CompTIA, Security+

Real and Updated Exam Questions & Answers

comptia-security-sy0401-practice-test-questions-2-638

SY0-401 VCE

Question 28
Which of the following controls should critical application servers implement to protect themselves from other potentially compromised application services?
A. NIPS
B. Content filter
C. NIDS
D. Host-based firewalls
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Question 29
Which of the following is a directional antenna that can be used in point-to-point or point-to-multi-point WiFi communication systems? (Select TWO).
A. Backfire
B. Dipole
C. Omni
D. PTZ
E. Dish
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 30
A large bank has moved back office operations offshore to another country with lower wage costs in an attempt to improve profit and productivity. Which of the following would be a customer concern if the offshore staff had direct access to their data?
A. Service level agreements
B. Interoperability agreements
C. Privacy considerations
D. Data ownership
Correct Answer: C   200-355 dumps

Question 31
Which of the following are examples of detective controls?
A. Biometrics, motion sensors and mantraps.
B. Audit, firewall, anti-virus and biometrics.
C. Motion sensors, intruder alarm and audit.
D. Intruder alarm, mantraps and firewall.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which of the following attacks impact the availability of a system? (Select TWO).
A. Smurf
B. Phishing
C. Spim
D. DDoS
E. Spoofing
Correct Answer: A, D

QUESTION 33
Which of the following types of technologies is used by security and research personnel for identification and analysis of new security threats in a networked environment by using false data/hosts for information collection?
A. Honeynet
B. Vulnerability scanner
C. Port scanner
D. Protocol analyzer
Correct Answer: A

maxresdefault-1

 

Get CompTIA SY0-401 Best Coaching

Instructor-led CompTIA SY0-401 exam coaching, especially coaching that leads to certification usually contains some type of hands-on work whether through an exclusive atmosphere or with actual devices and software. The main advantage of this is that you get to learn, play and research with new technological innovation in a non-production atmosphere. This permits to obtain new information faster that you can bring back to your workplace. CompTIA SY0-401 vce certification exams usually become more advanced and difficult the longer they have been out, so there is no time like the existing to get began.

Get Employed and be Dynamic, Faster for SY0-401 Exam

CompTIA SY0-401 certifications power new and useful professions. CompTIA SY0-401 Qualified Professionals spend shorter period interviewing and a longer period driving value. Including CompTIA SY0-401 dumps certification to your CV helps you take a position out and get hired—quicker. In some cases, certification has permitted choosing supervisors to complete roles 25% more quickly. What’s more, certified new employs are fully effective an entire month earlier than their uncertified colleagues. This level of efficiency makes your impact and skills clearly take a position out.

Having CompTIA SY0-401 certification will certainly provide you with a benefits when choosing supervisors look at your continue. Competitors for IT tasks can be firm, and having CompTIA SY0-401 pdf certification is a big benefit in comparison to those who do not have one. Actually, CompTIA SY0-401 certification can be a professional for a job. Remember that when two otherwise equivalent applicants are competing for the same job, the one who has CompTIA SY0-401 certification will have the advantage over the applicant that does not. A CompTIA SY0-401 exam certification may do nothing more than getting your continue a second look – which may be more than competition, gets.

SY0-401 Free Demo Download: https://www.examprepwebinar.com/sy0-401-exam-prep-guaranteed-comptia-pass-results.html

For More Details:  https://www.examprepwebinar.com/microsoft-070-410-exam-questions-and-answers.html

Read More: https://youtu.be/3kGVw2UQAsg

CompTIA, Security+

In the past few years, CompTIA SY0-401 exam questions and answers has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass CompTIA SY0-401 Questions and answers quickly and simply? Our ITCertMaster can always help you solve this problem quickly. In Lead4sure we provide the CompTIA SY0-401 dumps questions and answers training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The CompTIA SY0-401 pdf questions and answers training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

SY0-401 exam

QUESTION 65
Ann is a member of the Sales group. She needs to collaborate with Joe, a member of the IT group, to edit a file. Currently, the file has the following permissions: Ann: read/write
Sales Group: read
IT Group: no access
If a discretionary access control list is in place for the files owned by Ann, which of the following would be the BEST way to share the file with Joe?
A. Add Joe to the Sales group.
B. Have the system administrator give Joe full access to the file.
C. Give Joe the appropriate access to the file directly.
D. Remove Joe from the IT group and add him to the Sales group.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 66
A company would like to take electronic orders from a partner; however, they are concerned that a non-authorized person may send an order. The legal department asks if there is a solution that provides non-repudiation. Which of the following would meet the requirements of this scenario?
A. Encryption
B. Digital signatures
C. Steganography
D. Hashing
E. Perfect forward secrecy
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 67
The Chief Security Officer (CSO) is contacted by a first responder. The CSO assigns a handler. Which of the following is occurring?
A. Unannounced audit response
B. Incident response process
C. Business continuity planning
D. Unified threat management
E. Disaster recovery process
Correct Answer: B Explanation  70-697 exam
QUESTION 68
An organization must implement controls to protect the confidentiality of its most sensitive data. The company is currently using a central storage system and group based access control for its sensitive information. Which of the following controls can further secure the data in the central storage system?
A. Data encryption
B. Patching the system
C. Digital signatures
D. File hashing
Correct Answer: A Explanation QUESTION 69
A network administrator, Joe, arrives at his new job to find that none of the users have changed their network passwords since they were initially hired. Joe wants to have everyone change their passwords immediately. Which of the following policies should be enforced to initiate a password change?
A. Password expiration
B. Password reuse
C. Password recovery
D. Password disablement
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 70
Ann, a security administrator at a call center, has been experiencing problems with users intentionally installing unapproved and occasionally malicious software on their computers. Due to the nature of their jobs, Ann cannot change their permissions. Which of the following would BEST alleviate her concerns?
A. Deploy a HIDS suite on the users’ computers to prevent application installation.
B. Maintain the baseline posture at the highest OS patch level.
C. Enable the pop-up blockers on the users’ browsers to prevent malware.
D. Create an approved application list and block anything not on it.
Correct Answer: D Explanation

SY0-401 exam
QUESTION 71
Which of the following should be used to authenticate and log connections from wireless users connecting with EAP-TLS?
A. Kerberos
B. LDAP
C. SAML
D. RADIUS
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 72
A security administrator is auditing a database server to ensure the correct security measures are in place to protect the data. Some of the fields consist of people’s first name, last name, home address, date of birth and mothers last name. Which of the following describes this type of data?
A. PII

B. PCI
C. Low
D. Public
Correct Answer: A Explanation: http://sy0-401dumps.deviantart.com/journal/Get-Up-to-Date-Lead4pass-SY0-401-Dumps-652614282
QUESTION 73
Which of the following would be MOST appropriate if an organization’s requirements mandate complete

Lead4sure  become more important than ever in today’s highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. CompTIA SY0-401 vce will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass CompTIA SY0-401 pdf ? Do not worry, help is at hand, with Lead4sure you no longer need to be afraid. Lead4sure CompTIA SY0-401 dumps and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Read More:  http://www.pass4sureshop.com/ccna-200-120-dumps-pdf-2016-download.html

Article Link: http://www.cert4sure.net/pass-reliable-cisco-210-060-pdf-exam-with-full-confidence.html

More Details: http://www.exampass.net/the-comptia-sy0-401dumps.html

200-105