Microsoft, Microsoft Dynamics 365

[2018-6-NEWS] Instant Microsoft MB2-717 Dumps PDF Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Are Based On The Real Youtube Download 93Q Free Share (1-15)

Pass4itsure MB2-717 dumps exam (Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales) offers free PDF to download. This exam consists of 93 questions and assesses knowledge of sales and marketing professionals, sales managers, project managers, solution architects, and functional consultants. Pass4itsure MB2-717 dumps Microsoft Dynamics 365 Enterprise exam pdf questions are constantly kept up-to-dated and upgraded when technological advances and Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales exam importance strategies change. This exam is also appropriate for sales staff who have a business software solution background and want to demonstrate foundational understanding of Microsoft Dynamics 365 application in pass4itsure. For this reason, we take great care while preparing our Microsoft Specialist exam will definitely lead you to better career prospects. And you will clear the https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb2-717.html dumps exam like a boss.

Do you provide free updates?
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, pass4itsure’s IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Microsoft MB2-717 dumps exam questions. Yes, once there are some changes on MB2-717 dumps exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics 365 Enterprise exam dumps pdf questions study material provide you best quality Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales exam to help you pass the Microsoft Specialist and be a MB2-717 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Enterprise certified professional.  The updates are provided free for 120 days. Have the 100% success guarantee by downloading the MB2-717 exam pdf questions online to check the quality of Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics 365 Enterprise exam test questions from pass4itsure.com

[New Pass4itsure Microsoft MB2-717 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pQ-tTwfJJoeIxY4pSR4OtEAc3zCLgQcc

[New Pass4itsure Microsoft MB2-718 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zgYxxcF1O4ywufRzc_847E5CKyvjKNaL

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft MB2-717 Dumps Exam (1-15)Q&As
QUESTION 1
An organization uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 to track Opportunities and Competitors. They want to make sure that a competitor is always tracked when it is mentioned in an email from a potential customer regarding an opportunity-How can this be
achieved using the fewest steps?
A. Instruct users to always manually associate the competitor when the Competitor Mentioned card is shown by the Relationship Assistant.
B. Configure the Relationship Assistant, and check the Card Option for the Competitor Mentioned card to perform the associated action automatically instead of displaying the card.
C. In the configuration for Auto Capture, enable the option to track competitors automatically when mentioned in emails regarding an opportunity.
D. Create a workflow to scan emails for competitor names, and associate the mentioned competitor to the opportunity.
MB2-717 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You are using Opportunities and Quotes to manage your sales process in Microsoft Dynamics 365. A customer requests quotes tor the same set of products, but from two different price lists for comparison. What should you do in order to respond to this customer’s request?
A. Create two Opportunities with different price lists. Then create one Quote from each of the Opportunities.
B. Create one Opportunity with one Quote. Then, have the customer review the quote Before creating another.
C. Create one Opportunity with one Quote. Then, revise the Quote and add the other price list to the Quote
D. Create two Quotes from the same Opportunity. Then, switch the price list on one of the Quotes.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are working with a company to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365 for their sales division. The sales manager wants all sales people to have the ability to be alerted when a recipient opens an email that was sent to them. Which component of Microsoft Dynamics 365 should you use to manage this ability?
A. Email Engagement
B. Auto Capture
C. Relationship Assistant
D. Folder Level Tracking
MB2-717 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are a sales professional for a medium-sized firm. You are entering information into Microsoft Dynamics you organized at a trade show. What type of record should you create for each card?
A. Prospect
B. Lead
C. Account
D. Opportunity
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are working with the default Opportunity form In Microsoft Dynamics 365. Your sales manager has asked all sales staff to maintain best practices when managing sales and to enter as much information as possible. You need to be able to add additional records and activities to the Opportunity without leaving the form. What are two types of records you can add from within the Opportunity form? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Invoices
B. Credit Notes / Adjustment Notes
C. Stakeholders
D. Products
MB2-717 pdf Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
You are The technical support specialist for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365. A new user calls the help desk complaining that every time they try to create a record, they are being denied the ability to The user states that some type of error is displayed as well. What would cause this error?
A. The user cannot create records using the Outlook client
B. The user failed to populate at (east one required field.
C. The user is using Dynamics 365 Business Edition father than Enterprise Edition.
D. The user cannot input more than 250 characters into a single line of text field.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are a new sales executive for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365. You have begun tracking your activities in Microsoft Dynamics 365. You have completed the activities for one of your customers. How will the activity state of the designated tasks be modified to reflect the fulfillment of these
A. You must manually change the activity state to Canceled.
B. The activity state will update automatically when the associated opportunity is won.
C. The activity state will update automatically when the associated sale order is complete.
D. You must manually change the activity state to Completed.
MB2-717 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are a sales support specialist for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365. You are going through the many records of their current database and inputting this data into Microsoft Dynamics 365. Which instance below would be created as an Opportunity record in Microsoft Dynamics 365?
A. a person who calls into the company after receiving a mass mailing advertisement from your company
B. a person who has prequalified for a mortgage and wants to utilize a real estate agent to look at property
C. a person who signs a contract to purchase three cases of your product on a quarterly basis for 2 years r
D. a list of people supplied by a marketing research firm that matches your target market
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are using Microsoft Dynamics 365 for sales. Your marketing department has given you a number of illustrated documents that explain how your product is superior to various competitors. You have been tasked with adding this material to Dynamics 365 so the salespeople can use and email the material to their prospects, all from within Dynamics 365. How should you complete this task?
A. Add the documents to SharePoint and set up the SharePoint integration with Dynamics 365.
B. Add the documents as sales literature, and associate them with the right competitors.
C. Add the documents as Email Templates associated with the opportunity entity.
D. Add the documents as attachments in the notes section for each competitor.
MB2-717 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You are a technical support specialist for your company. The Company’s sales staff are issued a company laptop to use when interfacing with Microsoft Dynamics 365. They need to integrate their smart phones with Microsoft Dynamics 365 as well. Many of their phones, however, do not have a supported web browser. What should you suggest to meet this sales staffs need?
A. Advise them to run the Microsoft Dynamics 365 web app on their phones.
B. Advise them to use the web client to access Microsoft Dynamics 365 from their phones.
C. Advise them to download the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App from the Office 365 Admin portal.
D. Advise them to download the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App from their phone’s store.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You are working for a company that is in the process of trying to secure a large contract As you work with this sales opportunity, you need to manage all the various people involved in the sale, both from the customer and external stakeholder point of view. You need visibility on the Opportunity record to do this. Which type of functionality can you use in Microsoft Dynamics 365 to facilitate visibility of those involved?
A. Stakeholders
B. Business Process Flows
C. Contact Preferences
D. Chats
MB2-717 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You are a project manager in charge of implementing Microsoft Dynamics 365 for a sales organization. You are creating a product catalog. You have created a number of products, yet sales people are complaining that they cannot add these products to any invoices. What must be done so that the sales people can add these products to their invoices?
A. The products must first be added to an opportunity.
B. The products must first be activated.
C. The products must be placed into draft status.
D. The products must first be included in a quote.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
An opportunity to partner with one of your competitors on a large project has come up, but you are unable to select the competitor as a customer on the opportunity. Which two record types can you assign to the competitor to enable you to se4ect them as a customer? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Lead
B. Contact
C. Account
D. Prospect
MB2-717 pdf Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 14
You notice that all of your current customers are stored m Microsoft Dynamics 365 as Account records. You need to create records for other organizations you work with to support your customers. These organizations represent vendors, partners, and distributors. What record type should you use for these organizations?
A. Account
B. Prospect
C. Organization
D. Company
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You are a sales manager who has a large sates team. You want to track when you lose sales to your competitors. Which activity allows you to track your competitors in relationship to a lost opportunity?
A. Resolution activities
B. Phone activities
C. Task activities
D. Email activities
MB2-717 vce Correct Answer: B

The “Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales MB2-717: The Complete Course” is but one of three essential courses needed to pass in order to attain the most coveted MCP, MCSE certification. Finally, Pass4itsure’s latest Microsoft MB2-717 dumps simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Microsoft certification MB2-717 dumps exam is a test of IT professional knowledge and

Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales

is the full name of MB2-717 dumps test.  Our Microsoft MB2-717 dumps simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?
Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com MB2-717 dumps for a full refund. If you do not pass the exam, pass4itsure will full refund to you. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed. You can retake the practice tests as many times as you want until you feel confident about passing the exam.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the pass4itsure Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB2-717 dumps study guide to obtain a certificate is very feasible. You can also free online download the part of pass4itsure’s Microsoft certification MB2-717 dumps exam practice questions and answers as a try.  All of these will empower you to exhibit your knowledge, skills and critical acumen regarding the MB2-717 dumps during the exam.

MB2-717 dumps

Also, the Practice exam software is compatible to all digital devices like tablet,PC ,Ipad, Laptop etc. We provide 75 days free updates to every customer, which will be applicable right from the date of purchase. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add pass4itsure’s products to your cart. We believe in our pass4itsure MB2-717 dumps product that’s why we provide 100% money back guarantee in case of failure. Pass4itsure will achieve your dream.  After completing the practice with our preparation resources, you will be equipped with an elaborate sense of exam-time scenario of the MB2-717 dumps exam, areas to focus, prospective question types, appropriate pacing for the exam BrainSumps and other test-taking strategies to follow.

[2017-8-NEWS From Google Drive] Upgrading New Release MCSA 2016 70-743 Dumps Exam for Full Microsoft Certification Training with Youtube Study

pass4itsure MB2-717 Dumps

Buy Pass4itsure Microsoft MB2-717 Dumps Prep Guide, Real Pass4itsure Microsoft MB2-717 Dumps Certificate Are Based On The Real Exam, We Help You Pass Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales. Pass4itsure MB2-717 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon.png