dea-64t1 dumps, dea-64t1 exam, dea-64t1 exam dumps, dea-64t1 pdf, dea-64t1 study guide, des-2t13 dumps, des-2t13 exam dumps, des-2t13 pdf, des-2t13 study guide, des-5121 dumps, des-5121 exam dumps, des-5121 pdf, des-5121 study guide, EMC, EMC Converged Infrastructure, EMC Other Certification

[Share] Newest free EMC exam tips questions and EMC exam dumps [2020.12]

Examprepwebinar updated and sorted out EMC DEA-64T1, DES-2T13, DES-5121 exam dumps questions! The latest EMC exam questions can help you pass the EMC exam! Everything is not a problem.
Ensure authenticity and validity! Download real EMC exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/emc.html (Q&As Dumps)

EMC exam dumps free

EMC DEA-64T1 exam questions and DEA-64T1 exam dumps

Associate – Converged Systems and Hybrid Cloud Version 1.0

EMC DEA-64T1 exam, practice test questions from Youtube

Latest DEA-64T1 PDF from Google Drive

[free, pdf] EMC DEA-64T1 PDF dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1I8R0fEUpStQ-gSYMGqlHBreonEJ9-SCp/view?usp=sharing

EMC DEA-64T1 practice test questions for free (q1-q10)

QUESTION 1
An organization has a need to provide additional infrastructure resources at various times throughout the year. But they
do not want to use these additional resources unless they are needed. The organization is considering a cloud
deployment.
What cloud characteristic directly addresses this need?
A. Rapid Elasticity
B. IaaS
C. On-demand Self-service
D. Hybrid cloud
Correct Answer: A
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 2
What contributes to improved capacity management for converged infrastructure?
A. Upgrade flexibility
B. Software-defined storage
C. ScaleIO software
D. Physical storage array
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
A systems administrator is deploying a new Dell EMC Hyper-Converged Infrastructure appliance. The appliance is
ideally suited for remote office and back-office operations (ROBO). Which VxRail appliance model is it?
A. P Series
B. G Series
C. E Series
D. V Series
Correct Answer: C
Reference: click here
 

QUESTION 4
VxBlock compute servers use which storage access topology to boot the operating system?
A. NAS
B. iSCSI SAN
C. LAN
D. FC SAN
Correct Answer: D
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 5
Which EMC Hyper-Converged system has an architecture based on modular building blocks, enabling deployments to
be scaled linearly from 1 to 32 appliances using customer network switches?
A. VxRack SDDC
B. VxRack FLEX
C. Vision Intelligent System
D. VxRail
Correct Answer: D
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 6
Which cloud deployment model allows a company to rapidly expand capacity while maintaining full control of their
infrastructure?
A. Public cloud
B. IaaS
C. Rapid Elasticity
D. Private cloud
Correct Answer: B
Reference: click here
 

QUESTION 7
What is a goal of applying artificial intelligence (AI) to Workforce Transformation?
A. Make the workforce more self-managing
B. Remove borders in order for the workforce to be selected from across the globe
C. Help the workforce recognize problems and proactively improve customer value
D. Reduce the workforce by replacing employees with robots
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
What is a goal of IT Transformation?
A. IT becomes more of a consultant to the business
B. IT minimizes security risks involved with mobile data
C. IT implements a Software as a Service solution
D. IT manages BigData analytics projects to drive growth
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
What would cause an IT organization to pursue digital disruption?
A. Currently having a flexible organization structure
B. Experiencing stable operational costs
C. Experiencing increasing resource maintenance costs
D. Maintaining current vendor relationships being a priority
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
What is one factor that differentiates Dell EMC Converged Infrastructure (CI) from Dell EMC Hyper-Converged
Infrastructure (HCI)?
A. HCI uses software-defined storage architecture
B. CI uses all-Flash storage devices
C. HCI does not include physical switches
D. CI allows for greater scalability
Correct Answer: A

2020 Latest DEA-64T1 Exam Dumps (Google Drive) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/14s_haX9mEbvZ2N8dNdvFy1r09rPsGz3H/view?usp=sharing
2020 Latest Pass4itsure DEA-64T1 Exam Dumps (PDF): https://www.pass4itsure.com/dea-64t1.html

EMC DES-2T13 exam questions and DES-2T13 exam dumps

Specialist – Cloud Architect – Cloud Infrastructure Exam

EMC DES-2T13 exam, practice test questions from Youtube

Latest DES-2T13 PDF from Google Drive

[free, pdf] EMC DES-2T13 PDF dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/124wdelJtm9au9LLEAVB3dMYKOjbmSMNz/view?usp=sharing

EMC DES-2T13 practice test questions for free (q1-q10)

QUESTION 1
You are a cloud architect responsible for designing a multiple availability zone configuration for the organization\\’s
geographically dispersed clouds. You must provide the ability for services to survive a failure at the data center or site
level. The
the primary requirement is to provide for automated site recovery.
What is a key consideration for automating the setup, failover, and recovery of services at the remote site?
A. When implementing automated site recovery, you must have automated orchestration of site failback processes
B. The number of storage volumes in the DR site must be identical in number and size to the primary site.
C. The recovery site must have sufficient available capacity to host workloads after a disaster at the primary site.
D. The DR site must contain the same vendor hardware as the primary site.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
As part of the planning process, a cloud architect may use tools to gather data from customer systems. Match each tool
with its associated description.
Select and Place

examprepwebinar des-2t13 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

examprepwebinar des-2t13 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
An organization wants to provide its developers with the ability to deploy VMs. These VMs have software and libraries
installed that are used to develop applications. Each VM will be configured with the same IP address and will be able to
download application code from a central server. What will be included in the design to support these requirements?
A. VXLANs and an OS firewall
B. VXLANs and virtual firewall appliances
C. VLANs and virtual IDS appliances
D. VSANs and virtual IDS appliances
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What is a deliverable of the cloud design process?
A. Training for IT staff
B. Operational procedures
C. Lower infrastructure costs
D. Reduced time to market
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
During an assessment for an organization\\’s cloud design, a cloud architect discovers that developers will be creating
applications for tenants. The applications will self-scale based on an internal trigger. The architect has included CMP
components in the design that will support this requirement. What else should the cloud architect consider to meet this
requirement?
A. CMP account with elevated privileges exists that can be shared with developers
B. Mechanisms exist for changing the type of consumer resources automatically
C. Mechanisms exist for re-installing CMP components for scaling
D. Sufficient consumer resources exist to support the application elasticity
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Case 1
Refer to the exhibit.

examprepwebinar des-2t13 exam questions-q6

Your company recently negotiated several contracts with new customers to use its proprietary eCommerce system. As a
the result, the customer base has grown rapidly, which has introduced several challenges and requirements.
Business requirements:
Applications need to scale quickly
Metrics and reporting to anticipate business trends and efficient use of resources External customers are looking to
license the eCommerce application Other considerations:
Applications need to be recorded for the public cloud Address security vulnerabilities for customer data in the cloud
Refer to Case 1.
You are designing a transformation from Platform 2.0 to cloud. You review the existing infrastructure and
business requirements. You must define the method to connect the on-premises network directly to the public cloud
provider.
Which technology should you select?
A. KMS
B. IDPS
C. MPLS
D. IPSec VPN
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
An organization wants to have showback capability in their private cloud. Which cloud management platform component
should be included in the cloud design to support this requirement?
A. SSO
B. Service catalog
C. Metering application
D. Monitoring application
Correct Answer: C



Note: IT chargeback is an accounting strategy that applies the costs of IT hardware, software, cloud services, or shared
services to the business unit in which they are used. IT show back is similar to IT chargeback, but the prices are for
informational purposes only and no one is billed.
References: click here


QUESTION 8
In which cloud design lifecycle phase is business value analysis performed?
A. Understand the requirements
B. Plan and design
C. Implementation
D. Validation
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
You are creating a cloud infrastructure design for an organization. You learn that, for compliance reasons, the
organization needs to maintain a separate set of infrastructures for certain deployed services. Which part of the design
will be impacted by this requirement?
A. Number of computing pools
B. Number of service catalogs
C. Over-commitment ratio
D. Service catalog sizing
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
What is the minimum number of nodes supported for an HCI deployment with RAID 5 erasure coding?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Correct Answer: B
Reference: click here 

2020 Latest DES-2T13 Exam Dumps (Google Drive) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/124wdelJtm9au9LLEAVB3dMYKOjbmSMNz/view?usp=sharing
2020 Latest Pass4itsure DES-2T13 Exam Dumps (PDF): https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-2t13.html

EMC DES-5121 exam questions and DES-5121 exam dumps

Specialist – Implementation Engineer – Campus Networking Exam

EMC DES-5121 exam, practice test questions from Youtube

Latest DES-5121 PDF from Google Drive

[free, pdf] EMC DES-5121 PDF dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/14s_haX9mEbvZ2N8dNdvFy1r09rPsGz3H/view?usp=sharing

EMC DES-5121 practice test questions for free (q1-q10)

QUESTION 1
When configuring a PBR route-map, what are the configurable “SET” options?
A. set ip source, set ip next-hop, and set ip default next-hop
B. set ip next-hop, set ip source, and set ip precedence
C. set ip next-hop, set ip default next-hop, and set ip precedence
D. set ip source, set ip default next-hop and set ip precedence
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Which function does a VRRP backup router perform?
A. Sends keepalive advertisements to the other backup routers
B. Processes and response to ARP requests
C. Forwards packets to the Master with a destination IP of the virtual IP address
D. Receives packets with the virtual MAC address as the destination for other backup routers
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
How does the weighted Queue Scheduler prioritize packets?
A. Scheduler prioritizes weighted queues over any strict queues
B. Weights are calculated based on the number of packets
C. Weights are used to calculate the number of bytes
D. Weight is assigned to each port
Correct Answer: C
Reference: click here

QUESTION 4
Which packet characteristics can policy-based routing be configured to match against?
A. TTL, TCP Port, and L3 Packet Length
B. L3 Packet Length, TTL, and 802.1p Priority
C. TCP Port, L3 Packet Length, and 802.1p Priority
D. TCP Port, TTL, and 802.1p Priority
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which port security method converts existing dynamically learned MAC addresses on an interface to this mode and not
age out?
A. Static
B. MAC address
C. Sticky
D. Dynamic
Correct Answer: D
Reference: click here 


QUESTION 6
You need to configure OSPF on a DNOS 6 switch and have entered the following:
Switch-1(config)# ip routing Switch-1(config)# interface vlan 20 Switch-1(config-if-vlan20)# ip address 10.1.20.1
255.255.255.0
Switch-1(config)# router ospf Switch-1(config-router)# router-id 10.1.1.1
Based on the information referenced above, what is missing from the configuration?
A. area 0 is missing from the ip routing command
B. ip ospf area 0 is missing from the interface vlan 20 section
C. router ospf is missing the routing instance
D. area 0 is missing from the router-id command
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
What is the recommended maximum number of routers, per area, when using OSPF?
A. 50
B. 100
C. 200 D. 255
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
A network administrator is setting up a Class 5 powered device in their network. Which Dell EMC N-Serves switch
model(s) will support this device?
A. N1100P and N2000P
B. N1500P
C. N2000 and N3000P
D. N3000P only
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Refer to the Exhibit.

examprepwebinar DES-5121 exam questions-q9

A network administrator needs to configure the switches to allow traffic to communicate from Host 1 to Host 2. Which
recommended switch port mode should the interconnecting switch ports be configured?
A. Access
B. Trunk
C. VLAN Stacking
D. Hybrid
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Which switchport mode is recommended for ports on a Dell EMC N-Series switch with IP phones using voice VLAN?
A. Access
B. Active
C. Hybrid
D. General
Correct Answer: D

2020 Latest DES-5121 Exam Dumps (Google Drive) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/14s_haX9mEbvZ2N8dNdvFy1r09rPsGz3H/view?usp=sharing
2020 Latest Pass4itsure DES-5121 Exam Dumps (PDF): https://www.pass4itsure.com/des-5121.html

Greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!

Look Examprepwebinar other exam practice test.

Latest Pass4itsure EMC dumps discount code 2020 share

Use Coupon code “2020PASS” to enjoy 12% off.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Pass4itsure EMC exam tips

Pass4itsure tips

The goal of Pass4itsure is to help more people pass the EMC exam! Exams are part of life, but they add points to you! Good luck!

Conclusion:

Share the latest EMC DEA-64T1, DES-2T13, DES-5121 exam dumps, DEA-64T1, DES-2T13, DES-5121 exam questions answers! DEA-64T1, DES-2T13, DES-5121 pdf, DEA-64T1, DES-2T13, DES-5121 exam video! Get newest EMC exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/emc.html to progress EMC exam 2020.