you ought to set up your Microsoft 70-410  vce with Our https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html.

To check out more about 70-410 dumps click here:https://www.exampass.net/70-410-dumps-questions-and-answers-for-microsoft.html

Read More: https://www.pass4cert.net/guaranteed-100-pass-microsoft-70-417-exam.html

Microsoft, Windows Server 2012

Pass4itsure promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Microsoft 070-410 dumps exam. Pass4itsure helpful MCSA Windows Server 2012 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps exam questions answers for Microsoft Windows Server video series with high quality.

Exam Code: 070-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Updated: Aug 14, 2017
Q&As: 503

[2017-8-NEWS Microsoft 070-410 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

[2017-8-NEWS Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Microsoft certification 070-410 dumps on Pass4itsure.

070-410 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Exam Q&As:

16.Your NetBackup environment will consist of four media servers and a robot with
two tape drives. The media servers and the robot are SAN attaches. Each media
servers also functions as a large file server on the network.
Which three goals will be addressed by implementing the Shared Storage Option in
this environment? (Choose three)
A. minimized network traffic during the backup window
B. high performance on the four local media server backups
C. high performance on remote(network) client backups
D. improved tape drive usage among media servers.
E. improved performance data collection for backups
070-410 exam Answer: A,B,D
17.Your environment uses a SAN for disk access.
Which feature of NetBackup 5.0 Advanced Client is appropriate?

A. fast backups
B. off-host backups
C. referential backups D.
incremental backups
Answer: B
18.You are in the process of disaster recovery planning. Your focus is on the
recovery of IT systems. In your evaluation of the environment you must collect
data regarding the physical locations.
Which list contains the main categories of disasters?
A. logical (hardware-related)
logical (software-related)
environmental
B. management failures
Logical (software-related)
environmental
C. SPDFA logical(software
related) environmental(software
related) D. hardware failure
logical(software-related)
environmental
070-410 dumps Answer: D
19.You are encountering problems with host names and network connections. You have
already verified that the correct client and server host names are configured in
NetBackup.
Which commands do you use to verify name resolution on UNIX and Windows clients?
A. bpexpdate
B. bpclntcmd
C. bptest
D. bpverify
Answer: B
20.Your NetBackup environment will consist of two media servers (Server A and Server B)
and a robot with four tape drives. Each media server also functions as a large files server
on the network.
Which design best uses the available hardware?
A. configures Server A as the robot control host, configure the four drives on ServerB
B. configure Server A as the robot control host, configure two drives on each media

server
C. configures both media servers as the robot control hosts, configure the four drives on
ServerA
D. configure both media servers as the robot control hosts, configure two drives on each
media server
070-410 pdf Answer: B

21.This standard addresses restricting physical access to electronic PHI data through interface devices to
authorized users:
A. Facility Security Plan
B. Person or Entity Authentication

C. Workstation Security
D. Contingency Plan
E. Access Control
Answer: C
22.An addressable Implementation Specification of Facility Access Controls is:
A. Unauthorized Access
B. Security Configurations
C. Accountability
D. Maintenance Records
E. Media Disposal
070-410 vce Answer: D
23.This HIPAA security category covers the use of locks, keys and administrative measures used to
control access to computer systems:
A. Technical Safeguards
B. Technical Services
C. Physical Security Policy
D. Administrative Safeguards
E. Physical Safeguards
Answer: E
24.Media Re-use is a required implementation specification associated with which security standard?
A. Facility Access Controls
B. Workstation Use
C. Workstation Security
D. Device and Media Controls
E. Access Control
070-410 exam Answer: D
25.This is a standard within Physical Safeguards
A. Contingency Operations
B. Workstation Use
C. Security Incident Management
D. Disaster Recovery E. Disposal
Answer: B
26.How does EnCase verify that the evidence file contains an exact copy of the suspect hard drive? How does
EnCase verify that the evidence file contains an exact copy of the suspect’s hard drive?
A. By means of a CRC value of the suspect hard drive compared to a CRC value of the data stored in the
evidence file.By means of a CRC value of the suspect? hard drive compared to a CRC value of the data
stored in the evidence file.
B. By means of an MD5 hash of the suspect hard drive compared to an MD5 hash of the data stored in the
evidence file.By means of an MD5 hash of the suspect? hard drive compared to an MD5 hash of the data
stored in the evidence file.
C. By means of a CRC value of the evidence file itself.
D. By means of an MD5 hash value of the evidence file itself.
70-410 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
27.By default, EnCase will display the data from the end of a logical file, to the end of the cluster, in what color:
A. Red
B. Red on black
C. Black on red
D. Black
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
28.A SCSI drive is pinned as a master when it is:
A. The only drive on the computer.
B. The primary of two drives connected to one cable.
C. Whenever another drive is on the same cable and is pinned as a slave.
D. A SCSI drive is not pinned as a master.
070-410 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation
29.The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would result. [^a-z]
Tom[^a-z]
A. Tomato
B. om? ? RP

C. Toms
D. Stomp
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
30.This question addresses the EnCase for Windows search process. If a target word is within a logical file, and it
begins in cluster 10 and ends in cluster 15 (the word is fragmented), the search:
A. Will not find it unlessile slack is checked on the search dialog box.
B. Will find it because EnCase performs a logical search.
C. Will not find it because EnCase performs a physical search only.
D. Will not find it because the letters of the keyword are not contiguous.
070-410 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
31.An evidence file was archived onto five CD-Rom disks with the third file segment on disk number three. Can
the contents of the third file segment be verified by itself while still on the CD?
A. No. Archived files are compressed and cannot be verified until un-archived.
B. No. All file segments must be put back together.
C. Yes. Any segment of an evidence file can be verified through re-computing and comparing the CRCs, even
if it is on a CD.
D. No. EnCase cannot verify files on CDs.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
32.The case file should be archived with the evidence files at the termination of a case.
A. True
B. False
070-410 exam Correct Answer:
Explanation
33.A signature analysis has been run on a case. The result “Bad Signature ” means:
A. The file signature is known and does not match a known file header.

B. The file signature is known and the file extension is known.
C. The file signature is known and does not match a known file extension.
D. The file signature is unknown and the file extension is known.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
When you select Pass4itsure, you can not only pass Microsoft 70-410 dumps, but also have one year free update service. Pass4itsure can also promise if you fail to pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps, Pass4itsure will 100% refund.

Microsoft, Windows Server 2012

100% Valid And Pass With latest Microsoft 70-410 exam dumps, you will never fail your Microsoft 070-410 exam. All the questions and answers are updated and added to the new version timely by our experts.Also now Microsoft 070-410 is offering free Microsoft 70-410 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website:https://www.passitexams.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an active directory forest. The forest functional level is Windows server 2012. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that run windows server 2012. You purchase a network scanner named Scanner1 that supports Web Services on Devices (WDS). You need to share the network scanner on Server1 Which server role should you install on Server1?
A. Web Server (IIS)
B. Fax Server
C. File and Storage Services
D. Print and Document Services
Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Print and Document Services enables you to centralize print server and network printer tasks. With this role, you can also receive scanned documents from network scanners and route the documents to a shared network resource, Windows SharePoint Services site, or email addresses. Windows Server 2012 uses Web Services on Devices (WSD) technologies to integrate scanning devices into the system
QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a child domain named europe.contoso.com. The europe.contoso.com child domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the DHCP Server server role on Server1. You have access to the administrative accounts shown in the following table.

You need to authorize Server1. Which user account should you use?
A. Admin1
B. Admin2
C. Admin3
D. Admin4
Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A. Local account can’t be used
B. Authorization needs to happen in contoso.com and must be aEnt Admin C. Authorization needs to happen in contoso.com and must be aEnt Admin D. Correct domain and is a member of Ent Admin’s c9530-404 exam 
QUESTION 15
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has following storage spaces:
-Data
-Users
-Backups
-Primordial
You add an additional hard disk to Server1. You need to identify which storage space contains the new hard disk. Which storage space contains the new disk?
A. Data
B. Primordial
C. Users
D. Backups
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
New Disks (Unallocated space) added to Primordial spacePrimordial Pool? All storage that meets acceptable criteria for Storage Spaces will be placed in the  http://www.microsoft-technet.com/100-valid-download-latest-microsoft-070-410-pdf-exam-free-practice-test-ensure-you-100-pass-from-flydumps.html Primordial Pool. Thiscan be considered the default pool for devices from which any other pools will be created. Notice that there are no other virtual disks or pools
at this point. The Primordial Pool will only consist ofphysical storage devices that do not belong to any other pools.

QUESTION 16
You have a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the File and Storage Services server role installed. You attach four 500-GB disks to Server1. You need to configure the storage to meet the following requirements:
Storage for an application named Application1 must be provided. Application1 requires 20 GB and will require a maximum of 800 GB in three years.
Storage for an application named Application2 must be provided. Application2 requires 20 GB and will require a maximum of 900 GB in three years.
The solution must provide the ability to dynamically add storage without requiring configuration changes to the applications.

The storage must be available if a single disk fails.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. From File and Storage Services, create virtual disks by using fixed provisioning.
B. From File and Storage Services, create a storage pool that uses all four disks.
C. From Disk Management, create two new mirror volumes that use two disks each.
D. From Disk Management, create a new RAID-5 volume that uses all four disks.
E. From File and Storage Services, create virtual disks by using thin provisioning.
Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A. 2 VHD’s set to fixed size of 800 & 900GB
B. Allows Fault Tolerance
C. No Fault Tolerance MAX when mirroring 2 500GB drives
D. 1500GB MAX App’s require 1700GB MAX
E. Allowing the creation of spaces that are larger than the underlying pool, additional drives can beadded to the pool

QUESTION 17
Your network contains multiple subnets. On one of the subnets, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the DNS Server server role on Server1, and then you create a standard primary zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that client computers can resolve single-label names to IP addresses. What should you do first?
A. Create a reverse lookup zone.
B. Convert the contoso.com zone to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
C. Configure dynamic updates for contoso.com.
D. Create a GlobalNames zone.
Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
D. use GlobalNames zones in Windows Server 2008 to take advantage of single-label names Providing Single-Label DNS Name Resolution: While Domain Name System (DNS) is the predominant name-resolution technology in TCP/IP networks, Windows Internet Name Service (WINS) is deployed in many networks as an alternative name-resolution protocol. GlobalNames Zone (GNZ) feature: The GNZ feature is designed to enable DNS resolution of these single-label, static, global names. You can deploy a GNZ in a single forest or across multiple forests. GNZ is intended to aid the retirement of WINS. It is not a replacement for WINS. GNZ is not intended to support the single-label name resolution of records that are registered dynamically and therefore not managed by IT administrators. GNZ does make it possible for you to provide single- label name resolution of a fixed set of host computers whose names are guaranteed to be both global and unique.
QUESTION 18
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has six network adapters. Two of the network adapters are connected to a network named LAN1, two of the network adapters are connected to a network named LAN2, and two of the network adapters are connected to a network named LAN3. You create a network adapter team named Team1 from the two adapters connected to LAN1. You create a network adapter team named Team2 from the two adapters connected to LAN2. A company policy states that all server IP addresses must be assigned by using a reserved address in DHCP. You need to identify how many DHCP reservations you must create for Server1. How many reservations should you identify?
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: 2 Adapters = LAN1 = Team1 = 1 IP 2 Adapters = LAN2 = Team2 = 1 IP 2 Adapters = LAN3 = No Team = 2 IP 1 + 1 + 2 = 4

Microsoft 070-410 Exam Certification Guide presents you with an organized test preparation routine through the use of proven series elements and techniques.“Do I Know This Already?”quizzes open each chapter and allow you to decide how much time you need to spend on each section. Microsoft 070-410 lists and Foundation Summary tables make referencing easy and give you a quick refresher whenever you need it.Challenging Microsoft 70-410 exam review questions help you assess your knowledge and reinforce key concepts. Microsoft 070-410 exercises help you think about exam objectives in real-world situations,thus increasing recall during exam time:https://www.passitexams.com/70-410.html

Demo Product- For More Information – visit link below: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-410.aspx

MCSD, Microsoft

70-496 exam

Microsoft 70-496 Certification Exam :
https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-496.html is the industry leader known for quality and reliability of its Computer Technology Industry Association practice exam and other resources. At Pass4itSure senior specialists and experts from all-over join to engineer state of the art Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 70-496 exam, Questions and Answers and like products for your best exam preparation. Our practice exam covers all the technical skills and knowledge required to successfully complete your Microsoft certification, all that at industry low cost. Besides, you can download free Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 70-496 sample test which is a trial version of our practice testing software and exam Q&A.

70-496 Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 coaching center is popular for its comprehensive and quality coaching for exam. Computer Technology Industry Association coaching center has branches across the nation and has given successful results from past several years. One major factor which works behind its success is its qualified faculty members. Our faculties are the best faculty available in the education sector. They impart excellent knowledge about Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 70-496 exam at exam coaching center and always ready to schedule as per the need. https://www.exampass.net/cisco-352-001-pdf.html

How To Prepare Microsoft 70-496 Exam :

You can save and learn lot more with Pass4itSure Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 70-496 exam . Containing all our Microsoft Exam Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 (70-496) practice exam questions (Q&A), practice testing software and other exam preparation materials, this saving pack is highly recommended to excel in all the exam technologies.

Odds are not always given to students with a very good luck, but some students are very stupid to lose them by cheating their selves, you can simply use our Microsoft Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 70-496 demo exam questions online and online exam preparation without any reservations. Our website is a helping hand for those students who want to appear for latest Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 c9530-404 exam examination and…They…even want to pass this exam so that they get the degree.

70-496 exam

Best Way To Pass Microsoft 70-496 :

Pass4itSure’s Microsoft Exam Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 (70-496) exam preparation is quick jump to next level of technical expertise. Using Computer Technology Industry Association practice testing software you will one-by-one learn all the exam objectives, then, with this software you can track your progress and readiness for a particular exam area. Above all, our exam preparation guarantees you to pass your Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 Microsoft certification exams first time.

They just need to open our site and use our Microsoft Exam are sample practice exam online. You can implement our Computer Technology Industry Association Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 70-496 exam updated practice questions and answers and latest our Microsoft certified developer Exam, and the examination you are looking for will get simpler and simpler. We will give you the best support ever for which you seek. It is the aim of every student in life to get the best possible results. This aim can change into a truth by using Microsoft Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 70-496 pdf online computer based training certification. How? Well the programs that should be used for Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 70-496 computer based training online and Computer Technology Industry Association lab simulations, two incredibly excellent resources.

Try Free 70-496 Demo Exam of Questions & Answers
https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-496.html appropriately provides solution of the problems, confusions, exam information and exact tips about at cheap rates. You will notice all online suppliers, offering less expensive rates but they’re unsuccessful to supply complete and accurate preparation material for 70-496 Test. Get 10% special discount applying this coupon of Pass4itSure.

Read More Official Information: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-496.aspx

MCSD, Microsoft

70-487-developing-windows-azure-and-web-services

Microsoft 70-487 Certification Exam :

It is recognized that the Developing Windows Azure and Web Services 70-487 Exam questions will be the hot test associated with Microsoft 70-487 Exam qualification. We provide you with the entire Q&A from the Computer Technology Industry Association Study Guide. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination and it will allow you to move 70-487 Developing Windows Azure and Web Services Study Guide from initially! http://www.microsoft-technet.com/67.html

The biggest advantage of our latest test online and Developing Windows Azure and Web Services 70-487 PDF exam has over the others is that it enables the individual to enhance the abilities to solve all the questions with accuracy in Microsoft A+ 70-487 test at a very fast pace. Do better than others in exam using the key points and explanations with the detailed guidance provided in online Computer Technology Industry Association PDF and Developing Windows Azure and Web Services 70-487 exams. All vendors’ certifications are available including Microsoft certification and there is a facility of freely downloading online 70-487 Exam demo practice test before making the actual purchase of our hot selling product Microsoft 70-487 from killers questions online.

How To Prepare Microsoft 70-487 Exam :

When you prepare to the Computer Technology Industry Association using our Developing Windows Azure and Web Services 70-487 exam practices, many of us ensure your prosperity within the 1st try. If you don’t go this Security Developing Windows Azure and Web Services 642-999 dumps Torrent with your 1st try we will give you a full refund of your respective buying fee As well as send another same return product or service without cost. https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-487.aspx

There is no name of failure if you are doing preparation of your Microsoft 70-487 test practices and the Microsoft Developing Windows Azure and Web Services 70-487 Exam updated PDF. If you are thinking that the Computer Technology Industry Association certification is a big hurdle in your promotion in the office then you can remove it by using our online 70-487 certification exam engine and updated Microsoft study materials.

70487-microsoft-developing-windows-azure-and-web-services-exam-4-638

Best Way To Pass Microsoft 70-487 :

The 70-487 Exam questions provide anyone almost everything you simply must take ones Developing Windows Azure and Web Services Microsoft Test questions. The particular Computer Technology Industry Association specifics are reviewed as well as that is generated by Professional Documentation Specialists who’re continually utilizing sector expertise to generate correct, and realistic. Our Product or service will help you go away examination with your try, and as well save your valuable time.  https://www.itcertlab.com/2016-download-ccna-100-101-pdf-files.html

After doing the job it’s a bit difficult to go for the Microsoft Developing Windows Azure and Web Services 70-487 exam boot camp training for the Microsoft certification so use our online test practices and PDF. With the help of our Computer Technology Industry Association online you can well prepare yourself and you can do practice with online practice tests and can easily pass the Developing Windows Azure and Web Services 70-487 Microsoft certification with a nice score.https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-487.html