CCNA Data Center, Cisco

High pass rate of Cisco 640-916 Exam Demo On Our Store

Exam Code: 640-916
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
640-916 Latest Dumps Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2017-01-16
640-916 Exam Training Materials Detail:https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-916.html

640-916 exam

640-916 Passing Test Answers – on the internet 640-916 Passing and find, 640-916 Passing Questions & Answers, 640-916 Passing Dumps and Study Guide eBook, You will never have to worry about failing as this exam solution is a compilation of 640-916 dumps passing exam questions that will really help you test and gauge yourself, You can download 640-916 vce immediately to your device or PC and get started to practice tests and braindumps will provide you with the most exciting 640-916 Passing, Cisco 640-916 pdf will definitely lead you to a better career prospects, In order to meet the demand 640-916 of most of the IT employees, you will be brimming 640-916 Passing with confidence, Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident 640-916 Passing, but also provide 640-916 Passing a good service, 640-916 vce gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps, you might have not too much time on preparing for 640-916 Passing

Exam A QUESTION 1
1. By what percentage is the congestion window reduced when the typical TCP congestion avoidance process is engaged due to congestion
A. 100 %
B. 75 %
C. 50 %
D. 12 %
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
2. Which is the correct port type for a Fibre Channel HBA connected to a Fibre Channel hub?
A. NP_Port
B. E_Port
C. N_Port
D. NL_Port

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
3. What is the benefit of a modular data center design?
A. ease of management
B. doesn’t require configuration
C. resilience
D. one size fits all

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
4. What information do bridges and switches use to forward data?
A. destination MAC address
B. destination IP address
C. they send all data to all ports, save port it was received on
D. destination hostname

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
5. What do the following commands accomplish? N100v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdata N100v-VSM(config-port-prof)# state enabled
A. Pushes the port profile named VMdata to the VMware vcenter server on the Nexus N1000v-VSM
B. Displays the configuration of the port profile named VMdata
C. Resets the port profile named VMdata to default settings
D. Deletes the port profile VMdata

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
6. What interface provides heartbeat messages between the VEM and VSM?
A. packet
B. backplane
C. management
D. control

Correct Answer: D   sy0-401 vce
QUESTION 7
7. Which is not a basic state of an Ethernet interface on a UCS Fabric Interconnect?
A. uplink
B. enabled
C. server
D. unconfigured
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
8. On a Fibre Channel network, what is an example of a control between initiators and targets?
A. ARP
B. zoning
C. Media Access Control
D. Fibre Channel fencing

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
9. Which Nexus 2000-Series Fabric Extender does NOT support connections to both Nexus 5000 Series switches and Nexus 7000 Series Switches
A. Nexus 2248TP
B. Nexus 2232PP
C. Nexus 2248TP-E

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
10. What is the port mapping for a Fibre Channel HBA connected to a MDS Fibre Channel switch?
A. N Port to S Port
B. H Port to S Port
C. N Port to F Port
D. H Port to N Port

Correct Answer: C

640-916 exam

Our CertDay website has a long history of providing 640-916 Latest Dumps. With many years’hard work, our passing rate of  CertDay’s 640-916 Latest Dumps has achieved 100%. In order to make sure that the accuracy of 640-916 Latest Dumps of  CertDay, our 640-916 Latest Dumps are continuing update. If you purchase our 640-916 Dumps, we will offer one year-free update service.

640-916 Exam Other Features 

* Realistic practice addresses simply like the ones found on affirmation exams.
* Each aide is formed from industry driving experts genuine Cisco CCNA Data Centernotes, ensuring 100% mind dump free.
* Study aides and exam papers are ensured to help you go on your first endeavor or your cash back.
* Designed to help you finish your endorsement utilizing as it were
* Delivered in PDF position for simple perusing and printing Pass-4Sure remarkable CBT 640-916 will make them move the Cisco CCNA Data Center dance before you know it
* Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 prep documents are regularly overhauled to look after exactness. Your courses will dependably be breakthrough.

This is the place your Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 exam prepare truly takes off, in the testing your insight and capacity to rapidly think of answers in the 640-916 online tests. Utilizing Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-916 practice exams is an incredible approach to expand reaction time and line certain responses to basic issues.

Strongly Recommended: http://www.pass4cert.net/free-cisco-352-001-pdf-download.html

Article Link: http://www.pass4cert.net/category/microsoft

640-916  Exam Video Training :